Order | Date/Time | Title | Section/Topic | Type | Authors | Keywords |
---|
|
P01001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Specific leaf area, leaf thickness and density of two range plant species influenced by long-term cattle grazing Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Dong, Xuejun; Nyren, Paul; Patton, Bob; Kreft, Brian; Nyren, Anne. | North Dakota Prairie plants Water relations integrated physiology Rangeland Management |
P01002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Root structure and ADH expression plasticity of aerial-aquatic plants in response to different water environment Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kordyum, E.; Kozeko, L.; Ovcharenko, Yu.. | Water relations phenotypic plasticity root development alcohol dehydrogenase |
P01003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Understanding the 'gears of signaling cascade' operative under salinity stress in Brassica contrasting genotypes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Purty, Ram; Kumar, Gautam; Singla-Pareek, Sneh; Pareek, Ashwani. | salinity Brassica transcriptional regulation contrasting genotypes |
P01004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gene Expression and Metabolite Profiling of Arabidopsis at Elevated and Super-elevated CO2 Reveal a Diminished Ability of Plants to Adjust to Super-elevated CO2 Levels Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kaplan, Fatma; Zhao, Wei; Popp, Michael; Richards, Jeffrey; Wheeler, Raymond M.; Guy, Charles L.; Levine, Lanfang H.. | Arabidopsis Elevated CO2 Super-elevated CO2 gene expression Metabolite profile Transpiration Water Use Efficiency |
P01005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A strong Arabidopsis guard cell promoter Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Yang, Yingzhen; Costa, Alex; Schroeder, Julian. | guard cell promoter calcium imaging |
P01006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Overexpression of DnaK from a halotolerant cyanobacterium Aphanothece halophytica enhances abiotic stress tolerance of young poplar tree plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Takabe, Tomoko; Shinagawa, Fumi; Terada, Yasutaka; Uchida, Akio; Hibino, Takashi; Takabe, Teruhiro; Kawai, Takayoshi; Takabe, Tetsuko. | salinity Drought low temperature poplar tree
|
P01007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulation of mitogen activated protein kinases (MAPKs) and MAPK kinase (MAPKKs) in rice in response to various abiotic stresses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sinha, A.K.; Rao, K.P.; Kumar, K.; Sharma, P.; Adhikari, H.. | MAPK MAPKK rice MAPK cascade |
P01008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Influence of various Phosphorus sources on P accumulation and enzyme activities in Duo grass (Duo festulolium) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | padmanabhan, priya; starnes, daniel; Sahi, Shivendra. | phosphorus Duo grass hyperaccumulator P accumulation P sources |
P01009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Water-use efficiency in endophyte infected Lolium arundinaceum grasses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Swarthout, Debbie, J; Harper, Emily; Judd, Stephanie. | stomata water-use efficiency |
P01010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The role of oxidative stress during natural priming and germination in Dodonea viscosa (L.) Jacq.-Sapindaceae seeds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Reyna-Llorens, Ivan; Cruz-Ortega, Rocio; Orozco-Segovia, Alma. | Natural Priming oxidative stress seed germination |
P01011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Applied water deficits accelerate ripening and induce changes in gene expression regulating flavonoid biosynthesis in grapevine Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Castellarin, S.D.; Gambetta, G.A.; Matthews, M.A.. | Water stress anthocyanin flavonol |
P01012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteomics of water-deficit stress in US peanut mini core accessions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kottapalli, Kameswara Rao; Rakwal, Randeep; Burow, Gloria; Burke, John J; Puppala, Naveen; Payton, Paxton; Burow, Mark. | protein markers peanut mini core Water stress |
P01013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Studies on the Effect of Priming Treatment on the Germination of Sesame (Sesamum indicum L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Cho, Sang-Kyun; Shim, Kang-Bo; Oh, Young-Jin; Lee, Sheong-Chun; Kim, Jung Gon. | sesame Priming seed germination |
P01014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis Receptor for Activated C Kinase 1 (RACK1) scaffold proteins regulate diverse environmental stress signaling pathways Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Ullah, Hemayet; Uvetta, Dozier; McLauchlin, April; Kundu, Nabanita; Fennel, Herman. | Drought oxidative stress Photosynthesis protein-protein interaction RACK1 split-ubiquitin |
P01015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Putative link between cytokinins and proline degradation and its potential involvement in plant response to drought stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Dobra, Jana; Storchova, Helena; Havlova, Marie; Haisel, Daniel; Libus, Jiri; Vankova, Radomira. | Cytokinin proline dehydrogenase abiotic stress trans-zeatin O-glucosyltransferase Drought proline tobacco |
P01016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative Thermotolerance in the Genus Boechera Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Ortmann, Leann. | Boechera Thermotolerance heat stress HSPs sHSPs |
P01017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis Calcium Sensors Regulate Transition to Flowering and Nitric Oxide Accumulation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Tsai, Yu-Chang; Delk, Nikki; Chowdhury, Naweed; Braam, Janet. | Calmodulin-like nitric oxide flowering |
P01018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Polyamine metabolism in response to drought and salt stress including comparative metabolome analysis of the salt response in rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Do, Phuc Thi; Zuther, Ellen; Erban, Alexander; Heyer, Arnd Göran; Köhl, Karin; Kopka, Joachim. | polyamine rice salt stress drought stress Metabolite profile |
P01019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Methylmethionine (“vitamin U”) enhances stress tolerance of green algae grown in polluted water Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Fodorpataki, Laszlo; Bartha, Laszlo; Marton, Attila L.. | stress tolerance vitamin U heavy metal green alga |
P01020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteomic analysis of drought stress-responsive proteins in tomato Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kalampanayil, Bose; Wimmers, Larry; Bradley, Brian. | proteomics drought stress |
P01021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Overexpression of Arabidopsis ZAT10 Gene Enhances Salt Tolerance in Transgenic Tomato Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sanjaya, Sanjaya; You, Su-Juan; Chan, Ming-Tsair. | ZAT10 tomato genetic engineering salt stress crop |
P01022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The anthocyanin-impaired-response-1 (air1) mutant of Arabidopsis thaliana alters accumulation of anthocyanins and flavonoids specifically in response to salt stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Van Oosten, Michael; Sharkhuu, Altanbadralt; Peer, Wendy Ann; Murphy, Angus S.; Hasegawa, Paul M.; Bressan, Ray A.. | anthocyanin flavonoid salt stress |
P01023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Root-secreted allelochemical in the noxious weed Phragmites australis deploys a reactive oxygen species response and microtubule assembly disruption to execute rhizotoxicity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Rudrappa, Thimmaraju; Justin, Bonsall; Gallagher, John L.; Seliskar, Denise M.; Harsh, Bais. | Phragmites australis root exudation allelopathy gallic acid reactive oxygen species microtubule |
P01024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analysis of the membrane associated protein, APM1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Hosein, Fazeeda; Anindita, Bandyopadhyay; Peer, Wendy; Murphy, Angus. | aminopeptidase |
P01025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Turgor pressure may mediate two negative growth responses of the sporangiophores of Phycomyces blakesleeanus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Ortega, Joseph K.E.; Ortega, Elena L.; Scott, Morgan A.. | sensory responses Phycomyces blakesleeanus wind growth response cell growth regulation |
P01026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Oxidative Stress Response in Two Populations of Thalassia testudinum in the Lower Laguna Madre Texas USA Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Bruce, Jacqueline D; Summy, K. Rod; Whelan III, Thomas; Cavazos, Eloy; Lahner, Brett; Li, Nanbing; Legas, Sheenalay; Adame, John; Peer, Wendy; Murphy, Angus; Persans, Michael W. | seagrasses oxidative stress Lipid peroxidation heavy metal bioindicator remote sensing |
P01027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Drought induced gene expression in Citrullus colocynthis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Si, Ying; Dane, Fenny. | drought stress cDNA-AFLP gene expression Citrullus colocynthis real-time RT-PCR |
P01028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Allelochemical stress and abscisic acid in Lycopersicon esculentum Mill Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Lara-Núñez, Aurora; Anaya, Ana Luisa; Cruz-Ortega, Rocio. | ABA, allelochemical stress, Sicyos deppei, Lycopersicon esculentum, mycropilar endosperm, cell cycle |
P01029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Stomatal sensitivities to changes in leaf water potential, CO2 concentration and light intensity, and drought tolerance of temperate deciduous tree species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Aasamaa, Krõõt; Sõber, Anu. | stomatal conductance stomatal sensitivity deciduous trees |
P01030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Versatile Calmodulin is Temperature-dependent Sensor Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Wu, Hui-Chen; Jinn, Tsung-Luo. | Heat Shock Calmodulin Ca2+ Oscilllation |
P01031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Differential transcript regulation in the growth zone of the maize primary root during early stages of adaptation to water deficit Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Kegui; Valliyodan, Babu; Joshi, Trupti; Hejlek, Lindsey; LeNoble, Mary; Xu, Dong; Bohnert, Hans; Sharp, Robert; Nguyen, Henry. | Zea mays primary root water deficit early response gene expression microarray |
P01032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Does Arabidopsis have translesion syntheses? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Nakagawa, mayu; Sakamoto, Ayako; Takahashi, shinya; Tanaka, Atsushi; Narumi, Issay. | translesion syntheses mutation UV |
P01033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Novel aspects of nuclear foci formation in plant DNA damage response Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sánchez-Calderón, L.; Lang, J.; Smetana, A; Montané, M.-H.; Houlné, G.; Chabouté, M.E.. | DNA damage DNA double strand break DNA repair Foci formation |
P01034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The barley ERF-type transcription factor HvRAF confers enhanced pathogen resistance and salt tolerance in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Jung, Jinwook; Won, So-Yoon; Suh, Seok Cheol; Kim, HyeRan; Wing, Rod; Jeong, Yeonhwa; Hwang, Ingyu; Kim, Minkyun. | ERF-type transcription factor Hordeum vulgare root abundant factor salt-stress tolerance |
P01035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Overexpression of the acidic C-terminus region of the HvRAF from barley confers enhanced cadmium tolerance to yeast Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Kunfeng; Jung, Jinwook; Park, Sang Ryoung; Jung, Younsoo; Kim, Minkyun. | |
P01036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Using tunable diode laser spectroscopy to determine carbon isotope discrimination and internal CO2 conductance in field-grown juniper Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Bickford, Christopher P.; McDowell, Nate; Powers, Heath; Brown, Karen; Hanson, David T.. | stable isotope carbon isotope discrimination internal conductance mesophyll conductance Juniperus |
P01037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Potential regulatory mechanisms that control photosynthetic responses to developmental processes in Xanthium strumarium Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Gordon, Elizabeth; Lewis, James; Tissue, David. | Xanthium strumarium source:sink relationships nutrient supply SPS rubisco Invertase |
P01038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A two-plane response to temperature and photoperiod in Arabidopsis thaliana: the result of two different processes in the control of flowering time? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Villegas, Daniel; Alcalde, Jose Antonio. | Environment adaptability Linear Photothermal Model Flowering prediction |
P01039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Measurement of stem respiration of sycamore trees involves internal and external fluxes of CO2 and transport of CO2 from roots Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Teskey, Robert; McGuire, Mary Anne. | dark respiration sap flux |
P01040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Growth and development under elevated CO2 for Arabidopsis thaliana having altered expression of mitochondrial pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Weraduwage, Sarathi; Micallef, Malgre C.; Grodzinski, Bernard; Micallef, Barry J.. | Effect of elevated CO2 on plant metabolism C metabolism and circadian sink activity Mitochondrial pyruvate dehydrogenase complex Pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase Antisense respression of mtPDHK Arabidopsis thaliana with altered respiratory capacities |
P01041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The analysis of vegetative dehydrin-like proteins in soybean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Yamasaki, Yuji; Randall, Stephen. | dehydrin |
P01042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Environmental and ecological controls on gene expression of root processes in prairie plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Surabhi, Giridara-Kumar; Sanjay, Kumar; Dan, DeLaughter; Katie, Clowers; Alam, Nausheen; Loretta, Johnson; Shah, Jyoti. | Big bluestem gene expression microarray Nitrogen Grass |
P01043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evaluating dehydrin expression in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Koehler, Gage; Randall, Stephen. | |
P01044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Does water deficit cause a switch from sink to potential source of soluble carbohydrate by xylem parenchyma cells in cotton? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Roper, Becky. | starch synthase |
P01045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Simplified Method for the Measurement of Proline in Stressed Tissues Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Patitucci, Teresa; Feirer, Russ. | drought stress proline Ceratopteris richardii Fern Arabidopsis thaliana |
P01046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Timing of Photoperiod Sensitivity for Time to Flowering in Arabidopsis thaliana Landsberg erecta as Revealed by Reciprocal Transfer Experiments - what genetic control models should be able to explain Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Villegas, Daniel; Alcalde, Jose A.. | photoperiod sensitivity Arabidopsis reciprocal transfers |
P01047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Attenuated Stomatal Response to ABA under Supraoptimal CO2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Levine, Lanfang H.; Richards, Jeffrey; Wheeler, Raymond M.. | Elevated CO2 Abscisic Acid stomatal conductance Soybean |
P01049 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | virus induced gene silencing on tobacco and phytoremediation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Chien-teh; Jan, Fuh-Jyh. | VIGS proline Phytoremediation tobacco |
P01050 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mechanisms of UV-B Perception in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Yu Kwang. | Arabidopsis thaliana UVB perception |
P01051 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | How plants cope with organic xenobiotics: Metabolism and transport of xenobiotic conjugates in the rhizosphere Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Schroeder, Peter; Scheer, Christian; Diekmann, Frauke; Stampfl, Andreas. | organic xenobiotic glutathione S-transferases Hordeum vulgare peptide transport |
P01052 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nitrogen stress responses of red rice and Wells rice grown in hydroponics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sales, Marites; Burgos, Nilda; Shivrain, Vinod. | Oryza sativa Nitrogen Stress response hydroponics |
P01053 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Enhanced tolerance to high temperature stress in transgenic tomato expressing bacterial panD gene Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Rathinasabapathi, Bala; Wu, Shan; Sundaram, Sabarinath. | stress resistance |
P01054 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | OsGSK1, an orthologue of Arabidopsis BIN2, enhances tolerance to various abiotic stresses in transgenic rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Environmental Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Sang-Choon; Koh, Serry; Kim, Min-Kyung; Choe, Sunghwa; An, Gynheung; Kim, Seong-Ryong. | |
|
P02001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Elevated CO2 increases susceptibility of soybean to natural herbivores by defeating induction of cysteine proteinase inhibitors. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Global Change | Plant Biology Abstract | Zavala, Jorge; Casteel, Clare; Berenbaum, May; De Lucia, Evan. | global change defense cysteine proteinase inhibitors Soybean plant-insect interaction insect herbivory |
P02002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phenylalanine is critical to protection from UV radiation in Arabidopsis and soybean. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Global Change | Plant Biology Abstract | Warpeha, K. M.; Carol, A.; Gibbons, J. T.; Tree, R.; Slusser, J.; Kaufman, L. S.. | Ultraviolet radiation phenylalanine phenylpropanoids blue light Soybean |
P02003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A molecular analysis of plant response to long-term changes in water availability in an annual grassland Log in to add this item to your schedule | Global Change | Plant Biology Abstract | Bernard, Stephanie M; StClair, Sam; Placella, Sarah; Salve, Rohit; Brodie, Eoin L; Firestone, Mary K; Torn, Margaret S; Ackerly, David D.; Andersen, Gary L. | Nitrogen Avena barbata climate change |
P02004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Integration of metabolite with transcript and enzyme activity profiles of the antioxidant system in soybeans when grown at elevated levels carbon dioxide and ozone Log in to add this item to your schedule | Global Change | Plant Biology Abstract | Gillespie, Kelly M; Chae, June M; Leakey, Andrew D B; Ainsworth, Elizabeth A. | SoyFACE Elevated CO2 elevated O3 antioxidant |
P02005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | APX1 Expression Patterns in Soybeans Grown Under Elevated Ozone and CO2 Conditions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Global Change | Plant Biology Abstract | Lema, Alice-Patience Valentino; Ewy, Robert G.. | APX1 climate change Soybeans |
|
P03001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mining Genetic Diversity of Sweet Sorghum in the US Collection for Biofuel Production Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Ming Li; Erpelding, John; Yu, Jianming; Pederson, Gary. | biofuel-crop Genetic diversity |
P03002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mass propagation and improvement of Arundo donax a promising biomass energy crop Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Marton, Laszlo; Czako, Mihaly; Pollock, Robert. | Arundo biomass/energy mass propagation somaclonal breeding |
P03003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Does increased daily carbon assimilation coupled with a higher Leaf Area Index and longer growing season explain the difference in productivity between two potential bioenergy crops? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Dohleman, Frank G.; Heaton, Emily A.; Leakey, Andrew D.B.; Long, Stephen P.. | bioenergy crops Miscanthus x giganteus switchgrass |
P03004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Breeding and selection of new, high-yielding varieties of shrub willow (Salix spp.) for bioenergy, biofuels, and bioproducts Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Smart, Lawrence B.; Cameron, Kimberly D.; Serapiglia, Michelle J.; Volk, Timothy A.; Abrahamson, Lawrence P.. | ethanol biorefinery energy crop biomass/energy genetics |
P03005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cellulases for biomass conversion from transplastomic tobacco Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Ziegelhoffer, Thomas; Raasch, John A; Austin-Phillips, Sandra. | cellulase biomass plastid transformation cellulosic ethanol |
P03006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression levels of genes involved in lignin biosynthesis in the internodes of switchgrass (Panicum virgatum) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Starostka, Lindsey; Vivian, Lindsay; Twigg, Paul. | bioenergy energy crop biomass/energy |
P03007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Overcoming recalcitrance for production of liquid biofuels through lignin modification Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Fang; Jackson, Lisa A.; Shadle, Gail L.; Dixon, R. A.. | alfalfa lignin biofuels cell wall |
P03008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | 13C labeling studies to trace carbon partitioning into cell wall structural carbohydrates in Switchgrass Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Soundararajan, Madhavan; Nemecek, Branden; Sarath, Gautam. | switchgrass |
P03009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Switchgrass transformation for reduced lignin, increased cellulose content and improved ethanol production Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Dong, Shujie; Li, Laigeng; Cheng, Jay; Chiang, Vincent; Burns, Joe; Qu, Rongda. | switchgrass ethanol transformation lignin Cellulose |
P03010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Requirement of an ER-directed signal peptide for accumulation of active Trichoderma reesei cellobiohydrolase I in transgenic corn seed Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Miles, Stacy; Arellano, Sergio; Krebs, Heather; Nelson, Andrea; Batie, Chris; Betts, Scott. | cellobiohydrolase transgenic corn cellulosic ethanol subcellular targeting |
P03011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Determination of Plant Nuclear DNA Content by Flow Cytometry Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bio-Energy Crops | Plant Biology Abstract | Al-Ahmad, Hani; Kania, Stephen A.; Trent, Dianne J.; Stewart Jr., C. Neal. | flow cytometry DNA content genome size copaiba tree switchgrass |
|
P04001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The wheat Gpc-B1 QTL for grain protein, Zn, and Fe content is a transcription factor associated with senescence and mineral remobilization Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Distelfeld, Assaf; Uauy, Cristobal; Fahima, Tzion; Blechl, Ann; Dubcovsky, Jorge. | Gpc-B1 Fe senescence Zn grain protein content wild emmer wheat transcription factor |
P04002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Estimating long-distance phloem behavior with sieve-element targeted, fluorescence labeled membrane proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Thompson, Matthew V.; Wolniak, Stephen M.. | phloem sieve plate sieve element anatomy fluid mechanics intercellular protein targeting companion cell plasmodesmata |
P04003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transpiration Rate Regulates Expression of Carbohydrate-associated Genes in Guard Cells Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sherdan, Danielle M.; Outlaw, William H.. | humidity Photosynthesis stomata Transpiration sucrose |
P04004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Aminopeptidase M1 (APM1) plays a role in development in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Bandyopadhyay, Anindita; Titapiwatanakun, Boosaree; Hosein, Fazeeda; Blakeslee, Joshua; Makam, Srinivas; Peer, Wendy; Murphy, Angus. | trafficking Auxin transport aminopeptidase M1 (APM1) development |
P04005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis APP1 is a rate limiting component of Auxin signalling required for activation of DR5-like Auxin response elements Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Srinivas, Makam; Li, Nanbing; Legas, Sheenalay; Sanjai, Deepti; Peer, Wendy; Murphy, Angus. | auxin AtAPP1 DR5-GUS Signaling AUX-IAA |
P04006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A possible gene involved in starch metabolism Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Peng, Jianling; Nikolau, Basil J; Wurtele, Eve. | starch co-expression bioinformatics |
P04007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Interactions between drought responses and phytochrome pathways Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Boggs, Julian; Bibee, Katherine; Heschel, Shane. | Phytochrome drought stress |
P04008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of the role of STP1 in seed germination and root growth in Arabidopsis thaliana. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Daniel, Janet; Hupalo, Daniel; Ruck, Kate; McAdams, Julia; Souther, Stephanie. | sugar transport osmotic Arabidopsis thaliana seedling growth and development |
P04009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characteristics of Polyphenol Oxidases from Red Clover (Trifolium pratense) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Schmitz, George; Hatfield, Ronald; Sullivan, Michael L.. | polyphenol oxidase red clover alfalfa latent activity |
P04010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ethylene-induced stem growth is correlated with altered expression of the genes encoding gibberellin- and ABA- metabolism enzymes in the internode of deepwater rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Choi, Dongsu; Yang, Seung-Hwan. | deepwater rice stem growth gibberellin ABA ethylene |
P04011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Genomic approaches highlight the role played by sugars, auxins and polyamines during organogenic nodule formation in hop Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Fortes, Ana M; Santos, Filipa; Figueiredo, Andreia; Choi, Young; Silva, Marta; Sousa, Lisete; Pessoa, Fernando; Sebastiana, Mónica; Acioli, Bartolomeu; Palme, Klaus; Malhó, Rui; Pais, Maria Salomé. | transcriptional profiling metabolomic profiling morphogenesis |
P04012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Secreted α-amylase from Arabidopsis: Expression in ABA and disease-resistance mutants, and biochemical properties Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Doyle, Elizabeth A.; Marshall, B. Grant; O Neil, Anne D.; Schrader, Meg K.; Schroeder, S. Nick; Monroe, Jonathan D.. | alpha-amylase Abscisic Acid abiotic and biotic stresses abi mutants secreted |
P04013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Investigating Roles for Glutamate Receptor-Like Genes in Growth Responses to Root Crowding Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Bacsik, Mary; Durham, Tessa; Spalding, Edgar. | glutamate receptor root growth GLR root exudation |
P04014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Modeling Xylem Sectoriality and Hydraulic Conductance: Anatomical Bases and Ecological Significance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Thorn, Alexandra; Orians, Colin M.. | sectoriality Ohm's law analogy hydraulic architecture hydraulic conductance cavitation embolism Water relations ring-porous diffuse-porous xylem structure and function |
P04015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Redox homeostatis in plants: The Arabidopsis transcriptome in response to photosynthetic stress using high light and DCMU Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Khandelwal, Abha; Elvitigala, Thanura; Zhou, Yiyong; Israelow, Ben; Ghosh, Bijoy; Quatrano, Ralph S.. | sensors control network metabolism redox microarray high light DCMU motif pathway |
P04016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | When arabidopsis meets fescue: allelopathic potential of a non-protein amino acid Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Huang, Tengfang; Schroeder, Frank.C.; Jander, Georg. | fescue Arabidopsis allelopathy m-tyrosine amino acid metabolism |
P04017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The effect of low red/far-red ratio on flowering Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Sang Yeol; Michaels, Scott D.. | flowering low red/far-red |
P04018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Elucidation of the primary stress induced signal transduction pathways in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Walley, Justin; Gopalan, Banu; Coughlan, Sean; Dehesh, Katayoon. | stress microarray wounding |
P04019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Elucidating the Physiological Mechanism for Mesotrione-Atrazine Synergism in Triazine-Sensitive and Triazine-Resistant Redoot Pigweed (Amaranthus Retroflexus) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Hugie, Josie; Zhu, Xin-Guang; Long, Stephen P.; Riechers, Dean. | herbicide joint action mesotrione Atrazine chlorophyll fluorescence synergism PSII inhibitor HPPD inhibitor interaction |
P04020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Metabolic engineering and transport properties of raffinose family oligosaccharides Log in to add this item to your schedule | Integrative Plant Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Raghunandan, Janhavi; Jagendorf, Andre T; Turgeon, Robert; Ayre, Brian G.. | phloem transport raffinose family oligosaccharides metabolic engineering |
|
P05001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Potential of Pistia stratiotes L. for phytoremediation of atrazine-polluted waters: plant response to and uptake of atrazine Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Del Campo, Claudia M.; Rubin, Baruch; Tel-Or, Elisha. | Atrazine Pistia Phytoremediation |
P05002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phytoremediation of cyanide compounds in soil-water systems Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Ebbs, Stephen; Bushey, Joseph; Dzombak, David; Piccinin, Robert; Baker, Alan. | Phytoremediation cyanide metal cyanides stable isotope |
P05003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Heavy Metal Phytoremediation & Arbuscular Mycorrhiza: A New Paradigm in Model Building Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Audet, Patrick; Charest, Christiane. | heavy metal bioavailability heavy metal phytotoxicity mycorrhizal feedback |
P05004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Endophyte assisted phytoremediation of Trichloroethylene(TCE) by Sweet potato plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | khan, zareen; doty, sharon. | Phytoremediation endophytes sweet potato trichloroethylene |
P05005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An unusual glutaredoxin from the arsenic hyperaccumulator fern Pteris vittata L. regulates intracellular arsenite. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Sundaram, Sabarinath; Rathinasabapathi, Bala; Ma, Lena; Rosen, Barry. | Arsenic phytoremediation Glutaredoxin brake fern oxidative stress aquaglyceroporin |
P05006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Optimizing Plant Density and Nutrients for Phytoremediation of Arsenic Contaminated Groundwater Using Pteris vittata L. – Chinese Brake Fern Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Natarajan, Seenivasan; Stamps, Robert; Ma, Lena; Saha, Uttam. | Pteris vittata Phytoremediation Arsenic Groundwater |
P05007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Combined effects of different heavy metals: lead, copper, nickel and zinc upon Sesbania drummondii growth, metal accumulation and antioxidative system Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Israr, Mohd; Jewell, Amy; Sahi, Shivendra. | Sesbania drummondii heavy metal Phytoremediation antioxidative system |
P05008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Luciferase-based genetic screening of cadmium response mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Sung, Dong-Yul; Schroeder, Julian. | Cadmium Mutant Screening Luciferase heavy metal Arabidopsis |
P05009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolutionary and Ecological Aspects of Selenium Hyperaccumulation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Freeman, John L.; Quinn, Colin F.; Galeas, Miriam L.; Pilon-Smits, Elizabeth A.H.. | Selenium Hyperaccumulation evolution Phytotoxicity Tolerance Elemental Defense Biotransformation Se fluxes in troposheres |
P05010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Analysis of Seed-Expressed Metallothioneins in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Punyasuk, Napassorn; Meetam, Metha; Goldsbrough, Peter. | Arabidopsis thaliana Metallothioneins Functions Seeds |
P05011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Reduced Copper Tolerance and Accumulation in Metallothionein-Deficient Arabidopsis Mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Benatti, Matheus R.; Guo, Woei-Jiun; Meetam, Metha; Goldsbrough, Peter. | Arabidopsis thaliana Metallothionein heavy metal metal ion homeostasis metal ion accumulation oxidative stress Cu sensitivity |
P05012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of Regulatory Components that Mediate Copper-Induced Expression of a Metallothionein Gene in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Meetam, Metha; Goldsbrough, Peter. | Metallothionein heavy metal Copper gene regulation oxidative stress Arabidopsis Hydrogen peroxide |
P05013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Use of Chloro-complexation to Enhance Cadmium Uptake within a Phytoextraction System Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | López-Chuken, Ulrico J; Young, Scott D. | salinity Cadmium Phytoextraction |
P05015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Heavy metal and coliforms contamination in green leafy vegetables Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Aggarwal, Honey; Jaj, Navneet; Goyal, Dinesh. | heavy metal green leafy vegetables |
P05016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | In search of an in-depth understanding of phytoremediation by Phragmites australis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Davies, Luísa Caetano; Cabrita, Gonçalo; Ferreira, Renata; Carias, Cátia; Novais, Júlio Maggiolly; Martins-Dias, Susete. | mRNA detoxification pathways glutathione-ascorbate cycle enzymes azo-dye gene expression |
P05017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cadmium-induced ammonium ion accumulation of rice seedlings at high temperature is mediated through abscisic acid Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Hsu, Yi Ting; Kuo, Mei Chun; Kao, Ching-Huei. | Abscisic Acid ammonium ion Cadmium Oryza sativa temperature |
P05018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic Analysis of TCE Metabolism in Arabidopsis and Poplar Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | doty, sharon; Kang, JunWon; Lee, KeumYoung; Wilkerson, Jasmine; Beyer, Dick; Bammler, Theo; Farin, Fred; Bilgin, Metin; Schuler, Mary A.; Strand, Stuart. | Phytoremediation |
P05019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Role of glutathione and sulfhydryl groups for cadmium tolerance of Aspergillus niger B77 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Todorova, Dessislava; Miteva, Lyuba; Ivanov, Sergei; Alexieva, V.; Tsekova, K.. | A. niger Heavy Metals glutathione sulfhydryl groups |
P05021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Optimizing plant arsenic sequestration for environmental clean-up Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Pischke, Melissa S.; Kelly, Shelly D.; Ravel, Bruce; Meagher, Richard, B.. | Phytoremediation Arsenic YCF1 |
P05022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Behavior of Thlaspi caerulescens metallicolous and non-metallicolous growing in mine soils of the North West of Morocco: Effects of soil factors and Plant metal concentration Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Berrah El Kheir, Safae; Bouabdli, Abdelhak; Saidi, Nadia; Berthomieu, Pierre. | Phytoremediation Thlaspi caerulescens metallicolous non-metallicolous |
P05023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of putative arsenite effluxers in Pteris vittata Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Indriolo, Emily; Salt, David; Banks, Jo Ann. | Arsenic Pteris vittata |
P05024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Model evaluation of the phytoremediation potenital in hyperaccumulators and nonhyperaccumulators Log in to add this item to your schedule | Heavy Metals and Phytoremediation | Plant Biology Abstract | Yeh, Kuo-Chen; Liang, Hong-Ming. | |
|
P06001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic mapping and characterization of Arabidopsis mutants deregulated in GSTF8 expression Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Veerappan, Vijaykumar; Wang, Jing; Shi, Huazhong; Allen, Randy D.. | oxidative stress GSTF8 gce ghes mapping defense |
P06002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Early signals in the wound response of Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Morker, K H; Roberts, M R. | reactive oxygen species wounding Arabidopsis thaliana light |
P06003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Drought tolerance induced by the autoregulated biosynthesis of cytokinins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Rivero, Rosa M; Mitler, Ron; Sakakibara, Hitoshi; Gepstein, Shimon; Gepstein, Amira; Blumwald, Eduardo. | drought and cytokinins |
P06004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Putrescine overproduction changes the oxidative state of poplar cells in culture and aids in aluminum tolerance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Mohapatra, Sridev; Minocha, Rakesh; Minocha, Subhash. | polyamines Putrescine |
P06005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Distinctive antioxidant profiles: toward the biological role of the Arabidopsis thi1 in organellar genome stability Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Momoli, Marisa M; Van Sluys, Marie-Anne. | antioxidant enzymes sugars Arabidopsis thaliana thi1 |
P06006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Study of Aldehyde Dehydrogenase 7 (OsALDH7) in Rice (Oryza sativa L) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Shin, Jun-Hye; Kim, Sung-Ryul; An, Gynheung. | ALDH oxidative stress |
P06007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Arabidopsis polyadenylation factor subunit CPSF30 is implicated in responses to oxidative stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Hunt, Arthur; Zhang, Jingxian; Addepalli, Balasubramanyam; Yun, Kil-Young; Artiushin, Irina; Rao, Suryadevara; Xu, Ruqiang; Li, Quinn; Falcone, Deane. | polyadenylation posttranscriptional control oxidative stress |
P06008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Role of tocopherols in lipid metabolism and phloem loading during chilling adaptation in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Maeda, Hiroshi; Sage, Tammy; DellaPenna, Dean. | tocopherol antioxidant vitamin E low temperature membrane phloem loading |
P06009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Putrescine, spermidine, and spermine induced more resistance than cadaverine against abiotic stresses in Rice (Oryza sativa L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Jang, Su Jin; Park, Ky Young; An, Gynheung. | abiotic stress H2O2 polyamine rice |
P06010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulatory effects of ethylene and polyamines on the gene expression of antioxidative enzymes in response to oxidative stress with H2O2 treatment Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Wi, Soo Jin; Park, Ky Young. | oxidative stress ethylene polyamines antioxidative enzymes |
P06011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Contrasting features of cell death in response to oxidative stress in marine and freshwater chlorophyte algae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Choi, Chang Jae; Berges, John A.. | Programmed Cell Death oxidative stress Metacaspase |
P06012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | EXECUTER1- and EXECUTER2-dependent transfer of stress-related signals from the plastid to the nucleus of Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Chanhong; Lee, Keunpyo; Landgraf, Frank; Apel, Klaus. | singlet oxygen retrograde signaling |
P06013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Does isoprene play a role in the adaptation of leaves to elevated leaves of ultraviolet radiation by modulating the intra-foliar generation of reactive oxygen species (ROS)? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Barta, Csengele; Brilli, Federico; Fortunati, Alessio; Behnke, Katia; Schnitzler, Joerg-Peter; Loreto, Francesco. | isoprene reactive oxygen species oxidative stress Ultraviolet radiation stress resistance |
P06014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | ROS Signaling is Fundamental to Chilling Stress in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Einset, John. | |
P06015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | OXS1, a conserved eukaryotic HMG-box protein that confers resistance to oxidative stress tolerance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Tsou, Pei-Lan; Song, Wen; Ow, David. | Cadmium diamide Crm1 |
P06016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A genetic approach towards elucidating singlet oxygen-mediated signaling in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Simkova, Klara; Baruah, Aiswarya; Laloi, Christophe; Apel, Klaus. | Arabidopsis reactive oxygen species singlet oxygen flu Signal transduction |
P06017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A tomato zinc finger protein associate with environmental stresses and affect the developmental stage in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Jent-turn; Chan, Ming-Tsair. | abiotic stress |
P17018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Novel expression patterns of SODs in rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Tsakirpaloglou, Nikos; Gatehouse, Angharad; Kohli, Ajay. | Oryza sativa superoxide dismutase reactive oxygen species expression patterns |
P06018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Spinach shows no cross protection between drought and UV-B stresses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Hamner, Melissa; Shinkle, James. | UVB stress antioxidants drought stress |
P06019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and Functional Characterization of Genes Regulating Abscisic Acid Biosynthesis in Abiotic Stress Signal Transduction in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Woo, Dong-Hyouk; Park, Hee-Yeon; Lee, Nam-Hoon; Lee, Chin Bum; Moon, Byoung Yong; Moon, Yong-Hwan. | |
P06020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transgenic Plants Overexpressing Arabidopsis Zeaxanthin Epoxidase Promote Osmotic-Stress Tolerance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Seok, Hye-Yeon; Park, Hee-Yeon; Woo, Dong-Hyouk; Lee, Choon-Hwan; Moon, Yong-Hwan. | Zeaxanthin epoxidase abiotic stress stress tolerance |
P06021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Overexpression of Pyrococcus furiosus Superoxide Reductase in Arabidopsis enhances tolerance to heat, drought and pathogen attack Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Im, Yang Ju; Ji, Mikyoung; Lee, Alice; Grunden, Amy M.; Boss, Wendy. | reactive oxygen species |
P06022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Apparent sensitivity of nitrate reductase phosphorylation to oxidative signals Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Jain, Vanita; Qiu, Quan-Sheng; Oh, Man-Ho; Huber, Steven. | methionine sulfoxide nitrate reductase CDPK 14-3-3 protein methionine sulfoxide reductase phosphorylation motif |
P06023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Microarray analysis of gene expression in ozone exposed Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Puckette, M; Mahalingam, R. | Medicago truncatula microarray oxidative stress ozone |
P06024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An inducible MnSOD localizes to the chloroplast and can replace FeSOD during iron-deficiency Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Allen, Michael D.; Kropat, Janette; Page, M. Dudley; Long, Joanne C.; Merchant, Sabeeha S.. | oxidative stress Chlamydomonas iron-deficiency |
P06025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cellular Response to Oxidative Stress in Halotolerant Chlorophytic Algae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Sherman, Timothy D; Major, Kelly; Henley, William. | stress algae halophyte Photosynthesis temperature salinity proteomics |
P06026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Physiological and biochemical characterization of mannitol accumulating transgenic wheat under water deficit stress. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Vadvalkar, Shraddha. | drought tolerance |
P06027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Glutathione and cysteine biosynthesis in two varieties of Abelmoschus esculentus in response to mine spoil Log in to add this item to your schedule | Oxidative Stress | Plant Biology Abstract | Arya, Shashi; Roy, Bijoy Krishna. | glutathione cysteine Mine spoil Abelmoschus esculentus |
|
P07001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic variability and heritability estimates for seedling traits in wheat (Triticum aestivum L.) genotypes under salt stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Murtaza, Naveed; Malik, Waqas; Qayyum, Abdul. | |
P07002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Na+ entrance into rice genotypes: By-pass flow or transporters? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Roshandel, Parto. | Na+ influx rice by-pass flow salt stress transporters |
P07003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Immediate and transgenerational changes in plant genome stability triggered by salt stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Boyko, Oleksandr; Kovalchuk, Igor. | salt stress Transgenerational effects methylation homologous recombination genome stability |
P07004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of an Arabidopsis vacuolar H+-pyrophosphatase gene (AVP1) in cotton to increase tolerance to drought and salt stresses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Pasapula, Vijaya; Kuppu, Sundaram; Shen, Guoxin; Gaxiola, Roberto; Zhang, Hong. | AVP1 salinity Drought Cotton |
P07005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Salt-induced changes in the plasma membrane proteome of the halotolerant alga Dunaliella salina Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Katz, Adriana; Waridel, Patrice; Shevchenko, Andrej; Pick, Uri. | membrane protein proteomics BN gel salinity tolerance plasma membrane LC-MS/MS |
P07006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An Arabidopsis MYB Transcription Factor Confers Tolerance of Salinity and Other Abiotic Stresses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Price, Jillian; Farcasanu, Illeana; Jardine, Jim; Dominy, Peter. | salinity MYB Abiotic salt stress Tolerance transcription factor |
P07007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Salt stress reactions of a non-halophytic succulent plant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Bartha, Laszlo; Fodorpataki, Laszlo. | antioxidants salt stress succulent non-halophyte |
P07008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of Genetic Loci Important for the Gene Regulation of AtERF3 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Guerrero, Noemi; Shi, Huazhong. | ERF3P ERFs salinity Drought CCD imaging system |
P07009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Analysis of Plasma Membrane Protein 3 (PMP3) Homologs in Higher Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Mitsuya, Shiro; Hattori, Tasuku; Fujiwara, Takashi; Tetsuko, Takabe. | PMP3 salinity stress tolerance land plants |
P07010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Anti-sensing acyclic polyol (mannitol) biosynthesis in celery decreases salt tolerance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Loescher, Wayne; Sabbatini, Paolo; Song, Guo-Qing; Sink, Ken; Flore, James. | salinity mannitol Photosynthesis transgenic antisense |
P07011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of salt-induced genes mcCPN and mcSNF in halophyte Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Yu-Chan; Yang, Fang-Yu; Wang, Yung-Chung; Yen, Hungchen Emilie. | ice plant |
P07012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ectopic Expression of a Novel Mitochondria-localized Purple Acid Phosphatase Alleviates Oxidative Stress Induced by Salinity and Drought Treatments Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Wing-Yen Francisca; Lam, Hon-Ming. | PAP oxidative stress salinity |
P07013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis Inositol Polyphosphate 6-/3-Kinase Gene (AtIpk2ß) Enhances Salt Resistance via Ionic and ABA Pathways Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Zhen; Li, Yan; Xia, Huijun. | AtIpk2ß salt Ion ABA Arabidopsis |
P07014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of salt affected genes in tomato seedlings using a cDNA microarray profiling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhou, Suping. | salt abiotic stress |
P07015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Changes in macromolecule composition and the levels of metal ions in the early stages of salt stress in two cultivars of sweet potato under in vitro conditions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Gillespie, Kellen A; Richter, R.C; Potluri, Devi Prasad V.. | sweet potato abiotic stress Ionomics proline |
P07016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pyruvate kinase-like HGCs control stress responsive seed germination in Thellungiella halophila and Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhan, Xiangqiang; Bressan, Ray A.; Hasegawa, Paul M.. | salinity seed germination ABA sugar signaling Thellungiella halophila Arabidopsis thaliana high germination capacity (HGC) pyruvate kinase |
P07017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Calcium Sensor CBL10 Mediates Salt Tolerance by Regulating Ion Homeostasis in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Beom-Gi; Waadt, Rainer; Cheong, Yong Hwa; Pandey, Girdhar K.; Dominguez-Solis, Jose R.; Schültke, Stefanie; Lee, Sung Chul; Kudla, Jörg; Luan, Sheng. | salt stress calcium signaling Arabidopsis Sodium sequestration |
P07018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Salinity effects on expression levels of NHX1, NHX4, H+-ATPase, and VPP1 during cell development in the maize leaf Log in to add this item to your schedule | Salinity | Plant Biology Abstract | Bernstein, Nirit. | salinity NHX H+-ATPase VPP1 leaf |
|
P08001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Sustained heat suppresses activation of the BA auxin-responsive promoter in cultured guard cell protoplasts of tree tobacco Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Dong, Malia; Bufford, Jennifer; Oono, Yutaka; Church, Kacy; Dau, Minh; Michels, Kara; Haughton, Michael; Tallman, Gary. | heat stress guard cell cell culture auxin gene expression |
P08004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Low temperature induces SIZ1-mediated sumoylation of ICE1 that controls CBF3/DREB1A expression and freezing tolerance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Miura, Kenji; Jin, Jing Bo; Lee, Jiyoung; Yoo, Chan Yul; Stirm, Vicki; Miura, Tomoko; Bressan, Ray A.; Yun, Dae-Jin; Hasegawa, Paul M.. | SUMO sumoylation cold-signaling |
P08005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcript and Metabolite Changes in Carbon and Nitrogen Allocation Pathways in Wheat under Drought Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Tamara; Poroyko, Valeriy; Bohnert, Hans. | Drought resistance transcripts metabolites nitrogen and carbon metabolism wheat enzymes osmotic potential Water stress |
P08006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and characterization of Cor413im proteins as novel inner envelope membrane proteins of chloroplasts implicated in cold acclimation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Okawa, Kumiko; Nakayama, Katsuhiro; Kakizaki, Tomohiro; Yamashita, Tetsuro; Inaba, Takehito. | chloroplast envelope Cor413im freezing tolerance membrane protein |
P08007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Immunological Detection of Maize Acetylcholinesterase after Heat Stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Momonoki, Yoshie S.; Yamamoto, Kosuke; Oguri, Suguru; Okubo, Minoru. | Acetylcholinesterase heat stress Immunolocalization |
P08008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | ESK1 Is a Novel Component of Freezing Tolerance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Xin, Zhanguo; Chen, Junping. | freezing tolerance drought tolerance salinity tolerance microarray |
P08009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | FtsH11 Proteases Play a Critical Role in High Temperature Stress Tolerance in Plant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Junping; Xin, Zhanguo; Burke, John J. | Thermotolerance FtsH11 protease Photosystem heat stress Basal thermotolerance |
P08010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Citrus Low Temperature Responsive Gene (Clt): Genome Organization and Expression Analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Bennett, Cassandra; Pacheco, Arlene; del Rio, Sonia; Ortiz, Carlos; Louzada, Eliezer. | acclimation Citrus cold-signaling freezing tolerance |
P08011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Composition and Evolution of the Cold Shock Domain Proteins in Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Thompson, Kari, B; Hasebe, Mitsuyasu; Karlson, Dale, T. | cold shock domain phylogenetics evolution cold acclimation |
P08012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional role of the ATP-binding domain in Arabidopsis cold shock domain proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Nakaminami, Kentaro; Karlson, Dale, T. | cold shock domain ATP binding cold acclimation Arabidopsis |
P08013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Stress and developmental expression of cold shock domain proteins in rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Chaikam, Vijay; Karlson, Dale, T. | cold shock domain low temperature stress rice abiotic stress |
P08014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Function of Coactivator Proteins ADA2 and GCN5 in Cold Acclimation in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Pavangadkar, Kanchan; Thomashow, Michael; Triezenberg, Steven. | cold acclimation histone acetylation GCN5 ADA2 CBF |
P08015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A dominant HSP101 mutation is suppressed by mutations in an MTERF-related protein Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Minsoo; Lee, Ung; Vierling, Elizabeth. | Chaperone AAA protein heat stress mterf |
P08016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative genomic sequence of downstream targets of Medicago CBF transcription factors reveals clusters of functional cis-acting low temperature regulatory elements 2kbp upstream of the coding sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Pennycooke, Joyce C; Cheng, Hongmei; Stockinger, Eric J. | cold acclimation freezing tolerance transcriptional regulation gene regulation comparative functional genomics Medicago truncatula Medicago falcata |
P08017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Root Protein Expression Associated with Thermotolerance of Geothermal and Turf-type Agrostis Grass Species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Xu, Yan; Tian, Jiang; Huang, Bingru. | Thermotolerance HSPs |
P08018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Involvement of Calmodulin in GABA Shunt Regulation and Thermotolerance in Arabidopsis thaliana under Heat Stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Al-Quraan, Nisreen; Locy, Robert; Braam, Janet; Singh, Narendra. | GABA glutamate alanine heat stress glutamate decarboxylase Calmodulin Arabidopsis |
P08019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression pattern of cold induced genes in Phalaenopsis amabilis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Peng, Po-Hsin; Lin, Tsai-Yun. | Phalaenopsis amabilis Stress response |
P08020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of heat tolerance genes from Burmuda grass varieties using cDNA differential display and cyanine-labeled fluorescence Dot Blot Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Nveainiah Yoho, Peter; Zhou, Suping; Bhatti, Sarabjit. | heat stress |
P08021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Changes in gene expression and physio-biochemical adjustaments caused by heat stress during tomato fruit setting Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Giorno, Filomena; Massarelli, Immacolata; Nurcato, Roberta; Giovannoni, James J.; Monti, Luigi; Leone, Antonella; Grillo, Stefania. | Tomato fruit-set high temperature |
P08022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identifying components in transcriptional response to temperature variation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhu, Ying; Wang, Yi; Yang, Huijun; Hua, Jian. | temperature response cis-element genetic screen |
P08023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic dissection of temperature modulation of defense responses in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Yi; Zhu, Ying; Hua, Jian. | temperature pathogen defense genetic screen |
P08024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of transcriptional activators of CBF2 in response to low temperature Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Doherty, C.J.; Van Buskirk, H.; Myers, S.J.; Thomashow, Michael. | cold acclimation freezing tolerance CBF |
P08025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hydrogen peroxide treatment induces cold tolerance in Arabidopsis via calcium-dependent signaling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Yu, Chih-Wen; Hung, Shu-Hsien; Yeh, I-Fang; Lin, Chin-Ho. | Arabidopsis Calcium Cold Hydrogen peroxide |
P08026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | BOBBER1 is a heat shock protein that forms cytoplasmic aggregates in response to heat stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Perez, Dahlia; Kaplinsky, Nick. | heat shock protein heat stress granule |
P08027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Influence of high nighttime temperatures during reproductive development on physiology and yield of spring wheat Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Prasad, P.V. Vara; Pisipati, Sudha; Ristic, Zoran; Fritz, Allan. | heat stress high temperature grain filling Photosynthesis spikelet fertility phenology |
P08028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | How many chloroplast EF-Tu genes exist in maize and wheat? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Fu, Jianming; Momcilovic, Ivana; Ristic, Zoran. | heat stress Chloroplast EF-Tu |
P08029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Heat tolerance and the expression of chloroplast protein synthesis elongation factor, EF-Tu, in spring wheat Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Bukovnik, Urska; Momcilovic, Ivana; Fu, Jianming; Prasad, P.V. Vara; Ristic, Zoran. | heat stress EF-Tu spring wheat |
P08030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcriptome and Proteome Changes of Brassinsoteroid biosynthetic gene and Down-stream Proteins under Chilling Condition in Mung Bean Seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Hunag, Bin; Chen, Yih-Ming; Chen, Shu-Ling. | low temperature stress gene expression level biotic stress |
P08031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of a chemical responsive element on promoter of rice class I small heat shock protein genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Temperature Responses | Plant Biology Abstract | Yeh, Ching-Hui; Lin, Ya-Ping; Chen, Ming-Tse. | azetidine small heat shock proteins cycloheximide |
|
P09001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcriptional profiling of hexaploid wheat (Triticum aestivum L.) roots identifies novel, dehydration-responsive genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Mohammadi, Mohsen; Kav, Nat N. V.; Deyholos, Michael K.. | dehydration microarray wheat genomics crop roots Opata Drought osmotic qRT-PCR |
P09003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analysis of Hydrophlins LEA4 in Arabidopsis thaliana in drought adaptive response Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Olvera-Carillo, Yadira; Reyes, Jose Luis; Campos, Francisco; Covarrubias, Alejandra. | LEA proteins Water stress Arabidopsis Drought resistance |
P09004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ca2+/CaM signaling through AtGTL1 mediates drought stress adaptation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Yoo, Chan Yul; Jin, Jing Bo; Miura, Kenji; Jin, Yin Hua; Gosney, Michael; Mickelbart, Michael V.; Bressan, Ray A.; Hasegawa, Paul M.. | Drought Ca2+ Calmodulin |
P09005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plasma membrane aquaporins are widely expressed in maize and form heteromers to regulate plant water movement Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Hachez, Charles; Zelazny, Enric; Muylaert, Mélanie; Cavez, Damien; Heinen, Robert; Veselov, Dmitry; Chaumont, François. | aquaporin membrane protein gene expression root development shoot Water relations |
P09006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Acclimated stress responses of the transgenic tobacco plants expressing mtlD gene in constitutive and stress inducible fashion under various abiotic stresses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Ramanna, Hema; Muthappa, Senthil-Kumar; Reddy, Chandrasekhara; Makarala, Udayakumar. | mtld |
P09007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Apoplastic solute accumulation accounts for turgor loss and fruit softening in grape (Vitis vinifera L.) berries Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Wada, Hiroshi; Matthews, M.A.; Shackel, Ken. | Fruit ripening Fruit development Matric potential |
P09008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Relationship between stomatal closure, and xylem vulnerability to cavitation in poplars Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Arango, Adriana; Zwiazek, Janusz; Thomas, Barb; Tyree, Mel. | poplars xylem vulnerability stomatal conductance turgor potential |
P09009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Role of leaf aquaporins in responses of poplar trees to drought Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Almeida-Rodriguez, Adriana; Cooke, Janice; Yeh, Francis; Zwiazek, Dr. Janusz. | aquaporins poplar leaf hydrolic conductance Drought |
P09010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression analysis of DREB related gene, TaDRF1, in two cultivars of bread hweat under water stress condition Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | sharma, sandeep. | |
P09011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analysis of heat shock protein 70 in flooding-stressed Nicotiana tabacum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Ko, Dae Kwan; cho, eun kyung; Hong, Choo Bong. | heat shock protein flooding |
P09012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cloning and characterization of glycine-rich RNA binding protein gene from Nicotiana tabacum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Mi Ok; Hong, Choo Bong. | RNA-binding protein glycien rich |
P09013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hydraulic conductance responses of bur oak (Quercus macrocarpa) leaves to light and inhibitor treatments Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Voicu, Mihaela; Zwiazek, Dr. Janusz; Tyree, Mel. | aquaporins Atrazine leaf lamina hydraulic conductance irradiance HgCl2 sodium fluoride mercaptoethanol |
P09014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Aquaporin gating in maize roots has large impacts on leaf growth and cell turgor Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Ehlert, Christina; Tardieu, François; Simonneau, Thierry. | water deficit aquaporin gating leaf growth Turgor pressure water potential stomatal conductance Water relations |
P09015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteomic analysis of the differential responses of elongation rate to water deficit within the soybean primary root growth zone Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Yamaguchi, Mineo; Valliyodan, Babu; Zhang, Juan; LeNoble, Mary; Yu, Oliver; Nguyen, Henry; Sharp, Robert. | water deficit root tips Soybean proteomics isoflavone reactive oxygen species ferritin |
P09016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Water channels activity is regulated by endogenous NO3- ions level in tomato and cucumber roots Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Gorska, Anna; Ye, Qing; Holbrook, Noel; Zwieniecki, Maciej A.. | nitrate water channels |
P09017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of AtPUB22 and AtPUB23, which encode a U-box E3 Ubiquitin Ligase, alter the plant’s response to abiotic stress in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Ryu, MoonYoung; Cho, Seok Keun; Son, ORa; Kim, Woo Taek. | E3 ubiquitin ligase abiotic stress AtPUB22 AtPUB23 |
P09018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The nature of the xylem-epidermis hydraulic connection in Tradescantia fluminensis (Vell. Conc.) leaves Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Ye, Qing; Holbrook, Noel M.; Zwieniecki, Maciej A.. | aquaporins leaf hydraulics pressure probe vein xylem |
P09019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Improving Drought Tolerance in Medicago truncatula via translational genomics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Ji-Yi; Wang, Zeng-Yu; Schachtman, Daniel P.; Udvardi, Michael K.. | Drought Medicago truncatula Profiling legume transformation |
P09020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Rice NACs in Stress- and Yield-Related Traits Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Jeong, Jin Seo; Cheong, Pil-Joong; Baek, Kwang-Hun; Park, young Taik; Kim, Yeon-Ki; Kim, Ju-Kon. | NAC stress yield stress tolerance |
P09021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Desiccation tolerance of protoplasts and their regenerated cells of Marchantia polymorpha L Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Sugawara, Yasutake; Htanaka, Rie; Sayama, Hideaki; Amagai, Hideki. | |
P09022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Determining plant water relations in a seasonally dry-tropical landscape in central Queensland, Australia: Implications for understanding koala (Phascolarctos cinereus) ecology Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | januchowski, stephanie. | Seasonal Dry Tropical Ecosystems Seasonal Effects Water relations global change phenology Soil Moisture Ground Water |
P09023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Rice APETALA2 in Stress- and Yield-related Traits Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Oh, Se-Jun; Kwon, Chang-Woo; Kim, Youn Shic; Kim, Ju-Kon. | APETALA2 abiotic stress yield Transgenic rice microarray ChIP-on-chip |
P09024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Response of the barley proteome to drought stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Walck, Aaron; Melmaiee, Kalpalatha; Abebe, Tilahun. | barley Drought proteome Spike |
P09025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mobiles for Studying Plant Adaptations to Water Stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Al-Jamali, Abbas F.. | Mobiles Photomicroscopy Water stress adaptations Pinus Nerium Avena Stomata Bulliform |
P09026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Effects of Salinity on Xylem Cavitation in 1-yr old Baldcypress (Taxodium distichum) Seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Water Relations | Plant Biology Abstract | Lambeth, Emily; Stiller, Volker. | xylem vulnerability salinity bald cypress Taxodium distichum |
|
P10001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional characterization of the AtSUC2 sucrose transporter from Arabidopsis thaliana in plant growth and development by tissue specific complementation assays Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Srivastava, Avinash C.; Ayre, Brian G.. | sucrose Arabidopsis thaliana AtSUC2 Sucrose transporter |
P10002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The role of GTP in regulating protein import into chloroplasts Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Fei; Smith, Matthew; Agne, Birgit; Kessler, Felix; Schnell, Danny. | chloroplast protein transport GTPase GTP regulation |
P10003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of a rice spermidine transporter gene by heterologous expression in yeast mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Gopala, Mulangi, RV; Phuntumart, Vipaporn; Morris, Paul F. | polyamine transporters rice spermidine phloem loading Stress response |
P10004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Echinacea contains metabolite(s) that activate the mammalian TRPV1 transient pain receptor Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Wu, Lankun; Leng, Qiang; Escalera, Jasmine; Jordt, Sven-Eric; Hebert, Steven; Wurtele, Eve. | Echinacea TRPV1 pain ion channel |
P10005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and characterization of a novel type of Vacuolar Na+/H+ eXchanger from S.cerevisiae : a new yeast mutant for plant gene heterologous expression Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Cagnac, Olivier; Leterrier, Marina; Leon, Sebastien; Yeager, Mark; Blumwald, Eduardo. | yeast cation/H+ antiporter vacuole |
P10006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A novel factor MAIGO2 is essential for transport of seed storage proteins from the ER in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Lixin; Shimada, Tomoo; Takahashi, Hideyuki; Ueda, Haruko; Fukao, Yoichiro; Kondo, Maki; Mikio, Nishimura; Hara-Nishimura, Ikuko. | vesicular-transport |
P10007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Participation of an Endomembrane Cation/H+ Exchanger AtCHX20 in Osmoregulation of Guard Cells Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Padmanaban, Senthilkumar; Chanroj, Salil; Kwak, June; Li, Xiyan; Ward, John M.; Sze, Heven. | Cation/H+ exchanger guard cell Endomembrane |
P10008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Participation of actin cytoskeleton in intracellular hexose transporter trafficking Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Kuznetsov, Vladimir V.; Kulikova, Alevtina L.; Meshcheryakov, Anatolii B.; Smolenskaya, Irina N.; Kholodova, Valentina P.. | actin and hexose transporter |
P10009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nodulin-Like Transporters From Arabidopsis Are Induced by Wounding and Salicylic Acid Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Vincill, Eric; Roberts, Daniel. | salicylic acid defense senescence wounding |
P10010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analysis of the type III sucrose transporter LjSUT4 from Lotus japonicus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Reinders, Anke; Sivitz, Alicia B.; Ward, John M.. | sucrose transport symport Lotus Xenopus Arabidopsis |
P10011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transporters for di- and tripeptides in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Brinkmann, Christopher; Komarova, Nataliya; Thor, Kathrin; Dietrich, Daniela; Suter-Grotemeyer, Marianne; Rentsch, Doris. | Arabidopsis peptide transport peptides nitrogen reallocation tonoplast transporter |
P10012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Subcellular localization of AtWBC19, an Arabidopsis ABC transporter conferring kanamycin resistance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Ayalew, Mentewab; Kemp, Megan; Mishra, Shreela. | ABC transporter resistance gene localization membrane traffic |
P10013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and characterization of amino acid transporters in legume seeds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Tan, Qiumin; Grennan, Aleel; Rentsch, Doris; Tegeder, Mechthild. | amino acid transport legume Seed |
P10014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Analysis of Plant and Cyanobacterial Members of the Folate-Biopterin Transporter Family Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Eudes, Aymerick; Kunji, Edmund; Noiriel, Alexandre; Klaus, Sebastian; Vickers, Tim; Beverley, Stephen; Gregory, Jesse; Hanson, Andrew. | folate transporters cyanobacteria |
P10015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Protein-protein interaction of the immunophilin-like TWISTED DWARF1 with membrane transporters in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Hartwig, Thomas; Obrdlik, Petr; Frommer, Wolf-Bernd; Schulz, Burkhard. | immunophilin Auxin transport twisted dwarf1 FKBP |
P10016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nitrite transport in Aspergillus nidulans is mediated by high-affinity nitrate transporters nrtA, nrtB and by a nitrite-specific nitA transporter Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Ye; Li, Wenbin; Siddiqi, Yaeesh; Kinghorn, James R.; Unkles, Shiela E.; Glass, Anthony D.M.. | Nitrate Transporter nitrite transporter Aspergillus nidulans |
P10017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An X-ray crystal structure of a plant plasma membrane H+-ATPase Log in to add this item to your schedule | Membrane Transport | Plant Biology Abstract | Pedersen, Bjørn P.; Nissen, Poul; Buch-Pedersen, Morten J.; Palmgren, Michael G.. | Proton pump plasma membrane P-type ATPase Crystal structure H+-ATPase |
|
P11001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and characterization of genes involved in Zn homeostasis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Tehseen, Muhammad; Sherson, Sarah; Cobbett, Christopher Stewart. | Zinc AtHMA2 & AtHMA4 Activation Tagging |
P11002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Molecular adaptations to potassium deficiency Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Schachtman, Daniel P.; Shin, Ryoung; Huppert, Kari A.; Jung, Jiyul; Kim, Min Jung. | Mineral nutrition growth potassium auxin kinase |
P11003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Chromatin remodeling regulates transcriptional repressors of phosphate starvation responses in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Smith, Aaron P.; Deal, Roger B.; Meagher, Richard, B.. | Phosphate Actin-related protein transcriptional repression BTB/POZ histone variant Arabidopsis |
P11004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nitrogen metabolism, assimilation, and water relations in ectomycorrhizal Populus tremuloides Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Siemens, J. Aurea; Zwiazek, Dr. Janusz. | nitrogen metabolism mycorrhizal fungi pH nitrate ammonium root systems Populus tremuloides Hebeloma crustuliniforme Water relations |
P11005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Alteration of Iron Use efficiency by yellow stripe1- like (OsYSL) genes in rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Sichul; An, Gynheung. | rice iron nutrition OsYSL |
P11006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Mineral composition in Vitis vinifera (vitaceae), Apium graveolen (Apiaceae), Trigonella foenum (Fabaceae), Coriandrum sativam (Apiaceae), Brassica campestris (Cruciferae) plants of Balochistan Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Asma Yousafzai, Asma. | Mineral nutrition Edible plants |
P11007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of ZIP1’s role in zinc homeostasis in the Model Legume Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Stephens, Brian W; Cook, Douglas R.; Grusak, Michael A.. | zinc transport ZIP transporters |
P11008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Calcium Biominerals in Trichomes of the Brassicaceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Webb, Mary Alice. | biomineral trichome Brassicaceae Arabidopsis |
P11009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Genetic Control of the Carbon-Nitrogen Balance in Maize Leaves Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Church, Jeffrey; Seebauer, Juliann; Schneerman, Martha; Below, Frederick; Moose, Stephen. | nitrogen and carbon metabolism C4 photosynthesis |
P11010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Interactions between Si and synthetic chelators (EGTA and EDTA) on Cd uptake, photosynthesis and morphology of hydroponically-grown rice seedlings (Oryza ativa L.) under Cd stress. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Nwugo, Chika; Huerta, Alfredo J.. | Silicon EGTA EDTA rice hyperaccummulation Photosynthesis stomatal conductance |
P11011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Differentiated functions of acid phosphatases in white lupin plants are suggested from expression analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Wasaki, Jun; Maruyama, Hayato; Tanaka, Miho; Yamamura, Takuya; Shinano, Takuro; Ito, Susumu; Osaki, Mitsuru. | phosphatase phosphorus deficiency white lupin LASAP2 |
P11012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cytokinin’s regulation of the nutriome Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Mason, Michael; Mathews, Dennis; Salt, David; Schaller, G. Eric. | |
P11013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Real-time autoradiography of labeled compounds in a living plant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Rai, Hiroki; Kanno, Satomi; Hayashi, Yoshitake; Ohya, Tomoyuki; Tanoi, Keitaro; Nakanishi, Tomoko. | real-time autoradiography CCD imaging system radioisotope autoradiography |
P11014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Response to Cadmium as a Potential Hydroponic Screening Tool for Zinc Efficiency in Common Bean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Hacisalihoglu, Gokhan; Vallejos, E.; Kochian, L.. | Zinc Cadmium bean Zn deficiency hydroponics |
P11015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of OsPI1, Rice Non-coding RNA Responsible for Phosphate Deprivation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Nishiyama, Tomo; Choi, Sang Ja; Shinano, Takuro; Koyama, Hiroyuki; Ito, Susumu; Wasaki, Jun; Osaki, Mitsuru. | phosphorus deficiency non-coding RNA TPSI1/Mt4 family |
P11016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Real-time imaging of inorganic phosphate movement in a soybean plant through a new system developed Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Kanno, Satomi; Rai, Hiroki; Hayashi, Yoshitake; Tanoi, Keitaro; Nakanishi, Tomoko. | real-time autoradiography radioisotope Phosphate CCD imaging system |
P11017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nitrogen deficiency-induced senescent A. thaliana rosette leaves accumulate defense-related proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Widhalm, Joshua R.; Stone, Julie M.; Paparozzi, Ellen. | leaf senescence nitrogen deprivation re-green TGG2 BGL1 |
P11018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functions of the STAS domain in the Arabidopsis sulfate transporter, Sultr1;2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Shibagaki, Nakako; Grossman, Arthur. | sulfate transporter STAS domain OASTL |
P11019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Glycerol-3-phosphate permease, a putative organic phosphate transporter and its potential role during phosphate stress in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Ramaiah, Madhuvanthi; Karthikeyan, Athikkattuvalasu S; Raghothama, Kashchandra G. | Glycerol-3-phosphate permease metabolic Phosphate transporter phospholipid |
P11020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Role of ZAT6 in Phosphate Stress Response Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Ballachanda, Devaiah; Nagarajan, Vinay; Raghothama, Kashchandra G. | zinc finger phosphate starvation phosphorus root architecture phosphatase |
P11021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Dynamic mineral partitioning in diverse Arabidopsis thaliana accessions; the ysl1ysl3 mutant fails to distribute Cu, Fe, and Zn normally in vegetative tissues, fruits, and seeds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Waters, Brian M.; Grusak, Michael A.. | iron Copper Zinc senescence |
P11022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The RING-type Ubiquitin Ligase, NLA, Controls the Adaptability of Arabidopsis to Nitrogen Limitation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Peng, Mingsheng; Hannam, Carol; Gu, Honglan; Bi, Yong-Mei; Rothstein, Steven J. | nitrogen limitation adaptability Ubiquitin ligase NLA |
P11023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Impact of taproot N pools on shoot growth of defoliated alfalfa (Medicago sativa L.) differing in nodule effectiveness Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Cunningham, Suzanne M.; Chang, Shyh-Rong; Volenec, Jeffrey J.. | alfalfa Medicago sativa defoliation |
P11024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phosphate Starvation Induced Differential Regulation of Distinct Members of Arabidopsis 14-3-3 Family Reveals Functional Specificity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Cao, Aiqin; Jain, Ajay; Baldwin, James C.; Raghothama, Kashchandra G. | Phosphate Arabidopsis 14-3-3 isoforms GRF9 |
P11025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Boron Stress and Boron Tissue Distribution in Arabidopsis thaliana and Pelargonium X Hortorum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Yu, Futong; Pitchay, Dharmalingam; Frantz, Jonathan; Heckathorn, Scott A.; Gray, John. | boron micronutrient Mineral nutrition nutrient deficiency Pelargonium |
P11026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Is calcium involved in the phosphate signaling? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Tseng, Ching-Ying; Aung, Kyaw; Chiou, Tzyy-Jen. | Phosphate |
P11027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biomonitoring of Boron Micronutrient Stress in Arabidopsis thaliana and Pelargonium X Hortorum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Deng, Ying; Yu, Futong; Mei, Chen; Frantz, Jonathan; Heckathorn, Scott A.; Gray, John. | boron nutrient deficiency Pelargonium biomarker hidden hunger |
P11028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nitrogen Use Efficiency in Transgenic Canola Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mineral Nutrition | Plant Biology Abstract | Manning, Colleen; Theodoris, George; Fazio, Gia; Gallawa, Paul; Omelu, Ndukaku; Palamo, Arona; van Boxtel, Jos; Lu, Zhongjin; Kridl, Jean. | Nitrogen Canola nitrogen use efficiency alanine aminotransferase QPCR |
|
P12001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Lactiferous glands metabolic productions of Gemmaz, an Egyptian folkloric plant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | Arafa, Raafat. | |
P12002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of Red Light-induced RNA-binding Proteins and Potential Association of a Phytochrome-like Protein in Chlamydomonas reinhardtii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | Olave, Marcella; Alizadeh, Darya; Cohen, Amybeth. | Phytochrome nuclear and chloroplast DNA analysis |
P12003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cyclic Electron Transport Protects against Moderate Heat Stress in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Ru; Sharkey, Thomas D.. | Photosynthesis heat stress cyclic electron transport electrochromic shift |
P12004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Stimulation of Cyclic Electron Flow around Photosystem I (CEF-PSI) by Overexpression of Ferredoxin in Transplastomic Tobacco enhances Non-Photochemical Quenching (NPQ) of Chlorophyll Fluorescence Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | Yamamoto, Hiroshi. | cyclic electron transport ferredoxin npq plastid transformation |
P12005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular analysis of photosynthetic acclimation to altered spectral quality Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | Goins, Gregory; Smith, Mary. | Photosynthesis light spectral quality redox plastiquinone photoreceptor |
P12006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Requirement of the plastid ndh genes for photosynthetic land adaptation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | Martin, Mercedes; Sabater, Bartolome; Serrot, Patricia; Pradanos, Carlos. | chlororespiration Plastid |
P12007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of High Light Control Regions in the ELIP1 Gene Promoter in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | McClair, Janelle; Zareh, Meena; Rus, Ana; Bezmalinovic, Gorjana; Brusslan, Judy. | ELIP light Arabidopsis |
P12008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Alteration of amounts of plastid genes in a tobacco (Nicotiana tobacco L. cv. BY-4) albino mutant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | Bae, Chang-Hyu; Abe, Tomoko. | Mutant analysis albino |
P12009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Determination of sterol species and levels that provide localized enhancement of electron transport rates in tobacco thylakoid membranes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | Galante, Michael; MacLean, Brittany; Dean, Nathan; Papsidero, Tim; Carpenter, Caitlin; Becker, David; Grebenok, Robert. | phytosterol Photosynthesis transgenic tobacco in vitro photosynthetic electron transport thylakoid cholesterol stigmasterol |
P12010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A redox-active FKBP-type immunophilin functions in accumulation of the photosystem II supercomplex in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Light) | Plant Biology Abstract | Lima, Amparo; Lima, Santiago; Wong, Joshua, H.; Phillips, Robert, S; Buchanan, Bob, B; Luan, Sheng. | chloroplast thylakoid lumen protein folding photosystem II |
|
P13001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of a suppressor-mutant substitution in Synechococcus RubisCO that improves the stability of the wild-type enzyme and identifies a hydrophobic pocket close to active site Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Satagopan, Sriram; Scott, Stephanie; Tabita, F. Robert. | rubisco Photosynthesis Synechococcus Bioselection Calvin cycle |
P13002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Acclimation of canopy photosynthesis to long term CO2 enrichment: relationship between leaf nitrogen and ribulose-1,5-bisphosphate carboxylase/oxygenase concentrations Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Seneweera, Saman; Makino, Amane; Mae, Tadahiko. | rice elevated co2 Photosynthesis acclimation rubisco sucrose |
P13003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Distribution of Thioredoxins f and m Relative to Six Target Enzymes in Pea Leaf Chloroplasts Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Anderson, Louise E.; Fadowole, Deborah; Reyes, Bessie A.; Carol, Andrew A.. | co-localization light-activation nearest neighbor analysis Pisum sativum thioredoxin |
P13004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A molecular explanation of why C4 photosynthesis in Miscanthus, but not maize, can acclimatize to chilling conditions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Dafu; Portis, Archie R; Moose, Stephen P; Long, Stephen P.. | Miscanthus x giganteus Photosynthesis PPDK rubisco |
P13005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | What is the signal linking photosynthesis to stomatal conductance? - A theoretical exploration Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhu, Xin-Guang; Long, Stephen P.. | Photosynthesis Computational biology carbohydrate metabolism stomatal conductance |
P13006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Formation of the central cytoplasmic compartment in chlorenchyma cells in Bienertia sinuspersici, a species performing single-cell C4 photosynthesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Park, Joonho; Knoblauch, Michael; Edwards, Gerald. | Bienertia sinuspersici Development of the central cytoplasmic compartment cytoskeleton |
P13007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The rate of Photosynthesis remains relatively high at moderately high temperatures in Arabidopsis thaliana rca mutant expressing thermostable chimeric Rubisco Activase Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Kumar, Anshuman; Li, Cishan; Portis, Archie, R. | activase Photosynthesis Arabidopsis high temperature |
P13008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hybrid Rubisco enzymes expressed in Chlamydomonas reinhardtii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Genkov, Todor; Spreitzer, Robert J.. | rubisco Chlamydomonas Photosynthesis CO2 fixation |
P13009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transplantation of the Rubisco large subunit from the C4 plant Amaranthus edulis into the chloroplasts of tobacco Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Pike, Carl; Sharwood, Robert; Whitney, Spencer. | |
P13010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic engineering of ribulose-1,5-bisphosphate carboxylase/oxygenase Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Lim, Boon Hoe; Spreitzer, Robert J.. | rubisco Chlamydomonas Photosynthesis CO2 fixation |
P13011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Highly-conserved small-subunit residues affect Rubisco function Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Genkov, Todor; Spreitzer, Robert J.. | rubisco Chlamydomonas Photosynthesis |
P13012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of a foreign Rubisco small subunit in tobacco with reduced levels of the native protein Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Stessman, Dan; Portis, Archie, R. | rubisco RNAi tobacco |
P13013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Quantifying stomatal and non-stomatal limitation to carbon assimilation during succession in a sagebrush ecosystem Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Naithani, Kusum; Ewers, Brent; Pendall, Elise. | gas exchange chlorophyll fluorescence Artemisia tridentata var vaseyana Lupinus argentus Elymus smithii |
P13014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mutants of putative sugar transporters show altered carbohydrate levels in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Trukhina, Yulia; Weber, Andreas. | Plastid sugar transporter Golgi |
P13015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Photosynthetic response to moderate heat stress for a temperate and boreal Populus species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Hozain, Mohd; Salvucci, Michael E; Holaday, A. Scott. | heat stress Photosynthesis rubisco Populus |
P13016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Potential Variability of Heat Tolerance for a Cool-season, Invasive Grass, Phalaris arundinacea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhiyu, He; Holaday, A. Scott. | Phalaris arundinacea Invasive Species heat stress Reed canary grass |
P13017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Suppressors of pmp1/ad1 in Chlamydomonas reinhardtii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | duanmu, deqiang; Spalding, Martin. | Chlamydomonas CCM; Ci transport system |
P13018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Dissolved inorganic carbon concentration mechanism in the chloroplasts of Dunaliella: Induction and suppression of LCI-45 and LCI-47 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photosynthesis(Carbon) | Plant Biology Abstract | Goyal, Arun. | Carbon metabolism |
|
P14001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Shotgun proteomic analysis of insect feces: A novel approach to identify hyperstable plant defense proteins that impair insect digestive physiology Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Gonzales-Vigil, Eliana; Chen, Hui; Howe, Gregg. | threonine deaminase plant-insect interaction jasmonic acid proteomics tomato |
P14002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Chemical Communications: Deciphering the chemical language of C. elegans Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Kaplan, F; Ajredini, R; Stadler, M; Zachariah, C; Alborn, H; Zhang, F; Bruschweiler, R; Srinivasan, J; Dossey, A; Rocca, J R; Sternberg, P; Teal, P; Edison, A S. | elegans |
P14003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Leaf calcium oxalate crystal structure and its role in defense against a chewing insect in Medicago truncatula. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Korth, Kenneth L.; Park, Sang-Hyuck; Nakata, Paul. | legume Lepidoptera defense |
P14004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cowpea (Vigna unguiculata) Chloroplastic ATP Synthase is the Source of Multiple Plant Defense Elicitors During Insect Herbivory Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Schmelz, Eric A.; LeClere, Sherry; Carroll, Mark J.; Alborn, H; Teal, P. | insect herbivory peptide elicitor ethylene jasmonic acid salicylic acid plant-insect interaction volatiles |
P14005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biotic damage to leaves universally down-regulates the transcription of photosynthesis genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | DeLucia, Evan; Bilgin, Damla; Zavala, Jorge; Zhu, Jin; Ort, Donald. | herbivory pathogen Photosynthesis gene expression microarray |
P14006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Metabolic, Genomic and Biochemical Analyses Identify Novel Genes Involved in Attracting Natural Enemies of Rice Herbivores Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Yuan, Joshua S.; Wiggins, Greg; Grant, Jerome; Chen, Feng. | Indirect defense against insects Integrated genomics |
P14007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Physiological concentrations of salicylic acid prime corn (Zea mays) seedlings against insect herbivory Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Engelberth, Juergen. | Priming salicylic acid jasmonic acid volatiles |
P14008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Preference and performance of Tetranychus urticae on horticultural species treated with methyl jasmonate Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Rohwer, Charles; Erwin, John. | twospotted spider mite Tetranychus urticae methyl jasmonate bedding plants |
P14009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular Approaches for Structural Characterization of Chalcone Synthase: cDNA Cloning, Molecular Modeling and Comparative Sequence Analysis among Vitis species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Louime, Clifford; Lu, Jiang; Huang, Hong; Uckelmann, Hannah. | Vitis disease resistance chalcone synthase |
P14010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transgenic lectin rice plants showing resistance to rice tungro disease Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Das, Sampa; Saha, Prasenjit; Dasgupta, Indranil. | Transgenic rice Rice tungro disease Insecticidal lectin |
P14011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Indole glucosinolates play a central role in Arabidopsis-aphid interactions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Jae Hak; de Vos, Martin; Jander, Georg. | aphid plant-insect interaction Arabidopsis Myzus persicae glucosinolate myrosinase defense |
P14012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Silverleaf whiteflies induce salicylic acid defenses and suppress effectual jasmonic acid defenses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Kempema, Louisa; Zarate, Sonia; Walling, Linda. | plant-insect interaction salicylic acid jasmonic acid defense defense mutants whitefly herbivore GeneChip |
P14013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Differential effects of mechanical wounding and herbivory on the leaf proteome of potato, Solanum tuberosum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Duceppe, Marc-Olivier; Cloutier, Conrad; Desjardins, Yves; Michaud, Dominique. | Potato (Solanum tuberosum) herbivory Mechanical wounding Colorado potato beetle Photosynthesis proteomics Real time PCR |
P14014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Induction of pathogenesis-related proteins during biocontrol of Rhizoctonia solani with Pseudomonas aureofaciens in soybean (Glycine max L. Merr.) plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Mabood, Fazli. | Rhizoctonia solani Pseudomonas Soybean |
P14015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biocontrol of Egyptian leaf worm using some fungal secondary products Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Haroun, Bakry; El-fekky, Fawzy; Ibrahim, Ahmed. | Fungal metabolites Egyptian cotton worm biocontrol |
P14016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Impact of a Fatty Acid Desaturase, Spr2, on Plant Defenses Against Aphids Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Arevalo, L. Milenka; Jia, Lingling; Goggin, Fiona. | plant-insect interaction |
P14017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of defense-related gene expression levels in chinch bug (Blissus occiduus) infested buffalograss (Buchloe dactyloides) varieties using qRT-PCR Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Dixon, Bryna; Toda, Luciana; Donze, Teresa; Heng-Moss, Tiffany; Twigg, Paul. | plant-insect interaction defense molecular marker |
P14018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The use of protease inhibitors to induce resistance of plants to insect pests Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Hanacek, Pavel; Svabova, Lenka; Horacek, Jiri; Reinohl, Vilem; Griga, Miroslav; Prochazka, Stanislav. | Protease inhibitor insect pest resistance pea |
P14019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mapping of β-Glucosidase Aggregation Factor Binding Regions and Identification of Specific Amino Acids on the Maize β-Glucosidase Isozyme Glu1 that are Involved in Glu1-BGAF Interaction Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Yu, Hyun Young; Kittur, Farooqahmed S.; Bevan, David R.; Esen, Asim. | |
P14020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Maize beta-Glucosidase Aggregating Factor (BGAF) Homolog from Sorghum is a Mannose-specific Chimeric Lectin Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Kittur, Farooqahmed S.; Yu, Hyun Young; Bevan, David R.; Esen, Asim. | BGAF Beta-glucosidase |
P14021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Physical Response of Physalis Leaves to Eggs of a Specialist Herbivore Decreases Egg Viability Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Petzold, Jennifer; Gould, Fred. | plant-insect interaction neoplasm plant defense herbivore plant-herbivore interactions Physalis Heliothis hypersensitive response |
P14022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Modulation of soybean, Glycine max defenses to herbivory by Japanese beetles (Popillia japonica) under ambient and elevated atmospheric CO2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Casteel, Clare; Zavala, Jorge; Berenbaum, May; De Lucia, Evan. | global change insect herbivory plant defense |
P14023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The effects of florivory on reproduction in Nemophila menziesii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | McCall, Andrew. | Florivory Plant-insect herbivory pollination |
P14024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The glutathione-deficient mutant pad2-1 is more susceptible to the insect herbivore Spodoptera littoralis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pest Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Bodenhausen, Natacha; Schlaeppi, Klaus; Buchala, Antony; Mauch, Felix; Reymond, Philippe. | glutathione glucosinolate plant-insect interaction gene expression insect pest resistance |
|
P15001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Methyl Salicylate is a Critical Mobile Signal for Plant Systemic Acquired Resistance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Park, Sang-Wook; Kaimoyo, Evans; Mosher, Stephen; Kumar, Dhirendra; Klessig, Daniel F.. | systemic acquired resistance salicylic acid salicylic acid-binding protein 2 methyl salicylate mobile SAR signal |
P15002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analysis of the FRNK motif in the Turnip mosaic potyvirus helper component proteinase (HC-Pro) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Carr, Tyrell; Torney, Valerie; Whitham, Steven. | Turnip mosaic virus Potyvirus HC-Pro Gene Silencing Symptoms |
P15004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of an auto-active Hcr9 disease resistance protein reveals residues responsible for activation, repression and enhancement of signalling activity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Anderson (nee Barker), Claire. | auto-active disease resistance protein leucine-rich repeat |
P15005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Analysis and Molecular Characterization of Polygalacturonase-Inhibiting Proteins (PGIPs) in Chinese Cabbage Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Hwang, Byung-Ho; Kim, Shinje; Kim, Do-Sun; Lim, Myung-Ho; Park, Beom-Seok; Kim, Jongkee. | PGIP soft rot Chinese cabbage microarray 3D modeling |
P15007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Application of Functional Genomics Approach to Analyze Pierce’s Disease in Grapes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Vasanthaiah, Hemanth KN; Katam, Ramesh; Basha, Sheikh M. | Vitis Grape Genes Differential expression Diseases |
P15008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cauliflower Mosaic Virus Protein P6 is a Suppressor of RNA-Silencing Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Love, Andrew J; Laird, Janet; Schweiger, Pawel; Hamilton, Andrew J; Sadanandom, Ari; Milner, Joel J. | Silencing Suppressor Pathogenicity factor |
P15009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | EDM2, a novel transcriptional regulator mediating disease resistance in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Tsuchiya, Tokuji; Wei, Yu-Hung Linda; Eulgem, Thomas. | disease resistance protein transcription factor |
P15010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Utilization of defense-dependent dwarfism of acd6-1 in a high throughput identification of novel defense genes in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Lu, Hua; Gamelin, Emily; Salimian, Sasan; Ferrari, Susan; Greenberg, Jean. | defense Pseudomonas Signaling suppressor screen |
P15011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylloplane Proteins: Emerging Defenses at the Aerial Frontline Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Shepherd, Ryan; Kroumova, Antoaneta; Wagner, George. | trichome leaf surface antimicrobial |
P15013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of two closely related Soybean mosaic virus (SMV) isolates, differing in their ability to overcome soybean Rsv4 resistance gene Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Gagarinova, Alla; Wang, Aiming. | Soybean mosaic virus virus isolates resistance gene avirulence determinants viral resistance-breaking determinants phylogenetic analysis recombination infectious clone |
P15014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Role in Disease Resistance and Mechanism of Action of XB10, a Putative WRKY-Family Transcription Factor that Interacts with the XA21 Rice Pathogen Recognition Receptor Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Bartley, Laura; Peng, YIng; Jung, Kihong; Chern, Mawsheng; Dardick, Christopher; Ruan, Randy; Ronald, Pamela. | rice Signal transduction bacterial defense kinase |
P15015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Virus-Plant Interactions: Molecular Identification of Host Genes Associated with Potyvirus Infection Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Aiming; Raghupathy, Mohan; Huang, Tyng-Shyan; Griffiths, Jonathan; Yi, Jinxin; Gagarinova, Alla; Chen, Ling. | Soybean mosaic virus Plum pox virus plant-virus interaction Soybean Arabidopsis thaliana Peach Nicotiana benthamiana microarray EST cDNA-AFLP Yeast-two hybrid |
P15016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional genomics of Arabidopsis responses to Verticillium dahliae Klebhan Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Veronese, Paola. | vascular pathogen Verticillium defense mechanisms microarrays Arabidopsis |
P15017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Novel Defence Suppressor Protein Encoded by Cauliflower Mosaic Virus Inhibits SA-Dependent Defence Responses in Arabidopsis and Alters the Localization of NPR1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Love, Andrew J; Geri, Chiara; Laird, Janet; Yun, Byung W; Loake, Gary; Sadanandom, Ari; Milner, Joel J. | Pathogenicity factor plant-virus interaction Defence suppressor |
P15018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Isolation and Characterization of Arabidopsis Translation Initiation Factors Required in Plum Pox Virus Infection Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Griffiths, Jonathan S.; Wang, Aiming. | Plum pox virus translation initiation plant-virus interaction recessive resistance protoplasts |
P15019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The molecular identification and functional characterization of host proteins associated with Plum pox virus (PPV) infection Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Huang, Tyng-Shyan; Wang, Aiming. | plant-virus interaction protein-protein interaction Gene Silencing viral replication complex Plum pox virus virus interacting host factors recessive resistance RNA viruses |
P15020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic analysis of defense related genes in Arabidopsis infected with turnip crinkle virus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Donze, Teresa; Basnayake, Veronica; Jensen, Ty; Davis, Amber; Qu, Feng; Twigg, Paul; Morris, T. Jack. | plant-virus interaction Turnip crinke virus Arabidopsis thaliana defense |
P15022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | cAMP acts as an early signal upstream from Ca2+ in plant pathogen perception signaling cascades Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Ma, Wei; Ali, Rashid; Lemtiri-Chlieh, Fouad; Smigel, Andries; Berkowitz, Gerald. | hypersensitive response Calcium cAMP ion channel |
P15023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two members of the AtCBP60 protein family are required for Arabidopsis defense responses against Pseudomonas syringae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Lin; Glazebrook, Jane. | bacterial defense Pseudomonas syringae |
P15024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genome-wide transcriptional response of grapes to Pierce's disease and water deficit Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Choi, Hong-Kyu; Iandolino, Alberto; Goes da Silva, Francisco; Cook, Douglas R.. | Grapevine Pierce's disease Xylella fastidiosa |
P15025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ferredoxin-1 involvement in the regulation of plant innate immunity via production of active oxygen species in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Feng, Teng-Yung; Huang, Hsiang-En. | ferredoxin AOS Signal transduction disease resistance |
P15026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effect of ethylene and polyamines on gene expression of pathogenesis-related proteins against biotic stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Wi, Soo Jin; Park, Ky Young. | ethylene polyamine Pathogenesis-related protein biotic stress |
P15027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The network of interactions of the geminivirus nuclear shuttle protein Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Carvalho, Claudine, M; Florentino, Lilian, H; Santos, Anésia, A; Rocha, Carolina, S; Zerbini, Francisco, M; Fontes, Elizabeth, P.B. | NSP protein-protein interaction Geminivirus |
P15028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Spatially Resolved Metabolomics and Proteomics of Medicago truncatula Border Cells and Root Tips Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Watson, Bonnie S.; Urbanczyk-Wochniak, Ewa; Lei, Zhentian; Bedair, Mohamed; Sumner, Lloyd W.. | Medicago truncatula border cells root tips metabolomics proteomics |
P15029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Laser capture microdissection (LCM) and microarray analysis of the formation of the syncytium made by Heterodera glycines in roots of Glycine max Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Klink, Vincent; Overall, Christopher; MacDonald, Margaret; Matthews, Benjamin. | laser capture microdissection |
P15030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Divergence in plant gene expression because of elevated atmospheric O3 and CO2 and their affect on host- pathogen interactions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Bilgin, Damla; Clough, Steven; De Lucia, Evan. | gene expression plant-virus interaction global change Soybean |
P15031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Null mutation of an Arabidopsis copine gene compromises the specificity of calcium signaling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Tzuu-fen; McNellis, Timothy W.. | calcium influx defense copine calcium signaling specificity |
P15032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Indirect activation of the Arabidopsis NBS-LRR protein RPS5 by the Pseudomonas syringae effector AvrPphB Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Ade, Jules; DeYoung, Brody; Golstein, Catherine; Innes, Roger. | AvrPphB disease resistance NOD domain RPS5 Pseudomonas syringae |
P15033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of two novel arabidopsis mutants with hypersensitivity to jasmonic acid and the Pseudomonas syringae phytotoxin coronatine Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Laurie-Berry, Neva; Kunkel, Barbara N. | coronatine jasmonate signaling |
P15034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | PLANT NEMATODE INTERACTION: tolerance to root knot nematode in Oryza sativa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Shrestha, Roshi; Wilson, Mike; Price, Adam. | Oryza sativa root knot nematode Tolerance Quantitative trait loci (QTL) |
P15035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two mitogen-activated protein kinase signaling cascades mediate basal resistance to antifungal plant defensins in Fusarium graminearum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Vellaisamy, Ramamoorthy; Zhao, Xinhua; Snyder, Anita; Xu, Jin-Rong; Shah, Dilip. | plant pathology wheat head blight MAP kinases plant defensins |
P15036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Peptide aptamers that bind to the protein interaction domain of a geminivirus replication protein Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Nash, Tara; Lopez-Ochoa, Luisa; Hanley-Bowdoin, Linda. | plant-virus interaction |
P15037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of host and viral DNA replication components in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Lawrence, Leslie; Settlage, Sharon; Hanley-Bowdoin, Linda. | plant-virus interaction |
P15038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional dissection of highly conserved amino acid substitutions in the recessive potyvirus resistance genes encoding eIF4E Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Yeam, Inhwa; Cavatorta, Jason; Ripoll, Daniel; Kang, Byoung-Cheorl; Jahn, Molly. | Solanaceae Capsicum translation initiation cap-binding Potyvirus |
P15040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparing gene expression profiles from herbicide and pathogen treated soybean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhu, Jin; Patzold, William L.; Tranel, Patrick J.; Clough, Steven. | Soybean disease resistance Photosynthesis herbicide |
P15041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of GeneChip hybridization results for RNA isolated from root pieces colonized by soybean cyst nematode, Heterodera glycines Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Tucker, Mark; Puthoff, David; Vinyard, Bryan; Ehrenfried, Mindy. | Affymetrix soybean cyst nematode microarray Soybean Gycine max Heterodera glycines |
P15042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of Phytoalexins by High Performance Liquid Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry (HPLC-MS) following Induction in Nerium oleander Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Eltayeb, Elsadig; Al Barwani, Fatma; Al Sabri, Iman; Khan, Tabisam. | Phytoalexins Nerium oleander Genistein |
P15043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Compositional Analysis of Sclerotial Extracts from Divergent Fungi within Aspergillus Section Flavi Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Mellon, J. E.; Boue, S.; Shih, B.; Cotty, P. J.. | Aspergillus section Flavi aflatoxin B-1 sclerotia melanin |
P15044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Isolation and characterization of the gene encoding an inhibitor against A. flavus ¥á-amylase, lectin like bifunctional protein from L. purpureus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Young-Hwa; Woloshuk, Charles P.; Song, Young-Sun; Huh, Gyung-Hye. | labAI Lablab purpureus ¥á-amylase inhibitor activity
lectin activity Aspergillus flavus aflatoxin |
P15046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Peach polygalacturonase-inhibiting protein (PGIP) effects against endo-polygalacturonase from A. niger and R. stolonifer Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Ceron, Abel; Vargas-Arispuro, Irasema; Romo, Gabriela; Islas, Maria; Labavitch, John; Martinez-Tellez, Miguel. | PGIP´s Peach A. niger R, stolonifer |
P15047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis 14-3-3 (nu) is involved in defense against Pseudomonas syringae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Peethambaran, Bela; Wang, Lin; Mitra, Raka; Botanga, Chris; Qi, Yiping; Glazebrook, Jane. | Arabidopsis thaliana 14-3-3 protein P. syringae pathogen defense |
P15048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Towards the Identification of Common Bacterial Blight Resistance Genes in Phaseolus vulgaris Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Perry, Greg; Reinprecht, Yarmilla; Chan, John; Pauls, K. Peter. | Bacterial Blight Xanthomonas axonopodis Phaseolus vulgaris BiBAC Resistance |
P15049 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | CNGC-mediated Ca conductance, cytosolic Ca/CaM rise and resulting activation of nitric oxide generation are critical steps in plant innate immunity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Ma, Wei; Smigel, Andries; Tsai, Yu-Chang; Braam, Janet; Berkowitz, Gerald. | Calcium, CAM, ion channel nitric oxide hypersensitive response |
P15050 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Marker-based approaches for the cloning of the Avr6 gene in Ustilago hordei. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Ali, Shawkat; Bakkeren, Guus. | Cloning Avr6 Ustilago hordei barley |
P15051 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Fusarium graminearum resistance in corn (Zea mays L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Reinprecht, Yarmilla; Wu, Xiaoguang; Luk-Labey, Shun-Yan; Martin, Christopher J.; Pauls, K. Peter. | Corn Fusarium graminearum QTL resistance genes gene-based markers |
P15052 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Metabolomical Changes during Systemic Acquired Resistance and Some Novel Bioactive Compounds for Defense Responses in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Jung, Ho Won; Tschaplinski, Timothy J; Greenberg, Jean T.. | Metabolomical changes and Bioactive compounds |
P15053 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The beta-glucosidase of Orobanche minor Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Sasaki, Izumi; Tsukahara, Keita. | endo beta 1,4 glucanases RNAi holoparasite |
P15054 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effect of low cost physical technologies on fungal decay and expression of pathogenesis-related-protein genes in table grapes stored at low temperature Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Romero, Irene; Fernandez-Caballero, Carlos; Goñi, Oscar; Escribano, M. Isabel; Merodio, Carmen; Sanchez-Ballesta, M. Teresa. | expression patterns Glucanase Chitinase Vitis vinifera elevated co2 recombinant protein |
P15055 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An Agrobacterium-infiltration transient expression assay adopted for Phaseolus vulgaris L Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Chan, John; Perry, Greg; Pauls, K. Peter. | Agrobacterium infiltration Phaseolus BiBAC GUS GFP transient expression |
P15056 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pathogen perception signaling cascades in the guard cell: involvement of Ca-conducting CNGC channels, calmodulin, nitric oxide, and hydrogen peroxide Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Walker, Robin K.; Ma, Wei; Leng, Qiang; Berkowitz, Gerald. | ROS, Ca, cAMP, Ion channel, Hypersensitive response |
P15057 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of JIN1-Dependent Genes in Arabidopsis thaliana Using a Reverse Genetics Approach Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Demianski, Agnes J; Billi, Allison C; Kunkel, Barbara N. | coronatine JIN1 AtMYC2 |
P15058 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Elucidating the functions of rre1 in the plant immune response in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Goff, Kerry. | chitin |
P15059 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plastidial oleic acid levels modulate defense signaling by regulating expression of resistance genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Venugopal, Srivathsa; Chandra-Shekara, AC; Roy Barman, Subhankar; Kachroo, Aardra; Kachroo, Pradeep. | ssi2 Glycerol Turnip Crinkle Virus stearoyl-acyl-carrier-protein-desaturase |
P15060 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hydrogen peroxide accumulation and oxalate oxidase activity correlate with quantitative disease resistance in rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Snelling, Jacob; Davidson, Rebecca; Leach, Jan E.. | Oxalate Oxidase Quantitative trait loci (QTL) enzyme assays Magnaporthe grisea |
P15061 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Arabidopsis RPS6 disease resistance gene encodes a member of the TIR-NBS-LRR class of proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Sang-Hee; Saha, Dipanwita; Anyanwu, Nkemdi; Kwon, Soon Il; Gassmann, Walter. | hopPsyA avirulence gene RPS6 resistance gene TIR-NBS-LRR |
P15062 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and characterization of the Arabidopsis mutant scd2 (Susceptible to Coronatine-Deficient Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato strain DC3118) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Zeng, Weiqing; Li, Yonghua; He, Sheng-Yang. | |
P15063 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Receptor-like Kinases as Negative Regulators in Arabidopsis Innate Immunity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Stevenson, Lauren; Yang, Xin; Ramonell, Katrina. | |
P15064 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identifying natural modifiers of a copine mutant bon1bon3 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Yongqing; Hua, Jian. | copine BON resistance genes cell death |
P15065 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Study of biochemical activities of BON1, BAP1, and BAP2 in regulating plant growth and defense response Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Yongqing; Topp, Stephanie; Hua, Jian. | BON1,BAP1 & 2 |
P15066 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Engineering nematode-resistant tomato with stacking of cystatin and chitinase genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Chan, Yuan-Li; Chan, Ming-Tsair; Yeh, Kai-Wun. | Cystatin Chitinase root knot nematode tomato synthetic promoter |
P15067 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of smut fungus infection on the early successional
grass Andropogon virginicus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Romanchuk, Artur; Morrison, Janet. | Andropogon virginicus smut fungus |
P15068 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Powdery mildew-induced changes in salicylic acid levels and related gene expression in grapevine Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Szabó, Zoltan; Li, Nan; Winterhagen, Patrick; Qiu, Wenping; Kovacs, Laszlo G.. | Grapevine powdery mildew salicylic acid |
P15069 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Induction of disease resistance due to infiltration of Agrobacterium tumefaciens into leaves of Nicotiana benthamiana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Atnaseo, Chuthamat; Erickson, Larry R.; Goodwin, Paul H.. | Agrobacterium Agro-infiltration type IV secretion system plant-microbe interaction |
P15070 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional characterization of plant-parasitic cyst nematode CLE peptides Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Jianying; Replogle, Amy; Wang, Xiaohong; Davis, Eric; Mitchum, Melissa. | cyst nematode CLAVATA3 |
P15071 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Xanthomonas XopD TTSS effector is a repressor of hormone-induced transcriptional responses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Mudgett, Mary Beth; Kim, Jung-Gun; Keegan, Mark. | plant-microbe interaction Hormone signaling transcriptional repression |
P15072 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification if Genes Associated with Aflatoxin Resistance and Generation of Gene Specific Markers in Maize Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Wilkinson, J.R.; Mylroie, J.E.; Kelley, R.Y.; Brooks, T.D.; Williams, W.P.. | aflatoxin gene-based markers Aspergillus flavus Zea mays microarray |
P15073 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of Arabidopsis receptor kinases involved in fungal innate immunity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Yang, Xin; Stevenson, Lauren; Ramonell, Katrina. | RLK general elicitors innate immunity |
P15074 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular and Functional Characterization of Ethylene-Responsive MAP Kinases Associated with the Rice Defense Response Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Bailey, Tameka Arnett; Yang, Yinong. | rice MAP kinase Signal transduction disease resistance abiotic stress |
P15075 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization Of Arabidopsis crp1 Gene in relation to Fungal Resistance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Perricone, Adam; Goff, Kerry; Ramonell, Katrina. | defense mechanisms resistance genes Arabidopsis crp1 |
P15076 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Extracellular 14-3-3 Proteins: Role in Root Tip Resistance to Fungal Infection Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Wen, Fushi; Rivera-Curlango, Gilberto; VanEtten, Hans D.; Hawes, Martha C.. | extracellular 14-3-3 protein border cell disease resistance |
P15077 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | HC-Pro suppression of RNA silencing requires the putative transcription factor RAV2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | endres, matthew; xin, ge; bowman, lewis; vance, vicki. | |
P15078 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evidence for race-specificity in resistance to grape powdery mildew Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Cadle-Davidson, L.. | |
P15079 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Coordinated stress response in sugarcane: salicylic acid-, jasmonic acid- and pathogen-mediated defense genes are co-expressed with antioxidant and drought-responsive genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Damaj, Mona B.; Beremand, Phillip P.; Al-Douri, Abdulhamid F.; Silva, Marcelo A.; Jifon, John L.; Kumpatla, Siva P.; Reddy, A. Sam; Thomas, Terry L.; Mirkov, T. Erik. | jasmonate signaling salicylate signaling signaling crosstalk plant pathogen interaction sugarcane sorghum mosaic virus drought response oxidative burst plant defense |
P15080 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of a functionally essential amino acid for the cyclic nucleotide gated ion channel ATCNGC11/12 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Baxter, Joyce; Moeder, Wolfgang; Wang, Maggie; Urquhart, William; Christendat, Dinesh; Yoshioka, Keiko. | ion channel disease resistance CNGC |
P15081 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis locus Resurrection (rst) Controls Susceptibility to Powdery Mildew Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Mang, Hyung Gon; Qamar, Synan Abu; Laluk, Kristin; Park, Hyeong Cheol; Mengiste, Tesfaye; Jenks, Matthew A.; Hasegawa, Paul M.; Bressan, Ray A.. | rst Erysiphe cichoracearum salicylic acid powdery mildew |
P15082 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Toward identifying EBO genes involved in BON1-mediated defense responses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Yang, Huijun; Topp, Stephanie; Hua, Jian. | Plant defense temperature response temperature |
P15083 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genome-wide profiling and analysis of the Vitis transcriptome responses to Xylella fastidiosa infection. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Doddapaneni, Harshavardhan; Lin, Hong; Takahashi, Yuri; Walker, M. Andrew. | transcriptome Vitis Pierce's disease |
P15084 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression profiling and gene silencing reveal that monolignol biosynthesis plays a critical role in epidermal defense in wheat in response to powdery mildew attack Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Bhuiyan, Nazmul H.; Wei, Yangdou; King, John. | lignin cell wall appositions disease resistance |
P15085 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Resistance of transgenic tall fescue to brown patch and gray leaf spot diseases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Dong, Shujie; Shew, David; Tredway, Lane; Lu, Jianli; Sivamani, Elumalai; Miller, Eric; Qu, Rongda. | tall fescue disease Resistance |
P15086 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Study of Interactions Between Pseudomonas syringae, Effectors, and Lettuce Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Yurko, Nathan; Teitzel, Gail M.; Crk, Tanja; Wroblewski, Tadeusz; Michelmore, Richard; Greenberg, Jean T.. | Pseudomonas effector lettuce virulence |
P15087 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Chino del Tomate Replication Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Thomas, John; Zack, Colette; Stiney, Amanda; Liwienski, Amy; Elwahed, Abd. | Geminivirus tomato |
P15088 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of Gene Knockouts that Function in the siRNA Biogenesis Support the Role of RNA Interference (RNAi) Pathway in the Brome Mosaic Virus RNA Recombinant Formation in Arabidopsis thaliana. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Dzianott, Aleksandra; Bujarski, Jozef. | RNA viruses, genetic RNA recombination RNA interference |
P15089 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The VPg of tobacco etch virus is the virulence determinant for recessive resistance gene pvr1 in Capsicum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Perez, Kari; Kang, Byoung-Cheorl; Yeam, Inhwa; Jahn, Molly. | recessive resistance virulence determinant Potyvirus pepper |
P15090 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparison between different expression systems for AbMV movement proteins in host and non host plants to study protein interactions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | tanwir, fariha. | AbMV Protein expression |
P15091 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biocontrol of root pathogens and gene induction in seedlings of Capsicum annuum with native isolates of binucleate Rhizoctonia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Fraire-Velázquez, Saul; Pescador-Flores, Blanca; Rodríguez-Guerra, Raul; Rodríguez-Kessler, Margarita; Jiménez-Bremont, Francisco; Simpson-Williamson, June. | binucleate Rhizoctonia SAR induction Capsicum annuum plant defense |
P15092 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biocontrol evaluation of Wheat Take-all Disease by Using Trichoderma Effective Isolates Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Mehrabi Koushki, Mehdi; Zafari, Doustmorad; Rouhani, Hamid. | Take-all, Trichoderma Isolates, Biocontrol, Metabolite and Mycoparasitism
|
P15093 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Differential expression of genes in soybean in response to Asian soybean rust (Phakopsora pachyrhizi Sydow) is specific to the soybean growth stage Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Panthee, Dilip; Yuan, Joshua S.; Wright, David; Marois, James; Stewart Jr., C. Neal. | microarray Soybean |
P15094 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Activation of the Arabidopsis Protein Kinase SnRK1 by GRIK1 and GRIK2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Shen, Wei; Reyes, Maria; Hanley-Bowdoin, Linda. | protein kinase Geminivirus Snf1 SnRK1 |
P15095 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of a biological control system for rice blast disease (Magnaporthe grisea) in Nepal Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Gharti-Chhetri, Gokarna; Olsson, Christer; Bimb, Hari; Olsson, Olof. | biocontrol Magnaporthe grisea GFP luxAB |
P15096 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Optimization of Gene Silencing Constructs to control Cassava Mosaic Disease Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Patil, Basavaprabhu; Bagewadi, Basavaraj; Yadav, Jitender; Taylor, Nigel; Fauquet, Claude. | Gene Silencing Geminivirus cassava |
P15097 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Antifungal activity of ureases from Glycine max and Canavalia ensiformis seeds and a recombinant Helicobacter pylori urease Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Becker-Ritt, Arlete B; Martinelli, Anne H S; Mitidieri, Sydnei; Feder, Vanessa; Wassermann, German E; Pasquali, Giancarlo; Carlini, Celia R. | urease antifungal activity defense mechanism |
P15098 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Role of glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase in plant defense signaling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Pathogen Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Muse, Tom; Orlov, Lev; Lapchyk, Ludmila; Kachroo, Aardra; Kachroo, Pradeep. | |
|
P16001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Isoflavone mediated auxin-transport regulation is not critical for soybean nodulation by Bradyrhizobium japonicum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Subramanian, Senthil; Stacey, Gary; Yu, Oliver. | nodulation auxin flavonoids Soybean |
P16002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The common nod genes are required for mature biofilm formation in Sinorhizobium meliloti Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Fujishige, N.A.; Lum, M.R.; De Hoff, P.L.; Hirsch, Ann M.. | nodulation genes biofilm nitrogen fixation |
P16003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A novel nuclear protein interacts with the symbiotic DMI3 CCaMK of Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Yeun, Li Huey; Messinese, Elsa; Mun, Jeong-Hwan; Jayaraman, Dhileepkumar; Lougnon, Geraldine; Rouge, Pierre; Barre, Annick; Bono, Jean-Jacques; Cook, Douglas R.; Ane, Jean-Michel. | Symbiosis Legume nodulation Medicago truncatula |
P16004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genomics and RNAi Functional Analysis of a Highly Expressed Nod Gene Family in Phaseolus vulgaris Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Olivares, JE; Estrada, G; Campos, Francisco; Guillén, G; Alvarado, X; Díaz, C; Santana, O; Sanchez, F. | Bean nodulin function secretory pathway default death pathway Functional genomics transgenic bean nodules |
P16005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Medicago truncatula DMI1 localizes to the nuclear envelope and regulates Nod factor-induced calcium spiking Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Venkateshwaran, Muthusubramanian; Riely, Brendan K.; Peiter, Edgar; Sun, Jongho; Heckmann, Anne B.; Lougnon, Geraldine; Edwards, Anne; Otegui, Marisa; Freshour, Glenn; Hahn, Michael G.; Sanders, Dale; Oldroyd, Giles E. D.; Downie, Allan J.; Cook, Douglas R.; Ane, Jean-Michel. | Legume nodulation Symbiosis ion channel |
P16006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Search for Horizontal Gene Transfer in a Kleptoplastic Sea Slug Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Rumpho, Mary; Worful, Jared; Lee, Jungho; Kannan, Krishna; Soule, Kara; Tyler, Mary; Manhart, James. | Elysia chlorotica Vaucheria litorea Symbiosis kleptoplasty chloroplast genome horizontal gene transfer phosphoribulokinase psbO mitochondrial genome Photosynthesis heterokont |
P16007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A leucine rich repeat receptor-like kinase has a role in nodule morphogenesis in Phaseolus vulgaris Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Jauregui, David; Nava, Noreide; Alvarado, X; Santana, O; Quinto, Carmen. | receptor kinase nodulation Symbiosis |
P16008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Flavone synthases from Medicago truncatula are flavanone-2-hydroxylases and are important for nodulation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Juan; Subramanian, Senthil; Zhang, Yansheng; Yu, Oliver. | Medicago truncatula nodulation flavone synthase flavanone-2-hydroxylase |
P16009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genomics and RNAi Functional Analysis of a Highly Expressed Nod Gene Family in Phaseolus vulgaris Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Olivares, JE; Campos, Francisco; Estrada, G; Guillén, G; Alvarado-Affantranger, X; Díaz, C; Santana, O; Sanchez, F. | transgenic bean nodules secretory pathway Bean nodulin function default death pathway Functional genomics |
P16010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Spatio-temporal analysis of actin polymerization sites in living root hair cells responding to specific Nod factors. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Cardenas, Luis; Santana, O; Nava, Noreide; Quinto, Carmen. | actin Symbiosis cytoskeleton |
P16011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The characterization of eve, a novel Medicago truncatula mutant affecting both nodulation and root and shoot architecture Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Lloyd, Melanie. | supernodulation Medicago truncatula |
P16012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of Alternaria as a previously undescribed fungal endophyte of Cephalanthus occidentalis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Teleha, Mary; Miller, Adam. | Endophyte Buttonbush Alternaria Cephalanthus occidentalis symbiont ITS sequence |
P16013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | 2,4-Diacetylphloroglucinol, an Antibiotic Produced by Biocontrol Bacteria, Alters Plant Root Development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Brazelton, Jessica N.; Coenen, Catharina; McSpadden Gardener, Brian B.. | auxin 2,4-diacetylphloroglucinol (DAPG) Pseudomonas fluorescens |
P16014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tools for Assessing Auxin Involvement in Arbuscular Mycorrhiza Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Coenen, Catharina; Brazelton, Jessica N.; Hayden, Joshua; Restori, Katherine. | arbuscular mycorrhiza auxin bioassay Glomus intraradices Arbuscular mycorrhization Mycorrhizae |
P16015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Evolutionary History of Nitrogenase as assessed by nifK Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Hartmann, Linda; Barnum, S R. | cyanobacteria nitrogen fixation |
P16016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Large scale Tnt1 tagging in Medicago truncatula reveals preferential targeting of exons Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Tadege, Million; Wen, Jiangqi; He, Ji; Tu, Haidi; Kwak, Younsig; Zhao, Patrick X.; Ratet, Pascal; Mysore, Kiran S.. | Tnt1 Medicago retrotransposon tagging |
P16017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genes required for rhizobial invasion and root nodule development in Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Pislariu, Catalina I; Morris, Viktoriya; Lee, Yi-Ching; Wessler, Heath G; McKethan, Brandon; Veereshlingam, Harita; Gann, Janine G; Sherrier, Janine; Dickstein, Rebecca. | nitrogen fixation Legume nodulation Medicago truncatula nodulation mutants nip and sli |
P16018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Dissecting the roles of ABA, JA and ethylene in early Nod factor signaling events in Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Yendrek, Craig R.; Harris, Jeanne M.. | Medicago truncatula Nod factor signaling Hormone crosstalk |
P16020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of Seed Borne Endopohytes that Confer Salt Tolerance to Host Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Lucero, Mary. | Symbiosis Aspergillus ustus Bacillus sp. endophyte transfer |
P16021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Investigating the role of root anatomy in phosphorus-mediated regulation of arbuscular mycorrhizal colonization Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Sharda, Jori N; Koide, Roger T. | arbuscular mycorrhiza phosphorus root anatomy |
P16022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The lss supernodulation mutant in Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant-Symbiont Interactions | Plant Biology Abstract | Mukherjee, Arijit; Smith, Lucinda; Schnabel, Elise; Long, Sharon; Frugoli, Julia. | nodulation autoregulation of nodulation lss SUNN |
|
P17001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biochemical and immunohistochemical analysis of pectic polysaccharides in the cell walls of salt tolerant Arabidopsis suspension cultures Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Qouta, Lolita; Abdel-Massih, Roula; Brett, Chris; Nimmo, Hugh; Baydoun, Elias. | |
P17003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two cell wall proteins are specifically targeted to the modified cell wall surrounding the stomatal pore in A. thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Carter, Jamie; Tierney, Mary. | cell wall stomata Proline-rich protein localization |
P17004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | AtCSLD2 is another cellulose synthase-like gene important for root hair development in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Yoo, Cheol Min; Blancaflor, Elison B. | Cellulose root development cellulose synthase like gene |
P17005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genome-wide expression analysis of Sucrose Synthase Genes in the Poplar Trees Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Xu, Fuyu; Joshi, Chandrashekhar P.. | Populus Sucrose synthase genes Genome-wide Differential expression Mechanical stress Time course |
P17007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Spatiotemporal regulation of three coordinately expressed poplar cellulose synthase genes involved in xylem development and tension wood formation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Joshi, Chandrashekhar P.; Liu, Yunxia; Fujino, Takeshi; Thammannagowda, Shiv; Xu, Fuyu. | Cellulose poplar CesA promoter tree |
P17008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of primary sequences sufficient for crosslinking proline-rich proteins within the root hair cell wall of Arabidopsis thaliana. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Xiao, Wei; Tierney, Mary. | PRP crosslinking |
P17009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Loss of Stability: a New Model for Turgor-driven Cell Wall Extension Growth in cylindrical plant cells Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Wei, Chunfang; Lintilhac, Philip. | Cell enlargement Stress relaxation Turgor pressure growth cell wall |
P17010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | RabA4b and its effector PI-4Kβ are key components for regulating secretory vesicle size in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Kang, Byung-Ho; Preuss, Mary; Mastronarde, David; Cavalier, David; Staehelin, L. Andrew; Nielsen, Erik. | Golgi secretory vesicle cell wall polysaccharide |
P17011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of an ectopic cell separation mutant tfa1-2 "things fall apart" Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Rao, Hongyu; Hirsch, Cory D; Kim, Joonyup; Carpita, Nicholas C; McCann, Maureen; Willats, William G T; Patterson, Sara E.. | cell separation cell wall |
P17012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Viral-induced gene silencing of cellulose synthase and cellulose synthase-like genes in barley reveals a tightly controlled gene network for cell wall biosynthesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Held, Michael; Kessans, Sarah; Brandt, Amanda; Yong, Weidong; Scofield, Steven; Carpita, Nicholas C. | Cellulose cell wall VIGS barley |
P17013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | AtCel4 is an Endo β-1,4 glucanase with Roles in Secondary Cell Wall and Flower Development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | del Campillo, Elena; Korth, Jen; Asif, Mehar; Cole, Stephanie; Adgobe, Fadeke. | cell wall plant growth and development endo beta 1,4 glucanases |
P17014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional characterization of Lysine-rich AGPs by reverse genetics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Yizhu; Yang, Jie; Showalter, Allan M.. | Arabidopsis microarray hyperglycosylated hydoxyproline-rich glycoproteins GPI anchor |
P17015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Is rhamnogalacturonan-I a key scaffolding element in the pectin network of arabidopsis cell walls? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhou, Shaohua; Carpita, Nicholas C; McCann, Maureen C. | Arabidopsis cell wall rhamnogalacturonan-I rhamnogalacturonan lyase Pectin cell expansion |
P17016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biochemical Characterization of Putative Fucosyltransferases for Arabinogalactan-proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Williams, Matthew R.; Showalter, Allan M.; Faik, Ahmed. | fucosyltransferase glycosyltransferase AGPs arabinogalactan-proteins HRGPs hyperglycosylated hydoxyproline-rich glycoproteins fucose fucosylation |
P17017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cell wall proteome in the maize primary root growth zone: region-specific responses to water deficit Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhu, Jinming; Alvarez, Sophie; Marsh, Ellen; LeNoble, Mary; Chen, Sixue; Nguyen, Henry; Wu, Yajun; Schachtman, Daniel P.; Sharp, Robert. | cell wall maize proteome roots water deficit |
P17019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of EDTA-soluble polysaccharides form pea epicotyls cell walls and their interaction with xyloglucan Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Rizk, Sandra; Baydoun, Elias. | Pectin assemblins cell wall |
P17020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Genomic Analysis Supports Conservation of Function Among Cellulose Synthase-Like A Gene Family Members and Suggests Diverse Roles of Mannans in Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Liepman, Aaron H.; Nairn, C. Joseph; Willats, William G T; Sorensen, Iben; Roberts, Alison; Keegstra, Kenneth. | glycosyltransferase cellulose synthase like gene mannan glucomannan cell wall |
P17021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Use of Affymetrix poplar whole genome arrays for global transcriptome analysis of tension wood formation in aspen trees Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Thammannagowda, Shiv; Fei, Zhangjun; Crasta, Oswald; Joshi, Chandrashekhar P.. | Tension wood Cellulose Affymetrix Populus |
P17022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Glucurono(Arabino)Xylan biosynthesis in wheat Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Zeng, Wei; Chatterjee, Mohor; Faik, Ahmed. | cell wall cereal glucoronoarabinoxylan biosynthesis |
P17023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and characterization of a glucuronosyltransferase activity involved in glucurono(arabino)xylan biosynthesis in Wheat Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Chatterjee, Mohor; Zeng, Wei; Faik, Ahmed. | glucuronosyltransferase glucurono(arabino)xylan Cereals glycosyltransferase cell wall |
P17024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulation of expression of putative pectate lyase genes and analysis of pectate lyase activity in different tissues in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Shin, Sung-Bong; Palusa, Saiprasad; Golovkin, Maxim; Richardson, Dale; Reddy, Anireddy S. N.. | Pectate Lyase Pectin Arabidopsis |
P17025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Glycoarray, a Novel Technology for Screening of Plant Cell Wall Glycosyltransferase Activities Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Shipp, Matthew; Nadella, Ramya; Faik, Ahmed. | glycochip glycosyltransferase cell wall |
P17026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Interactions of arabinogalactan-proteins (AGPs) with molecular components of the cytoskeleton, plasma membrane and cell wall in tobacco (BY-2) cells Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Sardar, Harjinder S.; Showalter, Allan M.. | Arabinogalactan-protein Hechtian strands Yariv reagent microtubules F-actin amiprophosmethyl cytochalasin-D GFP-LeAGP1 GFP-MBD |
P17027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Flax Bast Fibers : Structure and Developmental Regulation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Day, Arnaud; Addi, Mohamed; Cronier, David; Nolin, Frederique; Habrant, Anouck; Grec, Sebastien; Neutelings, Godfrey; Chabbert, Brigitte; Hawkins, Simon. | Flax fiber cell wall lignin Cellulose ESTs |
P17028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Bioinformatics, cloning and expression of putative xyloglucan biosynthetic genes from wheat and rice. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Nadella, Ramya; Faik, Ahmed. | xyloglucan Xylosyltransferases grasses |
P17029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and characterization of novel Arabidopsis hemicellulose mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Pauly, Markus; Neumetzler, Lutz; Kraemer, Florian; Obel, Nicolai. | cell wall polysaccharide hemicellulose xyloglucan Arabidopsis thaliana mass spectrometry glycosylhydrolase |
P17030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcriptional profiling in response to inhibition of cellulose synthesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Duval, Isabelle; Moneva, Evguenia; Beaudoin, Nathalie. | Cellulose Programmed Cell Death thaxtomin A |
P17032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cloning and Characterization of D-Arabinose 5-Phosphate Isomerase in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Lijuan; Reiter, Wolf-Dieter. | KDO arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase |
P17033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Light regulation of cell wall biosynthesis in the maize mesocotyl Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Walton, Jonathan. | cell wall transcriptional regulation cellulose synthase like gene |
P17034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phenotypic Comparison of Four cesa3 Alleles in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Pysh, Leonard; Studebaker, Heather; Neuhs, Amy. | Cellulose cell wall |
P17035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Physcomitrella patens as a heterologous expression system for investigating the functions of CESA-like gene products Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Roberts, Alison; Liepman, Aaron H.; Sorenson, Iben; Willats, William G T; Notis, Christine; Stein, Alexis. | Physcomitrella patens cellulose synthase like gene |
P17036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cell wall mutations affect the structure of the endomembrane system Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Xuemei; Wang, Lijuan; Peña, María; York, William; O'Neill, Malcolm; Link, Bruce; Reiter, Wolf-Dieter. | xyloglucan MUR3 galactosyltransferase Endomembrane |
P17037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cellulose Synthase (CesA) Genes in the Red Alga Porphyra yezoensis Ueda Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Roberts, Eric; Roberts, Alison. | Cellulose red alga linear terminal complex CesA Porphyra |
P17038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cloning and expression patterns of Alliaria petiolata class III peroxidases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Schultz, Katelyn; Kleinschmidt, Ann. | peroxidase alliaria petiolata expression patterns |
P17039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cuticular permeability differs between the standard and glossy genotypes of Brassica rapa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Lynch, Margaret; Trang, Phung; Guerra, Jacqueline. | Brassica rapa cuticle wax |
P17040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Lignin Acylation in Grasses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Marita, Jane M.; Hatfield, Ronald; Frost, Kenneth. | lignin cell wall acylation p-coumarate p-coumaroylation |
P17041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Influence of genetically modified lignin composition on cell wall chemistry, mechanics, and plant water relations in hybrid poplars (Populus tremula x P. alba) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Al-Haddad, Jameel; Koehler, Lothar; Mansfield, Shawn; Ewers, Frank, W; Telewski, Frank W.. | lignin poplar syringyl guaiacyl Tension wood cell wall Populus tremula x alba Cellulose crystallinity biomechanics Water relations microfibril angle F5H |
P17042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Topology of Two Golgi-Membrane Glycan Synthases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Davis, Jonthan; Liepman, Aaron H.; Keegstra, Kenneth. | hemicellulose glucomannan xyloglucan |
P17043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | SAWFISH1 (SFS1)
is a microtubule associated protein required for normal
development in Arabidopsis. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Trager, Evan; Kaplinsky, Nick. | microtubule CesA planar phyllotaxy |
P17045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phenotypic analysis of Cellulose Synthase-Like gene knockout alleles in maize Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Hunter, C.T.III; Lu, C-A; Avigne, WT; Huang, L-F; Ibekwa, E; McCarty, Donald R; Vermerris, WE; Carpita, Nicholas C; Koch, KE. | Cellulose Synthase Like CSL uniformMu hemicellulose |
P17046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and Characterization of Selected Maize Cell Wall Mutants Generated in the UniformMu Population Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | OBrien, Brent; Koch, K.E.; McCarty, Donald; Carpita, Nicholas C; Settles, Mark; Vermerris, WE; Avigne, W.T.; Hannah, Curt; McCann, Maureen. | cell wall maize |
P17047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative enzymatic analyses of postharvest softening between apple genotypes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Mann, Harpartap; Tong, Cindy. | Apple Fruit softening cell wall Beta galactosidase alpha L furanosidase Polygalacturonase |
P17048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Virus-induced gene silencing of P23k in barley leaf reveals morphological changes involved in secondary wall formation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell Walls | Plant Biology Abstract | Oikawa, Ai; Rahman, Abidur; Kidou, Shin-ichiro. | VIGS leaf architecture cell wall barley |
|
P18001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | T-DNA insertional mutants displaying an albino cotyledon phenotype Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Ruppel, Nicholas J.; Hangarter, Roger. | seedling chloroplast albino |
P18002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A New Insight Into the Tomato Chromoplast Proteome using DIGE Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Petrizzo, Rocco; Boronat, Alberto. | tomato DIGE chromoplasts |
P18003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plastidic type I signal peptidase 1 has a functional role in both the envelope and thylakoids of Arabidopsis chloroplasts. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Shipman, Rebecca; Inoue, Kentaro. | chloroplast proteases chloroplast protein transport organelle biogenesis signal peptidase thylakoid |
P18004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The ETCHED1-orthologous AtZR1 protein is essential for plastid differentiation and plant development in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kluth, Jantjeline; Gebert, Marina; Kruse, Karoline; Melonek, Joanna; Krupinska, Karin; Wienand, Udo; Lorbiecke, René. | chloroplast development pleiotropic mutant chloroplast transcription microarray |
P18006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Isolation and Characterization of Proteins Associating with Calcium Oxalate Crystals Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Wyman, Aaron J.; Klanrit, Preekamol; Manalo, John P. M.; Ali, Ahson; Walker, Sheryl A.; Anderson, Carrie M.; Webb, Mary Alice. | Calcium oxalate biomineralization crystal raphide proteins Hip |
P18007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biochemical Analysis of Plant FtsZ1 and FtsZ2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Olson, Bradley; Osteryoung, Katherine. | FtsZ Chloroplast Division Tubulin |
P18008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comprehensive analysis of intracellular communication between plastids and the nucleus using mutants defective in protein import receptors Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kakizaki, Tomohiro; Matsumura, Hideo; Terauchi, Ryohei; Inaba, Takehito. | Chloroplast |
P18009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Predicting PTS1/2-Targeted Matrix Proteins of Plant Peroxisomes from Genome Sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Reumann, Sigrun; Antonicelli, Esteban; Siemsen, Tanja; Lingner, Thomas; Morgenstern, Burkhard; Meinicke, Peter. | bioinformatics protein targeting peroxisomes pattern definition |
P18010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteome Analysis of Arabidopsis Leaf Peroxisomes Reveals Novel Targeting Peptides and Compartmentalization of Unprecedented Metabolic Pathways and Defense Mechanisms Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Reumann, Sigrun; Babujee, Lavanya; Ma, Changle; Wienkoop, Stephanie; Siemsen, Tanja; Antonicelli, Esteban; Rasche, Nicolas; Lueder, Franziska; Weckwerth, Wolfram; Jahn, Olaf. | peroxisomes beta-oxidation photorespiration defense detoxification proteomics targeting prediction |
P18011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Using systems biology to understand peroxisomal proteomes in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Yang, Pingfang; Reumann, Sigrun; Shrestha, Kalpana; Kyaw, Aung; Olsen, Laura; Weber, Andreas; Hu, Jianping. | peroxisomal proteome proteomics subcellular targeting reverse genetics Arabidopsis |
P18012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Function of Arabidopsis class E proteins in the endosomal sorting pathway Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sliwinski, Marek K.; Haas, Thomas; Otegui, Marisa. | endosome SKD1 Arabidopsis |
P18013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Bioinformatics Approach for the Identification of Chloroplast Proteases that Play a Role in Senescence Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Belanger, Eileen; Flores, Daisy; Kimoto, Maryann; Belletto, John; Hoiness, Robert; Alvaro, Bethel; Brusslan, Judy. | bioinformatics senescence Chloroplast chloroplast protease |
P18014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A role for peroxins in peroxisome associated protein degradation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Monroe-Augustus, Melanie; Lingard, Matthew J.; Bartel, Bonnie. | peroxisomal matrix protein import peroxisomal matrix protein degradation
|
P18015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Involvement of "senescence associated vacuoles" in the degradation of chloroplast proteins in tobacco leaves Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Martinez, Dana E; Costa, Lorenza; Otegui, Marisa; Guiamet, Juan J. | leaf senescence protein degradation vacuoles |
P18016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Physiological influence of plant mitochondrial genome instability Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Shedge, Vikas; Arrieta-Montiel, Maria; Xu, Ying-Zhi; Sandu, Ajay Singh; Mohammed, Saleem; Mackenzie, Sally. | mitochondria recombination male sterile mutant Arabidopsis |
P18017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Toward understanding plant peroxisome proliferation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Xinchun; Orth, Travis; Reumann, Sigrun; Fan, Jilian; Wenzel, Dirk; Quan, Sheng; Aung, Kyaw; Hu, Jianping. | peroxisome division and proliferation PEX11 dynamin-related proteins (DRPs) |
P18018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The FtsZ2-binding region of ARC6 shares features with distantly-related FtsZ-binding proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Glynn, Jonathan M.; Osteryoung, Katherine. | Chloroplast FtsZ ARC6 |
P18019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The structure of chloroplast DNA molecules and the effects of light on the amount of DNA per plastid during chloroplast development in Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Shaver, Jeffrey M.; Oldenburg, Delene J.; Bendich, Arnold J.. | chloroplast DNA development pulsed-field gel electrophoresis DNA structure |
P18020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Suppression Of Soybean Oleosin Results In Malformation And Aggregation Of Oil Bodies Into Organelle Complexes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Schmidt, Monica; Herman, Eliot. | Oleosin RNAi Soybean |
P18021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Extremely long survival of a pseudogene and the mystery of RNA editing in liverwort mitochondria Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Wahrmund, Ute; Ruedinger, Mareike; Polsakiewicz, Monika; Groth-Malonek, Milena; Knoop, Volker. | mitochondria RNA editing liverworts phylogenetics |
P18022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | CFM3, a CRM domain protein related to the chloroplast splicing factor CRS1, functions dually in chloroplast group II intron splicing and mitochondrial gene expression Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Asakura, Yukari; Bayraktar, Omar; Watkins, Kenneth; Barkan, Alice. | Chloroplast intron splicing group II intron RNA-binding protein mitochondria |
P18023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exploration of the diverse roles of PNPase using the TILLING approach Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Germain, Arnaud; Stern, David. | Chloroplast RNA processing TILLING |
P18024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Searching for new peroxins in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Ray, Elizabeth A.; Bartel, Bonnie. | |
P18025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of Arabidopsis thaliana that was suppressed PEX10 gene expression Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kamigaki, Akane; Hayashi, Makoto; Mikio, Nishimura. | peroxisomes peroxin |
P18026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteomics of the plant cell Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Masanek, Axel; Granvogl, Bernhard; Dotzler, Nora; Ploescher, Matthias; Eichacker, Lutz Andreas. | proteomics plant cell organelles membranes native PAGE mass spectrometry OMX |
P18027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mutations in FtsZ1 affecting chloroplast division Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Yoder, David; Kadirjan-Kalbach, Deena; Olson, Bradley; Miyagishima, Shin-ya; DeBlasio, Stacy; Hangarter, Roger; Osteryoung, Katherine. | FtsZ |
P18028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Determining the Chloroplast Division Roles of the Two FtsZ Families in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Schmitz, Aaron; Olson, Bradley; Yoder, David; Kadirjan-Kalbach, Deena; Osteryoung, Katherine. | FtsZ |
P18029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Role of Two Ubiquitin-Like Proteins in Arabidopsis Peroxisome Biogenesis and Function Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | kaur, Navneet; Fan, Jilian; Quan, Sheng; Hu, Jianping. | peroxisomes UBL/UBA proteins PEX2 |
P18030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression profiling of the cotton fiber transcriptome reveals preferential linkage of ubiquitin-proteasome genes to fiber QTL in Pima cotton (Gossypium barbadense L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Alabady, Magdy; Wilkins, Thea. | Functional genomics Cotton fiber cell wall E3 ubiquitin ligase Fiber QTL microarray transcriptome Pima |
P18031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Functional Significance of Evolutionarily Distinct Forms of Ribosomal Protein S15a in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Szick-Miranda, Kathleen; Abidayo, Stacey; Zanial, Ali; Zanial, Ammar. | ribosome ribosomal protein protein synthesis gene family |
P18032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A candidate assembly of mitochondrial complex I (amc1) mutant in the green alga Chlamydomonas reinhardtii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Barbieri, Rosario; Remacle, Claire; Hamel, Patrice. | mitochondrial Complex I Chlamydomonas reinhardtii assembly mutant mitochondrial electron transport NADH: dehydrogenase |
P18033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The chloroplast-localized AtTerC gene product in Arabidopsis thaliana is required for the biogenesis of thylakoid membrane and for the chloroplast development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kwon, KwangChul; Cho, Myeon Haeng. | prothylakoid thylakoid Chloroplast seedling lethal |
P18034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis stromal Hsp70s are essential for plant development and important for seed thermotolerance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Su, Pai-Hsiang; Li, Hsou-min. | Hsp70 protein import Thermotolerance |
P18035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A protein complex stabilizes petD mRNA in Chloroplast Log in to add this item to your schedule | Organelle Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Murakami, Shinya; Stern, David. | Chloroplast gene expression mRNA stability |
|
P19001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biochemical approaches for the identification of the functions of CoA ligases in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Hui; Kim, Hyun Uk; Shockey, Jay; Browse, John. | CoA ligase malonyl-CoA malonic acid |
P19002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Enhancing cytosolic ADP-glucose synthesizing sucrose synthase activity in transgenic potato tubers results in increased starch content Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Baroja-Fernandez, Edurne; Munoz, Francisco Jose; Moran-Zorzano, Maria Teresa; Allocati, Juan Pablo; Etxeberria, Ed; Alonso-Casajus, Nora; Pozueta-Romero, Javier. | energy crop starch carbohydrate metabolism |
P19003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulatory Protein-Protein Interactions in Metabolism: The Case of Cysteine Biosynthesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Jez, Joseph M.; Kumaran, Sangaralingam; Francois, Julie A.. | cysteine protein-protein interaction x-ray crystallography |
P19004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulation of the methionine cycle in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Buerstenbinder, Katharina; Sauter, Margret. | methionine cycle sulfur metabolism ethylene synthesis S-adenosylmethionine Arabidopsis thaliana |
P19005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cytosolic Maltose Metabolism in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Steichen, Jon; Sharkey, Thomas D.. | α-glucosidase 4-α-glucanotransferase maltose metabolism |
P19006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of key enzymes for the regulation of amino acid metabolism Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Igarashi, Daisuke; Ishizaki, Takashi; Dokiya, Yuko; Totsuka, Kazuhiko; Ohsumi, Chieko. | nitrogen and carbon metabolism photorespiration amino acid |
P19007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Down-regulation of a novel small gene confers a starch excess phenotype in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Ling; Nettleton, Dan; Wurtele, Eve. | gene expression starch excess novel small gene starch synthase microarray |
P19008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of a Protein Kinase and a RING-Finger Protein Involved in Plant Metabolic Response Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Huang, Yadong; Li, Chunyao; Gibson, Susan. | sugar insensitive Post-germination development |
P19009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Identification of a flavonol 7-O-rhamnosyltransferase gene from Arabidopsis: Comprehensive approach by transcriptome coexpression analysis, targeted metabolite analysis and reverse genetics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Yonekura-Sakakibara, Keiko; Tohge, Takayuki; Niida, Rie; Saito, Kazuki. | glycosyltransferase flavonoid coexpression analysis transcriptome Arabidopsis thaliana |
P19010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Branched-Chain Amino Acids Are Required for All Stages of Plant Development Including Gametophytes Function Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Manabe, Yuzuki; Miki, Brian. | Branched-chain amino acid biosynthesis Arabidopsis thaliana CSR1 Acetohydroxyacid synthase (AHAS) Imidazolinone |
P19011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Fruit sugar transport and sugar homeostasis: Identification, gene expression and localization analysis of citrus juice sac cell vacuolar sugar transporters and identification of the citrus fruit proteome Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Katz, Ehud; Esumi, Tomoya; Fon, Mario; Nakano, Ryohei; Sadka, Avi; Phinney, Brett S.; Blumwald, Eduardo. | Fruit Citrus proteomics sugar transporter |
P19011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developmental control of Arabidopsis seed oil biosynthesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Hongyun; Lin, Yun. | Seed oil fatty acid microarray |
P19012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effect of Maize SBE I on thhe nature of the alpha polyglucan produced in Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Pieris, Shayani; Li, Li; Jane, Jay-lin; Spalding, Martin. | Maize SBE I Semi-crystalline Amylopectin starch glycogen Synechocystis
|
P19013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The influence of the growing conditions on the polar metabolite fingerprint of Chlamydomonas reinhardtii as determined by 1H-NMR Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Bestman, Hank D.; Mobach, Janina; Zee, Jenna; Booy, Amanda. | metabolite fingerprint Chlamydomonas glyoxylate shunt NMR |
P19014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Endocytic uptake and traffic of sucrose linked to both starch and cellulose biosynthesis are processes specifically triggered by sucrose that require the synthesis de novo of proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Baroja-Fernandez, Edurne; Munoz, Francisco Jose; Etxeberria, Ed; González, Pedro; Ezquer, Ignacio; Pozueta-Romero, Javier. | endocytosis sucrose starch Cellulose biosynthesis |
P19015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulation of carotenoid biosynthesis: Lessons from mutational analysis in tomato Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Hirschberg, Joseph; Galpaz, Navot; Kachanovsky, David; Ronin, Ira; Isaacson, Tal; Wang, Qiang. | Carotenoid biosynthesis metabolic regulation tomato Fruit development |
P19016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of branched chain fatty acid genes in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Yu, Xiaomin; Jin, Yuqin; Nikolau, Basil; Wurtele, Eve. | fatty acids |
P19017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Dissecting the genetic control of folate homeostasis in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Gonzalez-Jorge, Sabrina; Mehrshahi, Payam; Bennett, Malcolm J.. | Folate homeostasis Genetic screens Folate analogs |
P19018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterising the Functional Importance of Folate Polyglutamylation in Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Mehrshahi, Payam; Tucker, Greg; Bennett, Malcolm J.. | tetrahydrofolate polyglutamylation folylpolyglutamate synthetase folate |
P19019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A regulatory role of histidine in Arabidopsis metabolism and growth revealed by the low oil 1 mutant that corresponds to ATP-Phosphoribosyl Transferase 1, a key enzyme of histidine biosynthesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Shui, Wang; Guirong, Zhang; Wang, Hongyun; Ulanov, Alexander; Lozovaya, Vera; Lin, Yun. | histidine amino acid primary metabolism phytohormone Lipids |
P19020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcriptomic and Metabolomic Analysis of Antisense ATP-Citrate Lyase Arabidopsis thaliana Supplemented with Malonic Acid Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Babka, Heather L; Fatland-Bloom, Beth L; Choi, Suh-Yeon; Nikolau, Basil J; Wurtele, Eve. | Acetyl-CoA ATP-Citrate Lyase malonic acid ACL |
P19021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analyses of Arabidopsis fatty acid hydroxylases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Duan, Hui; Rupasinghe, Sanjeewa; Rodrigo, Iyoncy; Sandfort, Kara; Pan, Yinghong; Schuler, Mary A.. | P450 fatty acids |
P19022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcriptomic and Metabolomic analysis of PHB-producing Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Choi, Suh-Yeon; Ilarslan, Hilal; Kourtz, Lauralynn; Snell, Kristi; Lawrence, Michael; Cook, Dianne; Nikolau, Basil J; Wurtele, Eve. | polyhydroxybutyrate bioplastics Acetyl-CoA metabolomics |
P19023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic evidence for differences in the pathways of druse and prismatic calcium oxalate crystal formation in Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Nakata, Paul; McConn, Michele. | Calcium oxalate Medicago truncatula |
P19024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Changes in GABA shunt metabolites in calmodulin mutants of Arabidopsis thaliana under abiotic stresses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Al-Quraan, Nisreen; Locy, Robert; Braam, Janet; Singh, Narendra. | GABA glutamate alanine Calmodulin mutants Arabidopsis |
P19025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phosphate deficiency reduces starch breakdown in beans (Phaseolus vulgaris L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Bernal-Gracida, Lilia Angélica; Martinez-Barajas, Eleazar. | starch excess phosphorus deficiency beta-amylase |
P19026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of sugar transporter HXT2 from Saccharomyces cerevisiae in Arabidopsis thaliana leads to modificate the metabolism and distribution of photosynthates in whole plant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Padilla-Chacón, Daniel; Martinez-Barajas, Eleazar. | phothosynthates metabolic sink |
P19027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Extraction of Azadirachtin from Meristematic Callus Cultures of Sentang (Azadirachta. Excelsa [Jack] Jacobs) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Mihiret, A Yohannes; Saleh, M Norihan; Kodiswaran, I Kandasamy. | Azadirachta excelsa Azadirachtin meristematic cali |
P19028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Metabolism of flavin nucleotides in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Sandoval, Francisco J; Roje, Sanja. | FMN FAD flavin nucleotides metabolism |
P19029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Induction of ethanolic fermentation by the herbicide glyphosate Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Orcaray, Luis; Igal, Maria; Zabalza, Ana; Royuela, Mercedes. | herbicide amino acid biosynthesis fermentative metabolism |
P19030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of recombinant plastidial serine hydroxymethyltransferase from Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Yi; Santiago, Katherine; Cross, Joanna; Sandoval, Francisco J.; Roje, Sanja. | Arabidopsis Serine Hydroxymethyltransferase Kinetic GFP Subcellular localization protoplasts |
P19031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Differential functions of alkaline and neutral invertases connected with environmental stress responses in wheat leaves Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Vargas, Walter A.; Pontis, Horacio G.; Salerno, Graciela L.. | |
P19032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developing biotechnological tools to select beans with enhanced folic acid levels Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Shim, Youn-Seb; Garabagi, Frey; Pauls, K. Peter. | Folic acid gene expression Phaseolus vulgaris |
P19033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Starch degradation in the floral nectary provides sugars for nectar and substrates for antioxidant production Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Ren, Gang; Healy, Rosaria; Horner, Harry T.; James, Martha; Thornburg, Robert. | nectary starch degradation beta-carotene synthesis antioxidant |
P19034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Can the three Arabidopsis thaliana isozymes of mitochondrial dihydrolipoylacetyltransferase assemble into PDC hetero-cores? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Tovar-Mendez, Alejandro; Broz, Amanda; Miernyk, Jan A; Randall, Douglas D. | Arabidopsis bimolecular fluorescence complementation enzymology pyruvate dehydrogenase complex |
P19035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Spectroscopic and mutagenesis studies of phytochromobilin synthase HY2 from Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Ku, Li-Wen; Chen, Hsiu-Chen; Tu, Shih-Long. | phytochromobilin Phytochrome chromophore HY2 |
P19037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular genetic studies indicate that maternal mitochondrial leucine catabolism is required for normal seed development in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Ding, Geng; Che, Ping; Ilarslan, Hilal; Wurtele, Eve; Nikolau, Basil J. | Biotin Leucine catabolism Methylcrotonyl-CoA carboxylase T-DNA knock-out allele |
P19038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic, Biochemical and Physiological Studies Acetyl-CoA Metabolism via Condensation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Jin, Huanan; Nikolau, Basil J. | Acetoacety-CoA Thiolase PHB |
P19039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteomic identification of safener-induced proteins in Triticum tauschii seedling tissues and functional analysis of safener-induced glutathione S-transferases in aneuploid wheat lines Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Qin; Riechers, Dean. | proteomics safener herbicide jasmonic acid wheat glutathione S-transferase |
P19040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Over-Expression of Monosaccharide Transporter Affects Growth of Arabidopsis thaliana Seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Schofield, Andrew; Bi, Yong-Mei; Rothstein, Steven J. | glucose sugar transporter sucrose growth |
P19041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Suborganellar localization of carotenogenic enzymes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Ikegami, Ayako; Inoue, Kentaro. | carotenoid Citrus membrane protein import Plastid |
P19042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of elicitation on the production of Lycopene in callus culture of Barringtonia racemosa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Behbahani, Mandana. | |
P19043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Metabolic analysis of maltol and maltol glycoside in Cercidiphyllum japonicum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Ogita, Shinjiro; Himeno, Arisa; Kato, Yasuo. | Cercidiphyllum japonicum maltol callus |
P19044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Enhanced polyamine metabolism and sulfur amino acids in poplar cells Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Smita, Smita; Minocha, Rakesh; Minocha, Subhash. | polyamine |
P19045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Steps towards unraveling the regulation of nitrogen assimilation in the marine diatom Thalassiosira pseudonana: diurnal oscillations in mRNA levels encoding five key nitrogen-assimilating enzymes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Brown, Kathryn; Twing, Katrina; Robertson, Deborah. | nitrogen and carbon metabolism diatoms |
P19046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Spinach SoHXK1 is a mitochondria-associated hexokinase Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Damari-Weissler, Hila; Ginzburg, Alexandra; Krassovskaya, Inga; Weber, Andreas P.M.; Granot, David. | Subcellular localization Hexokinase Hexose phosphorylation GFP |
P19047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Investigating the regulation of sterol biosynthesis in Nicotiana benthamiana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Suza, Walter; Chappell, Joe. | mevalonate pathway sterol regulation Nicotiana benthamiana |
|
P20001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Independent origins of syringyl lignin in vascular plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Weng, Jing-Ke; Chapple, Clint. | lignin biosynthesis phenylpropanoid metabolism Selaginella moellendorffii P450 |
P20002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Use of Populus trichocarpa as a model species for hydrocarbon emission Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Wiberley, Amy E.; Donohue, Autumn R.; Sharkey, Thomas D.. | isoprene methylerythritol 4-phosphate dimethylallyl diphosphate metabolic regulation |
P20003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Suberin Biosynthesis in Arabidopsis, a New Look Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Geisler-Lee, Jane; Zhu, Mengxia. | Suberin biosynthesis Computational biology Plant secondary metabolism |
P20004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of guar, Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L. Taub.) genetic resources for flavonoid traits Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Morris, J.B.; Wang, Ming Li. | flavonoid guar Genetic diversity genetic resources |
P20005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phenolic gene stacking in soybean to enhance disease resistance and health-promoting value Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Lozovaya, Vera; Zernova, Olga; Lygin, Anatoliy; Ulanov, Alexander; Li, Susan; Hill, Curtis; Hartman, Glen; Clough, Steve; Nelson, Randal; Widholm, Jack. | Plant transformation Soybean multiple transgene phenylpropanoids |
P20006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Synergistic Effects of Sequential treatment with Methyl Jasmonate, Salicylic Acid and Yeast Extract on Benzophenanthridine Alkaloid Accumulation and Protein Expression in Eschscholtzia californica suspension culture Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Cho, Hwa-Young; Son, Seok Young; Rhee, Hong Soon; Yoon, Sung-Yong H.; Lee-Parsons, Carolyn W.T.; Park, Jeong Jin; Park, Jong moon. | benzophenanthridine alkaloids methyl jasmonate salicylic acid yeast extract |
P20007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression and in vitro Characterization of Eight Medicago truncatula (Iso)flavonoid Glycosyltransferases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Blount, J. W.; Modolo, L. V.; Achnine, L.; Dixon, R. A.. | glycosyltransferase Medicago truncatula HPLC enzyme assays UDP-glucose isoflavonoid flavonoid |
P20008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Flavonoids are differentially taken up, converted to downstream products, and transported long distances in the Arabidopsis tt4 mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Buer, Charles S; Muday, Gloria K; Djordjevic, Michael A. | flavonoid movement systems aglycone |
P20009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression profile of eight (iso)flavonoid-glycosyltransferase from Medicago truncatula and biochemical characterization of UGT78G1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Modolo, L. V.; Blount, J. W.; Wang, X.; Dixon, R. A.. | glycosyltransferase flavonoids gene expression Medicago truncatula |
P20010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Towards Understanding Artemisinin Metabolism in Artemisia annua L. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Wei; Qi, Yan; Yu, Puiman; Guo, Dianjing. | Artemisinin biosynthetic pathway Isoprenoid cDNA-AFLP LC-MS/GC-MS Hairy roots |
P20011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Utilizing QTL investigation to identify novel alleles affecting the tocopherol pathway in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Gilliland, Laura UIlrich; Supplee, Andrea; Magallanes-Lundback, Maria; DellaPenna, Dean. | QTL biofortification phenylpropanoid metabolism tocopherol quantitative trait loci vitamin E seed metabolism |
P20012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled To Gibberellins and Beyond! Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Peters, Reuben. | terpenoid gibberellins biosynthesis enzyme mechanism |
P20013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Protein-Protein interactions are involved in eugenol and isoeugenol biosynthesis in Petunia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Dudareva, Natalia; Koeduka, Takao; Pichersky, Eran; Qualley, Anthony. | secondary metabolism Petunia eugenol isoeugenol protein-protein interaction |
P20014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The study of coumarins production after elicitation in Angelica gigas suspension culture Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Son, Seok Young; Rhee, Hong Soon; Cho, Hwa-Young; Park, Jeong Jin; Lee, Song Eun; Park, Jong moon. | Elicitation Angelica gigas |
P20015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulation of an insect-induced E-(beta)-ocimene synthase and other terpene synthases of Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Navia-Gine, Wayra; Yuan, Joshua S.; Chen, Feng; Korth, Kenneth L.. | terpenoid wound |
P20016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis thaliana SQUALENE EPOXIDASE 1 is essential for root and seed development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Rasbery, Jeanne; Shan, Hui; Thompson, Mary Kay; Matsuda, Seiichi P.T.; Bartel, Bonnie. | terpene triterpenoid squalene epoxidase |
P20017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tocopherol recycling reaction in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Kobayashi, Naoko; DellaPenna, Dean. | tocopherol Tocopherol recycling system |
P20018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Establishing In vitro Cultures of Moraceae Species for the Production of Phytoestrogens Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Vibhu, Bakshi; Maier, Camelia; Smith, Don W.. | phytoestrogens tissue culture |
P20019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Interaction-dependent localization of flavonoid enzymes in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Winkel, Brenda S. J.; Ramirez, Melissa. | flavonoid biosynthesis chalcone synthase multienzyme complexes nuclear localization |
P20020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two CHS-interacting proteins, CyAP and ENTH-like, manipulate flavonoid production in response to auxin Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Watkinson, Jonathan I.; Winkel, Brenda S. J.. | auxin aminopeptidase vesicular-transport flavonol roots gravitropism |
P20021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and characterization of hydroxycinnamoyl transferases involved in o-diphenol biosynthesis in red clover Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Sullivan, Michael L.. | red clover o-diphenol phenylpropanoids phasalic acid clovamide forages |
P20022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two nearly identical terpene synthases catalyze the formation of nerolidol and linalool in snapdragon flowers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Nagegowda, Dinesh A.; Dudareva, Natalia. | terpenoid |
P20023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Involvement of benzaldehyde dehydrogenase in benzoic acid biosynthesis in snapdragon flowers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Long, Michael; Kaminaga, Yasuhisa; Nagegowda, Dinesh A.; Ho, Kwok Ki; Weiner, Henry; Kish, Christine; Dudareva, Natalia. | secondary metabolism Aldehyde dehydrogenase Floral scent |
P20024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Modeling of plant P450 monooxygenase structures: a three-dimensional perspective on the evolution of their catalytic activities Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Rupasinghe, Sanjeewa G.; Schuler, Mary A.. | cytochrome P450 molecular modeling Arabidopsis catalytic sites secondary metabolism |
P20025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparison of alkaloid production, gene transcripts in intact plants, suspended cell cultures and transgenic cells of Papaver somniferum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Rhee, Hong Soon; Cho, Hwa-Young; Choy, Yoon-hi; Son, Seok Young; Park, Jeong Jin; Park, Jong moon. | Papaver somniferum Metabolite profile genetic transformation |
P20026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biosynthesis of meta-tyrosine in fescue Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Rehak, Ludmila; Jander, Georg. | allelopathy fescue meta-tyrosine non-protein amino acids bioherbicide phenylalanine |
P20027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Quantitative analysis of anticancer 3-deoxyanthocyanidins in infected sorghum seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Lo, Clive; Shih, CH; Chu, IK. | Sorghum 3-deoxyanthocyanidins LC-SRM |
P20029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evidence for stress induced in vivo metabolic flux of 2-phenylethyl glucosinolate in Nasturtium officinale R. Br Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Wong, Lynette Y.; Cohen, Jerry D.; Markhart, Albert. | glucosinolate Water stress metabolic flux Plant secondary metabolism 2H20 |
P20030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Down-regulation of cinnamyl alcohol dehydrogenase and its impacts on lignin and forage quality in alfalfa (Medicago sativa) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Shadle, Gail L.; Chen, Fang; Jackson, Lisa A.; Dixon, R. A.. | lignin cinnamyl alcohol dehydrogenase CAD forage quality monolignols Medicago sativa legume |
P20031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cinnamoyl CoA reductase down-regulation and its impact on forage quality in alfalfa (Medicago sativa) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Jackson, Lisa A.; Chen, Fang; Nakashima, Jin; Shadle, Gail L.; Dixon, Richard. | lignin digestibility alfalfa CCR |
P20032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Structural insight to the conserved surface binding motifs of isoflavone O-methyltransferase Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Liu, Chang-Jun; Wang, Cheng; Yu, Xiao-Hong. | isoflavone O-methyltransferase Crystal structure Medicago truncatula |
P20033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Taxol Biosynthesis: Acyl and Aroyl Transferases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Hampel, Daniela; Mau, Christopher J.D.; Croteau, Rodney B.. | taxol biosynthesis acyl/aroyl transferases |
P20034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Isolation of RNA from Crystal-Containing Idioblast Cells in the Leaves of the Tropical Aroid Dieffenbachia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Prall, Brian C.; Howard, Brad; Hensley, Jeremy L.; Coté, Gary G.. | Dieffenbachia crystal idioblast Calcium oxalate mRNA |
P20035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Establishment of transgenic anthocyanin-producing tissue culture over-expressing a R2R3-MYB trascriptional factor Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | zhou, lili; zeng, hainian; shi, mingzhu; xie, deyu. | PAP 1 transgenic transcription factor R2R3-MYB HPLC |
P20036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Red Aleurone1 of Zea mays is required and independently regulated in phlobaphene and anthocyanin biosynthesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Sharma, Mandeep; Chopra, Surinder. | maize red aleurone1 flavonoids transcriptional regulation |
P20037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of the sub-cellular localization and dynamics of the flavonoid multi-enzyme complex in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Crosby, Kevin C.; Winkel, Brenda S. J.. | multi-enzyme complex flavonoid Immunolocalization |
P20038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The sorghum transcription factor yellow seed 1 (y1) regulates biosynthesis of defense related compounds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Ibraheem, Farag; Chopra, Surinder. | Phytoalexins Phlobaphene yellow seed1 Transposons 3-deoxyanthocyanidins |
P20039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tocopherols modulate defense signaling by blocking the formation of nonenzymatic lipid peroxidation products during germination Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Sattler, Scott; DellaPenna, Dean. | tocopherol Lipid peroxidation vitamin E vte2 defense |
P20040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Elucidation of the structure and architecture of the flavonoid multi-enzyme complex Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Bowerman, Pete A.; Winkel, Brenda S. J.. | flavonoid protein-protein interaction TAP-tagging |
P20041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Novel aspects of cyanogenesis in Eucalyptus camphora subsp. humeana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Neilson, Elizabeth H; Goodger, Jason QD; Woodrow, Ian E. | cyanogenesis cyanogenic glycoside defense ontogeny Eucalyptus prunasin |
P20042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of Proanthocyanidin Biosynthesis in Engineered Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Xie, DeYu; Zachary, Christopher; zhou, lili. | Proanthocyanidins Condensed tannins Flavan-3-ols Anthocyanidin reductase PAP1 |
P20043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression Quantification of Genes Associated with Cyanogenic Glucosides in Cassava Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Echeverry-Solarte, Morgan; Figueroa, Annette; Siritunga, Dimuth. | cassava gene expression cyanide |
P20044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative analysis of transcriptome and metabolite profiles in tomato introgression lines to identify candidate regulatory genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Je Min; McQuinn, Ryan; Cara, Beatriz; Fei, Zhangjun; Klee, Harry; Giovannoni, James J.. | carotenoid transcriptome tomato introgression line |
P20045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Structure, expression, and duplication of genes encoding O-methyltransferases in apple (Malus × domestica Borkh.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Han, Yuepeng; Gasic, Ksenija; Korban, Schuyler. | gene duplication phylogenetics evolution |
P20046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional characterization of The PAL gene family in Nicotiana tabacum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Reichert, Angelika I; Dixon, R. A.. | phenylalanine ammonia lyase tobacco enzyme regulation |
P20047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biological Warfare in Invasive Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Abts, Anna J.; Lang, Kimberly A.; Vaughn, Steven F.; Morris, Sherri J.; McConnaughay, Kelly. | alliaria petiolata garlic mustard Invasive Species glucosinolate secondary metabolism |
P20048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Antifungal activity of oregano (Origanum vulgare ) oil against human pathogenic fungi Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Adams, Amber; Israr, Mohd; Clauson, Mark; Sahi, Shivendra. | Pathogenic fungi Fungal metabolites Antifungal agents Plant secondary metabolism |
P20049 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Screening Chrysothamnus nauseosus (Rabbit Brush) Populations for Variation in Rubber Content and Quality Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Hathwaik, Upul, I; Durant, Kacey; Villaluz, Evan; Harmon, Daniel; Young, James; Shintani, David, K. | Rubber Rabbit brush |
P20050 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Optimization of growth and lycopene production in callus and cell suspension cultures of Barringtonia racemosa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Behbahani, Mandana. | |
P20051 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | TILLING® for isoflavone-free soybean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Secondary Metabolism | Plant Biology Abstract | Facciotti, Daniel; Goodstal, F. John; Manning, Colleen; McGuire, Cate; Slade, Ann; Cochran, Michael. | TILLING isoflavone Soybean |
|
P21001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A role for fatty acid metabolism in regulating lateral root development in response to environmental conditions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | MacGregor, Dana; Deak, Karen; Brannon, Paul; Jung, Jee; Malamy, Jocelyn. | fatty acids Water stress root development lateral root |
P21002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Quantitative imaging of lipid storage in the developing seed Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Borisjuk, Ljudmilla; Neuberger, Thomas; Srenivasulu, Nese; Wobus, Ulrich; Rolletschek, Hardy. | TAG biosynthesis seed development gene expression |
P21003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The biosynthesis of phosphatidylcholine in pea leaves involves acyl-editing with newly synthesized and recycled acyl-chains Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Bates, Philip; Ohlrogge, John; Pollard, Mike. | Phosphatidylcholine acyl editing lipid remodeling Lipids eukaryotic lipids lipid trafficing phosphatidic acid metabolic flux |
P21004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of sphingoid base-1-phosphate lyase in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Ishiguro, Mai; Kenta, Hosokawa; Masahiro, Nishikawa; Imai, Hiroyuki. | sphingolipid sphingosine-1-phosphate ABA drought stress |
P21005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Characterization of the Putative PC-PLC Gene Family in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Peters, Carlotta; Wang, Xuemin; Shivakumar, Devaiah; Wood, Tara. | |
P21006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analysis of a peroxisomal acyl-CoA synthetase protein family from Arabidopsis thaliana uncovers enzymes participating in jasmonic acid biosynthesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Kienow, Lucie; Schneider, Katja; Bartsch, Michael; Miersch, Otto; Wasternack, Claus; Kombrink, Erich. | jasmonate signaling peroxisomes acyl-CoA synthetase Arabidopsis thaliana beta-oxidation CoA ligase jasmonic acid |
P21007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of Acetyl-Glyceride Production in the Seeds of Euonymus alatus. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Durrett, Timothy; Milcamps, Anne; Tumaney, Ajay; Ohlrogge, John; Pollard, Mike. | Euonymus alatus Acetylglycerides Triacylglycerols Biodiesel |
P21008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Lipid polyester deposition in seeds of Brassica napus and Arabidopsis thaliana mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Molina, Isabel; Ohlrogge, John; Pollard, Mike. | lipid polyesters seed coat Brassica napus Arabidopsis thaliana knockout mutants |
P21009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Heterologous Expression and Biochemical and Cellular Characterization of CaPLA1 Encoding a Hot Pepper Phospholipase A1 homolog Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Eun Yu; Seo, Young Sam; Mang, Hyung Gon; Son, ORa; Kim, Woo Taek. | phospholipase A1 root growth cell cycle lipid metabolism Hot pepper Arabidopsis |
P21010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic and Biochemical Analysis of Wax Synthase genes of Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Jin, Yuqin; Daolin, Chen; Ling, Li. | wax synthase ester lipid wax synthase esters |
P21011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Sphingoid base composition of monoglucosylceramides in legumes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Lipids | Plant Biology Abstract | Nakai, Ayako; Imai, Hiroyuki. | glucosylceramide sphingolipid Lotus japonicus |
|
P22001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The role of Tha4 oligomers as the protein conducting component for folded protein transport by the chloroplast twin arginine transport system Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Dabney-Smith, Carole; Cline, Kenneth C.. | twin arginine transport chloroplast protein transport thylakoid membrane cysteine scanning Tha4 |
P22002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The roles of the ATG12 conjugation pathway in autophagic nutrient recycling in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Phillips, Allison; Suttangkakul, Anongpat; Chung, Taijoon; Vierstra, Richard. | autophagy nitrogen/carbon starvation protein degradation |
P22003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Stimulation of transit-peptide release and ATP hydrolysis by a cochaperone during protein import into chloroplasts Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Chu, Chiung-chih; Chou, Ming-lun; Chen, Lih-jen; Akita, Mitsuru; Li, Hsou-min. | chloroplast protein transport cochaperone AAA protein ATPase activation |
P22004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Protein Mobilization in Germinating Mung Bean Seeds Involves Vacuolar Sorting Receptors and Multivesicular Bodies Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Junqi; Li, Yubing; Lo, Sze Wan; Hillmer, Stefan; Sun, Samuel S. M.; Robinson, David; Jiang, Liwen. | VSR MVB seed germination |
P18005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biogenesis of Protein Storage Vacuoles (PSVs) in Tobacco Developing Seeds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Tse, Yu Chung; Liu, Sin Ting; Jiang, Liwen. | Protein storage vacuole Prevacuolar compartments |
P22005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Towards understanding targeting mechanisms of chloroplastic β-barrel membrane proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Hsu, Shih-Chi; Inoue, Kentaro. | chloroplast protein transport outer envelope protein beta-barrel membrane protein |
P22006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular Characterization of Rice Vacuolar Sorting Receptor Proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Liu, Yang; Jiang, Liwen. | OsVSR Subcellular Localization GFP |
P22007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Kingdom- and Tissue-specific Anchorage of Plant RanGAP to the Nuclear Envelope Involves a Novel Family of Plant Nuclear Pore Associated Transmembrane Proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Xu, Xianfeng, Morgan; Meulia, Tea; Meier, Iris. | Nuclear Envelope Nuclear Pore Ran GTPase |
P22008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Secretory Carrier Membrane Proteins (SCAMPs) in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Robertson, Amber L.; Rao, Hongyu; Wang, Wuyi; Patterson, Sara E.. | SCAMP Abscission secretory pathway |
P22009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The N-terminal acidic domain of atToc159 is responsible for forming distinct translocons in chloroplasts Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Rounds, Caleb; Schnell, Danny. | Chloroplast protein import |
P22010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Consistent and high expression of an E. coli derived phytase in three consecutive generations of transgenic maize seed Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Winslow, Stephanie; Miles, Stacy; Nelson, Andrea; Betts, Scott. | protein expression in maize enzymes protein expression in maize seed |
P22011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of zip codes that target rice glutelin RNA to the cisternal ER Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Washida, Haruhiko; Sugino, Aya; Kaneko, Sachiyo; Okita, Thomas W. | RNA targeting Endoplasmic reticulum zip codes rice glutelin protein body |
P22012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | FRET analysis of trans-membrane flipping of FM 4-64 in living root hairs: Is FM 4-64 a robust marker for endocytosis? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Griffing, Lawrence; Johnson, Carol. | endocytosis |
P22013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Altered auxin transport and root development in the scd1 mutant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Metcalf, Kasee; Falbel, Tanya; Muday, Gloria K. | auxin lateral root PIN proteins Rab |
P22014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A non-classical internal signal promotes the secretion of a thioredoxin h in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Juárez-Díaz, Javier Andres; Guevara-García, Arturo; León-Mejía, Patricia; Vázquez-Santana, Sonia; Márquez-Guzmán, Judith; Cruz-García, Felipe. | secretion protein traffic thioredoxin NaTrxh Nicotiana alata |
P22015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The role of AKR2 in the biogenesis of some membrane proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Kuppu, Sundaram; Venkataramani, Sujatha; Zhang, Hong. | AKR2 protein targeting |
P22016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Targeting of PAPK1 Involves Association with Cytoskeleton and Vesicle-like Organelles Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Ben-Nissan, Gili; Lee, Jung-Youn. | plasmodesmata PAPK1 Phosphorylation protein targeting microtubule cell-cell signaling |
P22017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nuclear and Speckle targetting Signals in a Plant Splicing Factor: Regulation of Intranuclear Mobility by ATP, Phosphorylation and Transcription Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Ali, Gul; Reddy, Anireddy S. N.. | FRAP Targetting FLIP protein traffic splicing factor |
P22018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of A Chloroplast Import Deficient Mutant cid4 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhong, Rong; Thompson, Jennifer; Lamppa, Gayle. | chloroplast protein transport |
P22019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Multiple vacuolar sorting determinants exist in soybean 11S globulin Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Maruyama, Nobuyuki; Leong, Ching Mun; Tatsuhara, Miyuki; Ishimoto, Masao; Utsumi, Shigeru. | vacuolar sorting determinant glycinin Protein storage vacuole |
P22020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Localization and function of beta adaptin in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Park, Hee Jin; Peer, Wendy; Murphy, Angus. | adaptin protein traffic clathrin |
P22021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Emerging Role of Phosphoinositides in Root Hair Development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Thole, Julie; Nielsen, Erik. | root hair development phosphoinositide membrane trafficking Rab GTPase |
P22022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Bioinformatic characterization of the plant “secretome” Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Carpita, Christopher S.; Lee, Sang-Jik; Mueller, Lukas; Rose, Jocelyn K.C. | bioinformatics secretion secretome |
P22023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A novel targeting motif identified in a sugarcane vacuolar processing enzyme directs green fluorescent proteins into the lytic vacuole Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Jackson, Mark; Rae, Anne; Casu, Rosanne; Grof, Chris; Bonnett, Graham; Maclean, Don. | GFP vacuole Saccharum sugarcane legumain subcellular targeting biofactory |
P22024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Salinity-induced changes in cellular localizations of SKD1 and two SKD1-interacting proteins SNF1 and CPN1 in Mesembryanthemum crystallinum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Jou, YingTzy; Chen, Yu-Chan; Yen, Hungchen Emilie. | plant cell biology Mesembryanthemum crystallinum |
P22025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Rab5a plays a critical role in the transport of the rice glutelin to protein storage vacuole Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Satoh, mio; Masako, Fukuda; Nagamine, Ai; Washida, Haruhiko; Sugino, Aya; Ogawa, Masahiro; Satoh, Hikaru; Okita, Thomas W; Kumamaru, Toshihiro. | rice glutelin Rab5a protein body mutants endosperm |
P22026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional investigation of two Arabidopsis sorting nexins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Phan, Nguyen; Bassham, Diane. | Arabidopsis thaliana sorting nexin endosome trafficking FM4-64 |
P22027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Vacuolar-Sorting Mutants (green-fluorescent seed) Can Be Efficiently Identified by Secretion of Vacuole-Targeted GFP in Their Seeds of Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Fuji, Kentaro; Shimada, Tomoo; Takahashi, Hideyuki; Tamura, Kentaro; Koumoto, Yasuko; Nishizawa, Keito; Maruyama, Nobuyuki; Utsumi, Shigeru; Hara-Nishimura, Ikuko. | Arabidopsis Protein storage vacuole seed storage protein Mutant Screening vacuolar protein sorting vesicle |
P22028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional characterization of the Sec14 domain of patellin1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Peterman, Kaye; Oddone, Alessandra; Dankwa, Selasi. | patellin1 Sec14 membrane traffic |
P22029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Modulation of Toc GTPase Activity and Conformation by Substrate, Homotypic and Heterotypic Interactions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Reddick, L. Evan; Wright, Sarah J.; Chotewutmontri, Prakitchai; Wright, Stephen; Bruce, Barry D.. | Toc GTPase Chloroplast Dimerization transit peptide |
P22030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | AtVps9a, the common activator for two distinct types of Rab5 GTPases, is essential for plant development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Goh, Tatsuaki; Uchida, Wakana; Takeuchi, Masaki; Ito, Emi; Arakawa, Satoko; Sato, Ken; Ueda, Takashi; Nakano, Akihiko. | Rab5 endocytosis GEF development |
P22031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Trafficking and degradation of recombinant IL-10 in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Kaldis, Angelo; Menassa, Rima. | trafficking recombinant protein Subcellular localization |
P22032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A putative Golgin in Arabidopsis vacuolar trafficking Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Sang-Jin; Bassham, Diane. | trafficking golgin |
P22033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of Therapeutic Proteins in Tobacco BY-2 Cell Suspension Culture Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Ahmad, Adil; Menassa, Rima. | recombinant protein secretion trafficking BY-2 calli ELP |
P22034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of subcellular localization and functions of AtMIN7 in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Targeting and Vesicular Trafficking | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Young Nam; Nomura, Kinya; He, Sheng-Yang. | AtMIN7 confocal microscopy |
|
P23001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The tobacco WLIM1 protein triggers the formation of actin bundles through its LIM domains Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Thomas, Clément; Moreau, Flora; Hoffmann, Céline; Gatti, Sabrina; Hofmann, Christina; Van Troys, Marleen; Ampe, Christophe; Steinmetz, André. | actin cytoskeleton LIM domain actin bundles |
P23002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Osmium Tetroxide Degrades the Actin Cytoskeleton in Lily Pollen Tubes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Parris, Colleen; Lovy-Wheeler, Alenka; Luetz-Meindl, Ursula; Hepler, Peter K.. | actin osmium |
P23003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis Actin Depolymerizing Factor ADF9 Participates in Both Cytoplasmic and Nuclear Processes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Burgos-Rivera, Brunilis; Ruzicka, Daniel, R.; McKinney, Elizabeth, C.; Meagher, Richard, B.. | actin depolymerizing factor early flowering FLC epigenetics actin |
P23004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tonneau 1 is essential for root organogenesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Podkowinski, Jan; Vance, Carroll; Allan, Deborah; Liu, Junqi; Bucciarelli, Bruna; Miller, Sue; Hulshuot, Jeltie. | Tonneau 1 TON1 root apical meristem cluster root organogenesis Lupinus albus RNAi |
P23005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Myosin motors are required for optimal tip growth of root hairs Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Nebenführ, Andreas; Park, Eunsook; Soltanian, Niloufar. | myosin root hair organelle movement cytoplasmic streaming |
P23006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of the Structure and Function of Arabidopsis thaliana Cell Wall Linker Protein (CWLP) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Honig, Arik; Miller, Gad; Abu Abied, Muhamad; Sadot, Einat; Zilberstein, Aviah. | PRP drought tolerance Plasmolysis cytoskeleton |
P23007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Organelle binding of myosin XI depends on two interacting globular tail subdomains Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Jian-Feng; Nebenführ, Andreas. | organelle targeting myosin XI structure homology model tail subdomain reconstituted tail |
P23008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Class-specific interaction of profilin and ADF isovariants with actin in the regulation of plant development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Kandasamy, Muthugapatti K.; Burgos-Rivera, Brunilis; McKinney, Elizabeth, C.; Ruzicka, Daniel, R.; Meagher, Richard, B.. | actin depolymerizing factor Actin dynamics Ectopic expression Actin-binding proteins Isovariant specificity |
P23009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Colocalization of intracellular filaments with the vacuoles in carpocallus cells Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Maximova, Eugenia. | carpocallus vacuoles colocalization of filaments |
P23010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Novel and Differential Expression of Ancient Subclasses of the Arabidopsis ACTIN DEPOLYMERIZING FACTOR Gene Family Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Ruzicka, Daniel, R.; Kandasamy, Muthugapatti K.; McKinney, Elizabeth, C.; Burgos-Rivera, Brunilis; Meagher, Richard, B.. | actin depolymerizing factor gene expression Subcellular localization |
P23011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Asymmetric cell division in maize stomata Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Humphries, John A; Cartwright, Heather N; Smith, Laurie G. | stomata maize asymmetric cell division |
P23012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | What puts a twist in twisted dwarf1? – a cytological approach Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Weizbauer, Renate A; Schulz, Burkhard. | cytoskeleton cell wall auxin immunophilin |
P23013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | In vivo tagging and subcellular targeting of myosin XI isoforms of Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Sattarzadeh, Amirali; Schmelzer, Elmon; Hanson, Maureen R.. | myosin molecular motor cytoskeleton Arabidopsis Organelle |
P23014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Microtubule arrays at the cytokinesis-interphase transition Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cytoskeleton Structure and Dynamics | Plant Biology Abstract | Lucas, Jessica R; Sack, Fred D. | microtubule cytokinesis interphase array epidermis cell cycle nucleation |
|
P24001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An Arabidopsis MLH1 mutant exhibits reproductive defects and reveals a dual role for this gene in mitotic recombination Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mitosis/Meiosis | Plant Biology Abstract | Dion, Eric; Li, Liangliang; Jean, Martine; Belzile, Francois. | recombination mitotic homeology |
P24002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Extracts Purified from Chinese Puer Tea Induce Cell Death of Human Breast Cancer Cell Line MCF-7 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mitosis/Meiosis | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Crystal S.. | Puer Tea apoptosis |
|
P25001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two Small Regulatory RNAs Establish Opposing Fates of a Developmental Axis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Non-Coding RNAs | Plant Biology Abstract | Nogueira, Fabio TS; Madi, Shaminez; Chitwood, Daniel H; Timmermans, Marja CP. | microRNA trans-acting siRNA patterning maize polarity |
P25002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of micro RNAs in flower development of Eucalyptus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Non-Coding RNAs | Plant Biology Abstract | Kato, Tomohiko; Asamizu, Erika; Kaneko, Takakazu; Tabata, Satoshi; Hibino, Takashi. | miRNA Eucalyptus |
P25003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of sRNAome in Populus trichocarpa using pyrosequencing Log in to add this item to your schedule | Non-Coding RNAs | Plant Biology Abstract | Barakat, Abdelali; Wall, P. Kerr; DiLoreto, D. Scott; dePamphilis, Claude W.; Carlson, John. | sRNA microRNA Populus
pyrosequencing |
|
P26001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Constitutively expressed ascorbate oxidase transgene is silenced in roots of N. tabacum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | De Tullio, Mario C.; Jiang, Keni; Sanmartin, Maite; Kanellis, Angelos K.; Feldman, Lewis J.. | ascorbate oxidase quiescent center root development |
P26003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Growth control in plants by chromatin modifying complexes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Himanen, K; Nelissen, H; Fleury, D; Cnops, G; Boccardi, T; Inze, D; Van Lijsebettens, M. | growth leaf chromatin modification Arabidopsis Elongator histone monoubiquitination |
P26004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of proteins from corn coleoptile epidermis that are involved in auxin-induced growth Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Dickerson, Tiffany J; Hoffmann-Benning, Susanne. | growth cell wall cuticle proteomics |
P26005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of 6 different soybean promoters using GFP expression in transgenic soybean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Finer, John; Chiera, Joseph; Bouchard, Robert. | Soybean promoter Glycine max polyubiquitin GFP |
P26007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Abscisic Acid rescues the root meristem defect of M. truncatula latd mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Harris, Jeanne M.; Liang, Yan. | root apical meristem nodule Medicago truncatula Abscisic Acid legume lateral root |
P26008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Plant Infantry: Arabidopsis thaliana trichomes as defense organs Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Davis, Manli; Morohashi, Kengo; Erich, Grotewold; Rebecca, Lamb. | trichome development defense |
P26009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Microarray analysis and comparative genomics identifies conserved regulatory genes involved in flowering and seasonal bud dormancy Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Horvath, David; Anderson, James V.; Fennell, Anne; Taylor, Mark; Chao, Wun. | dormancy vegetative buds comparative functional genomics |
P26010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Accentuate the positive: interactions between opposing regulators control stomatal pattern in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Bergmann, Dominique; Dong, Juan; Lampard, Gregory; Liu, Tie; MacAlister, Cora. | stomata bHLH transcription factor asymmetric cell division guard cell epidermis cell-cell signaling |
P26011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled MicroRNA (miRNA) regulation of gene expression differs in Embryo and Female Gametophyte tissues during Embryogenesis of Loblolly Pine (Pinus taeda). Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Oh, Thomas; Wartell, Roger; Cairney, John; Pullman, Gerald. | Loblolly pine Pinus taeda embryogenesis microRNA miRNA zygotic embryo somatic embryo female gametophyte megagametophyte development regional amplification PCR RA-PCR auxin response factor 8-like ARF8L qRT-PCR Argonaute forest |
P26012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two new regulators reveal tissue-specific rules for stomatal patterning Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Abrash, Emily; Bergmann, Dominique. | stomata guard cell development differentiation epidermis patterning |
P26013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Changes in well-defined phases of bud dormancy may involve shifts in carbohydrate metabolism Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Chao, Wun; Anderson, James V.; Horvath, David. | leafy spurge underground adventitious bud carbohydrate dormancy Real time PCR beta-amylase |
P26014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developmental steps in acquiring competence for shoot regeneration Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Che, Ping; Lall, Sonia; Howell, S.H. | organogenesis Hormone signaling shoot development dedifferentiation |
P26015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular Mechanisms for KNOX Gene Silencing by the Arabidopsis ASYMMETRIC LEAVES1 Complex Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Guo, Mengjuan; Julie, Thomas; Galen, Collins; Marja, Timmermans. | KNOX AS1-AS2 antisense RNA Gene Silencing protein-DNA interaction |
P26016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regeneration of roots from callus reveals stability of the developmental program for determinate root growth in Sonoran Desert Cactaceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Shishkova, Svetlana; Moreno, Norma E.; Castillo-Díaz, Vicente; García-Mendoza, Edith; Arellano, Jesús; Dubrovsky, Joseph. | root development determinate root growth Cactaceae |
P26017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of the peptide deformylases in rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Sunok, Moon; Suyoung, An; Lee, Dong-Yeon; An, Gynheung. | peptide deformylase Chloroplast mitochondria chlorina growth retardation |
P26018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of genes involved in apple fruitlets shedding: application to Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | De Franceschi, Filippo; Dal Cin, Valeriano; Barbaro, Enrico; Velasco, Riccardo; Ramina, Angelo; Patterson, Sara E.. | Abscission Benzylaminopurine ethylene Malus domestica |
P26019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Genomic and Real Time View of Regenerating Tissue Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Sena, Giovanni; Wang, Xiaoning; Birnbaum, Kenneth. | genomics regeneration developmental imaging |
P26020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular Identification and Characterization of Genes Related to Cotton Fiber Initiation and Development Using the Cotton Mutant, Ligon Lintless-1 (Li-1) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Bolton, James J; Soliman, Khairy; Wu, Zhengdao; Wilkins, Thea; Jenkins, Johnie. | |
P26022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two putative Poly (ADP-ribose) polymerases, RCD1 and SRO1, play important, partially redundant roles in Arabidopsis development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Teotia, Sachin; Rebecca, Lamb. | RCD1-SRO1 |
P26023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Scarecrow (SCR) Mediates Root Development in Lupinus albus and Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Sbabou, Laila; Podkowinski, Jan; hulshout, jeltie; Bucciarelli, Bruna; Miller, Sue; Allan, Deborah; Vance, Caroll. | Lupinus albus Medicago truncatula Scarecrow TF RNAi root development |
P26024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tie-dyed1 encodes a novel protein controlling carbohydrate accumulation in leaves Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Braun, David; Ma, Yi; Baker, R. Frank; Slewinski, Tom. | maize leaf traits tie-dyed1 clonal analysis vasculature Endomembrane hyperaccumulate carbohydrates sucrose transport |
P26025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Use of Apogamy to Investigate the Alternation of Generations in Ceratopteris richardii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Cordle, Angela R.; Irish, Erin; Chi-Lien, Cheng. | alternation of generations apogamy Ceratopteris richardii |
P26026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plant phenology and heat accumulation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Biernacki, Maciej. | heat accumulation plant growth and development quantitative methods base temperature phenology daylight degree-hours |
P26027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Are caspases and ethylene involved in PCD-remodeling of lace place leaves? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Gunawardena, Arunika N.; Voicu, Laura; Dengler, Nancy G.. | land plant Programmed Cell Death Perforations |
P26028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Closer Look at Thorn Development: Determining Morphology and Gene Expression in Rubus Thorns Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Kellogg, Allicia A.; Haas, Jordan D.; Swanson, John-David. | |
P26029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of a linkage genetic map for chilling requirement in peach Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Fan, Shenghua; Bielenberg, Douglas; Zhebentyayeva, Tetyana; Reighard, Gregory; Abbott, Albert. | Prunus dormancy Genetic markers tree bud chilling requirement |
P26030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of ATHB40, an Arabidopsis class I HD-Zip gene Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Shin, Yun Jeong; Song, Kyu-Youn; Yuji, Lian; Kim, Mi-Ran; Cheon, Choong-Ill. | AHTB40 |
P26031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | ABA inhibits PCD during vascular element differentiation? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Yaroch, Samantha; Flannery, Ellen; Dannenhoffer, Joanne. | phloem sieve element |
P26032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Stable Transformation of Ceratopteris richardii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Nugent, Anna; Mohamed, Abeer; Short, Timothy. | ferns transformation |
P26033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis TWISTED DWARF1 (TWD1) as a model system for “functional phylogeny” studies Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Holladay, Steven; Hohenstatt, Mareike; Torres, Mirayda; Kolukisaoglu, Uener; Wanke, Dierk; Lafos, Marcel; Schulz, Burkhard. | Twisted Dwarf Plant Immunophilins auxin |
P26034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Vitis shoots show reversible change in leaf shape along the shoot axis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Cousins, Peter; Prins, Bernard. | Vitis Grape leaf leaf shape |
P26035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Indirect organogenesis of common bean (Phaseolus vulgaris L.): callus induction and shoot regeneration Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Arellano, Jesús; Fuentes, Sara Isabel; Castillo-Espana, Patricia; Lara, Miguel; Hernandez, Gerogina. | Phaseolus Indirect organogenesis genetic transformation |
P26036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Production of Embryoids in the Tetraploid Selenicereus megalanthus (Vine Cacti) Using Anther and Ovule Culture Techniques Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Benega Garcia, Reinerio; Tel-Zur, Noemi. | embryoid allohaploid vine-cacti in vitro evolution |
P26037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | LWD1 and LWD2, two new players in Arabidopsis leaf morphogenesis and photoperiod regulation. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Ying; Wu, Jing-Fen; Wu, Shu-Hsing. | light circadian |
P26038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidospsis mutants with determinate primary root and alterations in root architecture Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Dubrovsky, Joseph; Hernández-Barrera, Alejandra; Lira-Ruan, Verónica; Shishkova, Svetlana; Soukup, Aleš; Reyes-Hernández, B. Jazmin; Dong, Gaofeng. | meristem maintenance lateral root root architecture determinate root growth |
P26039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Temperature-sensitive allele of RSW4 links the putative plant separase to cell division and cell expansion in the root of Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Wu, Shuang; Scheible, Wolf-Rüdiger; Baskin, Tobias. | separase cell division cell expansion root growth microtubule |
P26040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Growth-phase-dependent gene expression of poplar cells Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Hyoshin; Lee, Jae-Soon; Bae, Eun-kyung; Park, So-Young; Sjodin, Andreas; Noh, Eun-Woon; Jansson, Stefan. | DNA microarray cell growth gene expression Populus suspension culture |
P26041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hormone interactions and regulation of PsPK2:GUS compared to DR5:GUS in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Bai, Fang; DeMason, Darleen. | PsPK2:GUS DR5:GUS auxin GA Cytokinin Hormone pea Arabidopsis thaliana |
P26042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Screen for ABA-insensitive Mutants in Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Burkart, Graham; Harris, Jeanne M.. | Abscisic Acid Medicago truncatula lateral root |
P26043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Differential Effect of Aluminum on DNA Synthesis and CDKA Activity in Two Coffea arabica Cell Lines Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Valadez-González, Nina; Collí-Mull, Juan G.; Brito-Argáez, Ligia; Muñoz-Sánchez, J. Armando; Zúñiga-Aguilar, José J.; Castaño de la Serna, Enrique; Hernández-Sotomayor, S.M. Teresa. | Coffea arabica Aluminum DNA synthesis Cyclin-dependent kinase |
P26044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular characterization and genetic analysis reveal SA0420 as an early senescing rice mutant with pleotropic phenotypes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Su, Hsing-Min; Leu, Wei-Ming. | leaf senescence |
P26045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | LONGIFOLIAs regulate longitudinal cell elongation in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Young Koung; Kim, Gyung-Tae; Park, Jeongmoo; Kim, In-Jung; Choi, Giltsu; Chung, Won-Il. | cell expansion |
P26046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | N-myc Down Regulated Arabidopsis homologue (AtNDR1) operates in Gbeta-gamma signaling pathway to regulate meristem development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Mudgil, Yashwanti; Jones, Alan. | NDR1 intracellular signaling Gbeta-gamma pollen meristem micro RNA vegetative growth |
P26047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Polyamine regulated gene expression in tomato (Solanum lycopersicum) fruit Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Nambeesan, Savithri; Srivastava, Alka; Datsenka, Tatsiana; Mattoo, Autar K.; Handa, Avtar K.. | tomato polyamines development gene expression |
P26048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization and Functional Analysis of NAC-like genes in regulating plant development in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Shih, Ching-Fang; Lin, Jian-Shin; Yang, Chang-Hsien. | meristem NAC transcription factor |
P26049 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Analysis and Characterization of GIGANTEA (GI) and CONSTANS (CO)-like Orthologues from Orchid (Oncidium Gower Ramsey) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Chang, Yu-Yun; Kao, Chai-Wei; Yang, Chang-Hsien. | flowering time gigantea constants |
P26050 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of transposon mobility and identification of additional gls genes in Volvox carteri Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Wauchope, Akelia; Abdelkader, Manar; Kapitonov, Vladimir; Miller, Stephen. | asymmetric cell division Transposon mining |
P26051 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Compound leaf development in Medicago truncatula, a model legume Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Jianghua; Wen, Jiangqi; Wang, Hongliang; Li, Guangming; Chen, Rujin. | compound leaf Medicago truncatula |
P26052 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of an MDR1-dependent auxin transport stream required for normal cotyledon development in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Lewis, Daniel; Spalding, Edgar. | Cotyledon expansion Auxin transport MDR1 = PGP19 |
P26053 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Integration of root growth and auxin action through pH and ROS Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Monshausen, Gabriele; Gilroy, Simon. | ROS auxin root growth pH gravitropism |
P26054 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Interactions between ASYMMETRIC LEAVES2 and KANADI regulate the balance between adaxial and abaxial fate Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Lin, Wan-ching; Wu, Gang; Huang, Tengbo; Kerstetter, Randall A.; Poethig, R. Scott; Springer, Patricia S.. | polarity AS2 KAN PHB YAB |
P26055 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Whole Transcriptome Analysis Reveals a Role in Brassinosteroid Signaling for LATERAL ORGAN BOUNDARIES in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Jaganatha, Venkateswari; Husbands, Aman; Bell, Elizabeth M; Girke, Thomas; Springer, Patricia. | LOB Brassinosteroids |
P26056 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcriptional Profiling of Arabidopsis Root Hairs and Pollen Defines an Apical Growth Signature Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Becker, Jörg D; Takeda, Seiji; Dolan, Liam; Feijó, José A. | Apical Growth pollen root hair transcriptome GeneChip |
P26057 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Physcomitrella patens mutant defective in cytokinin-mediated vegetative development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Dietrich, Margaret; Swinehart, Ilea. | Physcomitrella patens Cytokinin insertional mutagenesis plant growth and development Signal transduction |
P26058 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional genomics of a cotton mutant that alters plant morphogenesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | McMahon, K. Wyatt; Wilkins, Thea. | leaf morphology Cotton fiber |
P26059 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Beta amylase localization in bark tissues of alfalfa taproots Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Ihonor, Pamela; Gana, Joyce Ache. | beta-amylase defoliation |
P26060 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Studying Mechanisms of Root System Development in Arabidopsis and Dicot Crops Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Roycewicz, Peter; Malamy, Jocelyn. | root development |
P26061 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis thaliana mutants with altered root system plasticity during mild osmotic stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Ingram, Paul; Malamy, Jocelyn. | root development Water stress |
P26062 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic And Functional Genomic Analyses Of Early Events In Cotton Fiber Development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Woodward, Andrew W.; Lee, Jinsuk J.; Han, Zhiguo; Yang, S. Samuel; Chen, Z. Jeffrey. | |
P26063 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phytochrome Regulation of Branching in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Chou, Nanyen; Finlayson, Scott. | Phytochrome branching bud outgrowth R:FR Arabidopsis |
P26064 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developing a high-throughput, transient, cell-type-specific silencing system in Arabidopsis root protoplasts Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Bargmann, Bastiaan; Spyropoulou, Eleni; Deveau-Rosen, Jason; Birnbaum, Kenneth. | Cell fate transcriptomics protoplasts |
P26065 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of floral transition in lisianthus (Eustoma grandiflorum) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Lugassim-Ben Hamo, Maya; Zaccai, Michele. | |
P26066 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The COP9 signalsome is involved in ACR4 receptor turnover Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Chettoor, Antony; Xueyuan, Cao; Becraft, Phil. | CRINKLY4 COP9 SIGNALSOME |
P26067 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Shoot branching and the MAX pathway in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Crawford, Scott; Leyser, Ottoline. | auxin PINs branching MAX |
P26068 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Myo-inositol-1-phosphate Synthase is Required for PIN2 Cycling and Organ Development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Hao; Xiong, Liming. | Auxin transport inositol pattern formation PIN2 cycling |
P26069 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Establishment of Barringtonia racemosa regeneration from leaf explants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Behbahani, Mandana. | |
P26070 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Auxin, KANADI1 and class III HD-ZIP transcription factors in vascular tissue differentiation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Ilegems, Michael; Rusconi, Saul; Meylan-Bettex, Marlyse; Bowman, John; Stieger, Pia. | auxin classIII HD-ZIP KANADI1 |
P26071 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Implication of BRICK1 in protonema cell elongation of Physcomitrella patens Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Perroud, Pierre-François; Quatrano, Ralph S.. | Pyscomitrella patens cell growth WAVE/SCAR complex Brick1 protonema |
P26072 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ligulelessnarrow, a dominant mutation in maize development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Moon, Jihyun; Hake, Sarah. | Leaf development maize |
P26073 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A novel pathway links chloroplast function and adaxial-abaxial leaf polarity in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Vvedenskaya, Irina; Kerstetter, Randall A.. | leaf polarity chloroplast development FLAVODENTATA |
P26074 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two leucine rich repeat receptor-like kinases have roles in Arabidopsis
embryonic and postembryonic development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Growth and Vegetative Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Racolta, Adriana; Davies, Kelli; Tax, Frans. | LRR-RLK |
|
P27001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | CYP703: an ancient cytochrome P450 in land plants catalyzing the C-7 hydroxylation of lauric acid for sporopollenin formation in pollen Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Morant, Marc; Jørgensen, Kirsten; Schaller, Hubert; Pinot, Franck; Møller, Birger L.; Werck-Reichhart, Danièle; Bak, Søren. | exine pollen cytochrome P450 |
P27002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolution of an enhancer region that regulates PETAL LOSS expression in the perianth of the Arabidopsis flower Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kilinc, Aydin; Smyth, David R. | perianth PETAL LOSS retrotransposon Brassicales tetramery Arabidopsis |
P27003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Conservation and divergence of petal and stamen identity genes between Arabidopsis and Thalictrum, a basal eudicot Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Di Stilio, Verónica S.; Lauri, Andrea; Eiford, Laura L.; Horton, Melissa G.; Zachgo, Sabine. | evo devo Floral development MADs box genes APETALA3 B class genes Thalictrum Ranunculaceae basal Eudicot |
P27004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Assessment of Genetic Diversity of Red Oak Species using DNA marker profiling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Williams, Ashantye S; Soliman, Khairy; Michler, Charles H; Aldrich, Preston; Kantety, Ramesh. | |
P27005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gibberellin Biosynthesis and Function in Bryophytes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Anterola, Aldwin; Shanle, Erin; Mansouri, Katayoun; Schuette, Scott; Vidal-Russell, Romina; Coates, Robert; Von Schwartzenberg, Klaus; Renzaglia, Karen. | bryophytes gibberellins phytohormone evolution diterpenoid spore germination mosses antheridiogen |
P27006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolutionary History and Stress Responsiveness of Plant Receptor-Like Kinases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Lehti-Shiu, Melissa; Shiu, Shin-Han. | receptor kinase abiotic stress biotic stress evolution gene family Stress response gene duplication |
P27007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification and characterization of LEAFY COTYLEDON 1 in basal land plant taxa. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kirkbride, Ryan C.; Harada, John J.. | seed development |
P27008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Characterization of Novel Rosaceae Genes in Transgenic Arabidopsis and Strawberry (Fragaria spp.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Folta, Kevin M.; Davis, Thomas; Steeves, Cody; Clancy, Maureen. | Fragaria Rosaceae Functional genomics novel regulators gene function |
P27009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The expression pattern of floral symmetry genes in relation to floral morphology in Conandron ramondioides (Gesneriaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Wu, Chun-Hsien; Wang, Chun-Neng. | cycloidea floral symmetry |
P27010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Elucidation of the ABC model in the basal eudicot Aquilegia (columbine) using a protein-protein interaction approach Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Holappa, LD; Gould, BA; Kramer, Elena M. | Aquilegia MADs box genes |
P27011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Spatial and temporal patterns in the floral transcriptome of the basal angiosperm, Persea americana (avocado): a glimpse of ancient whorls Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Chanderbali, Andre; Altman, Naomi; Soltis, Douglas E.; Soltis, Pamela S.. | Persea microarray Floral development gene expression tepal |
P27012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolution of the AP1/FUL MADS-box gene lineage and their function in flower development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Mohamed, Abeer; McElhinny, Elaine; Litt, Amy. | MADS-box gene gene function ABCE floral genes floral evolution |
P27013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of an ortholog and paralogs of regA, a cell-type regulator in Volvox carteri f. nagariensis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Howard, Alicia D.; Duncan, Leonard; Buckley, Stephanie; Miller, Stephen M.. | green algae differentiation SAND domain Volovx |
P27014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A novel family of miniature inverted-repeat transposable elements is associated with genes in apple Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Han, Yuepeng; Korban, Schuyler. | transposable elements MITEs Spring elements |
P27015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Allopolyploidy generates novel photosynthesis-related phenotypes in wild relatives of soybean (Glycine subgenus Glycine) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Coate, Jeremy E.; Maureira Butler, Ivan J.; Owens, Thomas G.; Doyle, Jeff J.. | Allopolyploidy Photosynthesis Glycine |
P27016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genomic Approaches to Study the Evolution of Seeds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Brenner, Eric; Stevenson, Dennis Wm.; Little, Damon; de le Torre, Eduardo; Katari, Manpreet; Lee, Ernest; Egan, Mary; DeSalle, Rob; McCombie, W. Richard; Martienssen, Rob; Coruzzi, Gloria. | Seed gymnosperm evolution Cycad ginkgo selaginella |
P27017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The evolutionary origin of plant roots Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Moore, Richard C.. | evo-devo root development shoot development phylogenetics molecular evolution |
P27018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolution of POT genes in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolution of Development and Physiology | Plant Biology Abstract | Shakirov, Eugene V.; Song, Xiangyu; Zanis, Michael; Croy, Johnny; Wuttke, Debbie; Shippen, Dorothy E.. | telomere evolution |
|
P28001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of CO and FT during floral induction and reversion in response to photoperiod in Impatiens balsamina Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Banda, Eric; Roden, Laura C.. | Impatiens balsamina photoperiodism floral induction floral reversion circadian |
P28002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gene expression profiles of photoperiodic responsive genes and their role in determination of meristem identity in Proteaceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Smart, M; Roden, Laura C.; Cramer, MD. | Protea flowering LEAFY photoperiod |
P28003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The pollen-specific protein kinase ZmPTI1a from maize co-localizes with callose deposition and facilitates a competitive advantage to the male gametophyte Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Lorbiecke, René; Pinto, Sheena; Kluth, Jantjeline; Pusunc, Susan; Buchert, Eva; Herrmann, Markus M.; Wienand, Udo. | pollen hypersensitive response myristoylation RNAi protein kinase signaling callose |
P28004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biochemical and Functional Studies of S-RNase-Mediated Self-incompatibility in Petunia inflata Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Hua, Zhihua; Meng, Xiaoying; Kao, Teh-hui. | self-incompatibility protein-protein interaction protein degradation ubiquitination SLF like gene |
P28005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcriptomic profiling of S. chacoense fertilization and embryogenesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Tebbji, Faiza; Nantel, André; Matton, Daniel P. | Embryo development Profiling Signal transduction |
P28006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | NUCLEAR PORE ANCHOR, the Arabidopsis homolog of Tpr/Mlp1/Mlp2/Megator, is involved in mRNA export and SUMO homeostasis and affects diverse aspects of plant development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Xu, Xianfeng, Morgan; Rose, Annkatrin; Muthuswamy, Sivaramakrishnan; Jeong, Sun Yong; Venkatakrishnan, Sowmya; Zhao, Qiao; Meier, Iris. | Nuclear Envelope Nuclear Pore SUMO flowering mRNA export development |
P28007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Control of spikelet meristem determinancy and transition to floral meristem by two INDETERMINATED SPIKELETS1 (IDS1)-like genes in rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Dong-Yeon; An, Gynheung. | Spikelet INDETERMINATE SPIKELETS1 inflorescence AP2 |
P28008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analyses of the putative flowering time gene OsMADS56 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Ryu, Choong-Hwan; Lee, Shinyoung; Jang, Sung-Hoon; An, Gynheung. | OsMADS56 SOC1/AGL20 OsMADS50 |
P28009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional characterization of DAB4 in floral organ abscission and apical dominance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Joonyup; Binder, Brad M.; Patterson, Sara E.. | Abscission apical dominance Hormone signaling |
P28010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cell-to-cell communication in pollen tube reception at the female gametophyte Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Kessler, Sharon; Escobar, Juan-Miguel; Grossniklaus, Ueli. | pollination receptor kinase synergid fertilization FERONIA pollen tube |
P28011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two structural variants of the CONSTANS-LIKE gene in long- and short-day Solanum plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Drobyazina, Polina E.; Khavkin, Emil E.. | photoperiodic flowering pathway floral transition CONSTANS genes diurnal expression rhythm |
P28012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Autophagy Protein 6 (ATG6) is required for post-microsporogenesis pollen development in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Harrison-Lowe, Nicola; Olsen, Laura. | autophagy pollen ATG6 |
P28013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Involvement of the Solanum chacoense MAPKKK ScFRK1 in embryo sac development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Lafleur, Edith; Kapfer, Christelle; Gray-Mitsumune, Madoka; Matton, Daniel P.. | Embryo sac development pollen tube guidance egg apparatus kinase |
P28014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genome-wide expression analysis of developing wild-type and mutant Arabidopsis anthers: establishing a regulatory network for anther development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Wijeratne, Asela; Sun, Yujin; Zhang, Wei; Liu, Wenlei; Ma, Hong. | Anther Differential expression male sterile mutant network |
P28015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Role of the Transmitting Tract in Pollination and Interspecific Incompatibility in Nicotiana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Eberle, Carrie; Gardner, Nicole; Smith, Alan. | pollen tube Style Pistil Speciation |
P28016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Effect of Extracellular ATPyS on the Growth of Medicago truncatula Pollen Tubes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Hood, Nathan; Butterfield, Timothy; Reichler, Stuart; Roux, Stanley. | Medicago truncatula pollen Tubes SURF ATP |
P28017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Are pollen tube guidance signals species specific? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Chaibang, Adisorn; Johnson, Mark A. | interspecific cross interspecific barrier pollen tube guidance pollen tube reception |
P28018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A putative CCAAT-binding transcription factor is a regulator of flowering timing in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Wu, Yajun; Cai, Xiaoning; Ballif, Jenny; Endo, Saori; Davis, Elizabeth; Liang, Mingxiang; Chen, Dong; DeWald, Daryll; Kreps, Joel; Zhu, Tong; Harper, Jeffery. | flower timing CCAAT-binding transcription factor Arabidopsis |
P28019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis KNOX-BELL proteins regulate flower specification in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Kanrar, Siddhartha; Becerra, Benjamin; Smith, Harley. | KNOX-BELL floral induction floral specification |
P28020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pollen tubes release ATP as they grow and their continued growth requires the activity of pollen ectoapyrases that hydrolyze the secreted ATP Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Torres, Jonathan; Wu, Jian; Roux, Stanley. | growth extracellular ATP |
P28021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis HAP2 (GCS1) is sperm-specific, required for pollen tube guidance, and essential for fertilization Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Frank, Aubrey, C; von Besser, Kiera; Wong, Julian, L; Chaibang, Adisorn; Heyward, Keith; Preuss, Daphne; Johnson, Mark A. | pollen tube guidance double fertilization membrane fusion sperm |
P28022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A novel plant-specific splicing factor regulates Flowering in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Ali, Gul; Palusa, Saiprasad; Golovkin, Maxim; Prasad, Jayendra; Manley, James; Reddy, Anireddy S. N.. | splicing factor flowering pre-mRNA splicing serine/arginine-rich proteins alternative splicing Arabidopsis |
P28023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Application of anatomically resolved metabolomics to elucidate function of gene involved in Arabidopsis thaliana pollen exine assembly. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Urbanczyk-Wochniak, Ewa; Huhman, David V.; Lei, Zhentian; Dobritsa, Anna; Swanson, Robert; Edlund, Anna F.; Preuss, Daphne; Sumner, Lloyd W.. | pollen grains metabolomic profiling exine biosynthesis chalcone synthases |
P28025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetics versus function: Sequencing and analysis of the floral identity gene LEAFY promoter in Theobroma cacao Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Branaman, Tatum J.; Swanson, John-David. | LEAFY Floral development Arabidopsis Populus T. cacao |
P28027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Understanding the role of DORNRÖSCHEN-LIKE in Arabidopsis flower development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Nag, Anwesha; Yang, Yingzhen; Jack, Thomas. | reproductive development Stamen AP2 Anther Arabidopsis |
P28028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A genetic framework for flower development in Citrus spp Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Dornelas, Marcelo C.; Camargo, Raquel L. B.; Takita, Marco A.; Carmello-Guerreiro, Sandra; Machado, Marcos A.. | Citrus flowering pathways MADs box genes CONSTANS genes data mining EST Functional genomics |
P28029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Tobacco Pistil-Specific Lysine-Rich Protein Controls Stigma Size And Inhibits Style Elongation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | DePaoli, Henrique C.; Brito, Michael S.; Quiapim, Andrea C.; Rodrigues, Ricardo A.O.; Dornelas, Marcelo C.; Teixeira, Simone P.; Goldman, Gustavo H.; Goldman, Maria-Helena S.. | pistil-specific gene style elongation lysine-rich protein stigma size |
P28030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Elucidating the roles of BELL homedomain transcription factors, PENNYWISE and POUNDFOOLISH, during reproductive development in Arabidopsis thaliana. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Becerra, Benjamin Joseph; Bhattacharya, Monideepa; Junqueira, Ricardo; Kanrar, Siddhartha; Smith, Harley. | floral induction Phase transition meristem flowering |
P28031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Polarity Determinants in Arabidopsis Ovule Development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Kelley, Dior; Gasser, Charles. | ovule polarity reproductive development Seed |
P28032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | STM interacts with a floral integrator protein to maintain inflorescence meristem identity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Junqueira, Ricardo; Kanrar, Siddhartha; Smith, Harley. | Phase transition floral specification |
P28033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | BASIC PENTACYSTEINE Proteins, a Novel Family of Putative Transcription Factors in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Monfared, Mona; Gasser, Charles. | |
P28034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Carpel development genes and dioecy in the cactus Opuntia stenopetala Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Vázquez-Santana, Sonia; Orozco-Arroyo, Gregorio; Flores-Renteria, Lluvia; Montero-Alfaro, Odeth; Alfaro-Pereira, Isabel; Márquez-Guzmán, Judith; Cruz-García, Felipe. | O. stenopetala unisexuallity male defect Carpel development Stylish CRABS CLAW Tousled |
P28035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identifying the pistil gene network that regulates final stages of pollen tube guidance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Qin, Yuan; Palanivelu, Ravishankar. | pollen tube guidance Arabidopsis arp6 |
P28036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular Cloning and characterization of FT gene in Phalaenopsis bellina Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Chin-Fun; Tsay, Hsin-Sheng; Huang, Hsiao-Shan. | Phalaenopsis bellina flowering time |
P28037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A relationship between structural features and lily pollen tube adhesion activity of SCA (Stigma/style Cysteine-rich Adhesin) isoforms Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Chae, Keun; Zhang, Kangling; Zhang, Li; Morikis, Dimitrios; Kim, Suntae; Mollet, Jean-Claude; Lord, Elizabeth. | pollen tube adhesion SCA (Stigma/style Cysteine-rich Adhesin) |
P28038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Synergid Cell Death in Arabidopsis is Triggered Following Direct Interaction With the Pollen Tube Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Palanivelu, Ravishankar; Drews, Gary. | pollen tube synergid Programmed Cell Death degeneration female gametophyte embryosac guidance |
P28039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Analysis and Characterization of B Functional MADS Box Genes form Orchid (Oncidium Gower Ramsey) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Yang, Chang-Hsien. | MADs box genes orchid |
P28040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mutator transposition alters the proteome and transcriptome of maize anthers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Skibbe, David; Zhang, Xin; Suzuki, Nagi; Fernandes, John; Morrow, Darren; Burlingame, Al; Walbot, Virginia. | Zea mays Mutator Anthers proteomics genomics Transposons |
P28041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Genomics of Flowering in Populus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Chieh-Ting; Puzey, Josh; Etherington, Elizabeth; Page, Grier; Brunner, Amy. | flowering Populus microarray PtCENL1 Functional genomics |
P28042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional characterization of petunia petal senescence related proteins by virus-induced gene silencing Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Bai, Shuangyi; Willard, Belinda; Kinter, Michael; Francis, David; Jones, Michelle. | senescence proteomics |
P28043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Floral development of an asexual and female-like mutant carrying two deletions in gynoecium-suppressing and stamen-promoting functional regions on the Y chromosome of the dioecious plant Silene latifolia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Koizumi, Ayako; Amanai, Yasuhito; Ishii, Kotaro; Nishihara, Kiyoshi; Kazama, Yusuke; Uchida, Wakana; Kawano, Shigeyuki. | Floral development Deletion mapping asexual mutant dioecy |
P28044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Abiotic stresses differentially affect flowering of Arabidopsis thaliana and Chenopodium rubrum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Kolar, Jan; Matejickova, Lada; Senkova, Jana. | flowering stress Arabidopsis thaliana Chenopodium rubrum |
P28045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | AINTEGUMENTA and REVOLUTA are Involved in Apical-Basal Patterning of the Gynoecium in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Nole-Wilson, Staci; Azhakanandam, Sridevi; Franks, Robert G.. | AINTEGUMENTA REVOLUTA gynoecium |
P28046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic of Inflorescence Replacement in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Sano, Cecile; Hubler, Merla; Bohn, Martin; Jacobs, Thomas. | apical dominance Natural variation Inflorescence development meristem quantitative genetics association mapping |
P28047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Three MIKC*-type MADS-box genes redundantly regulate pollen function in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Adamczyk, Benjamin J.; Fernandez, Donna E.. | pollen transcription factor MADS box MIKC* |
P28048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | HAESA and HAESA-like 2 activate floral organ abscission in an ethylene-independent manner Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Cho, Sung Ki; Chevalier, David; Lease, Kevin; Jinn, Tsung-Luo; Walker, John. | Arabidopsis floral organ abscission |
P28049 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of PiSCP1, a novel substrate of a CDPK that regulates pollen tube growth polarity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Yoon, Gyeong Mee; Guo, Feng; McCubbin, Andrew G. | pollen tube growth calcium signaling CDPK |
P28050 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Petunia R-SNARE/Longin PiVAMP721 promotes vesicle fusion and is important in pollen tube growth Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Guo, Feng; McCubbin, Andrew G. | SNARE VAMP endocytosis pollen tube growth |
P28051 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of a female gametophytic Arabidopsis mutant defective in pollen tube guidance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Tsukamoto, Tatsuya; Drews, Gary; Palanivelu, Ravishankar. | Arabidopsis Female gametophytic mutant fem137 pollen tube guidance |
P28052 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Earlier greenhouse flowering of dormant rhododendron and azalea cultivars indicated by a decreased chlorophyll a fluorescence Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Ballantyne, David J.. | Azalea flowering chlorophyll fluorescence Fv/Fm |
P28053 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Elucidating a role for sphingolipids in plant development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Holland, Jennifer J.; Celaya, R. Brandon; Barr, Jason; Liscum, Mannie; Alexander, Stephen. | ceramide sphinganine-1-phosphate |
P28054 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Retrotransposon-Based Molecular Marker Development for Apomixis in Pennisetum squamulatum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Huo, heqiang; Peggy, Ozias-Akins. | apomixis retrotransposon S-SAP molecular marker Pennisetum Squamulatum |
P28055 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The maize Detl1 gene is required for normal endosperm transfer cell development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Becraft, Philip W.; Hueros, Gregorio S.. | transfer cell endosperm tagging high throughput |
P28056 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Female gametophytic mutant impaired in final stages of pollen tube guidance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Huang, Yiding; Palanivelu, Ravishankar. | Female gametophytic mutant pollen tube guidance |
P28057 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mapping loci involved in nonrandom mating in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Toups, Megan; Preuss, Daphne; Swanson, Robert. | Nonrandom reproduction pollen fertilization Arabidopsis |
P28058 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A mutation in subunit RPN5a of the regulatory particle of the proteasome affects cell division along the shoot-root axis during Arabidopsis embryogenesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Russo, Laura A.; Verhoeven, Elizabeth C.; Barton, M. Kathryn; Jenik, Pablo D.. | embryogenesis 26S Proteasome cell division |
P28059 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulation of organ boundaries during reproductive development in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Bhattacharya, Monideepa; Becerra, Benjamin Joseph; Smith, Harley. | Organ boundary LATERAL SUPPRESSOR PENNYWISE Inflorescence development |
P28060 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analysis of the novel anther specific gene, AtPLIM2a, encoding LIM-domain proteins in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Park, Jong-In; Endo, Makoto; Kazama, Tomohiko; Hakozaki, Hirokazu; Takada, Yoshinobu; Kawagishi-Kobayashi, Makiko; Watanabe, Masao. | Anther pollen LIM domain promoter GUS In situ hybridization GFP |
P28061 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis thaliana 3-ketoacyl-ACP synthase2 (AtKAS2) gene is required for embryogenesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Hakozaki, Hirokazu; Park, Jong-In; Endo, Makoto; Takada, Yoshinobu; Kazama, Tomohiko; Takeda, Yoshimitsu; Suzuki, Go; Kawagishi-Kobayashi, Makiko; Watanabe, Masao. | Arabidopsis thaliana embryogenesis 3-ketoacyl-ACP synthase |
P28062 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis SUMO-E3 ligase, AtSIZ1 modulates FLD activity through SUMO modification Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Jin, Jing Bo; Jin, Yin Hua; Lee, Jiyoung; Miura, Kenji; Yoo, Chan Yul; Kim, Woe-Yeon; Hyun, Youbong; Somers, David. E; Lee, Ilha; Yun, Dae-Jin; Bressan, Ray A.; Hasegawa, Paul M.. | SIZ1 FLD flowering chromatin modification SUMO Arabidopsis |
P28063 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Deciphering the molecular genetics of floral symmetry in Dendrobium orchid Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Mudalige-Jayawickrama, Rasika; Kuehnle, Heidi. | floral symmetry Orchidaceae cycloidea transcription factor TCP gene family |
P28064 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genome-Wide Expression Profiling of the Arabidopsis Female Gametophyte Identifies Families of Small, Secreted Proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Jones-Rhoades, Matthew; Borevitz, Justin; Preuss, Daphne. | Embryo sac gene expression Tiling arrays DUF784 |
P28065 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cloning and Characterization of an Anther Specific Promoter from Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Reproductive Development | Plant Biology Abstract | Thakare, Dhiraj R; Vajinder, Kumar; Jain, Pradeep K; Chikhale, Nandkishor J; Bhat, S. R.; Srinivasan, R. | PER18 anth85 anther specific promoter |
|
P29001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mechanisms for oxygen sensing and balancing in naturally hypoxic crop plant seeds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Rolletschek, Hardy; Wobus, Ulrich; Borisjuk, Ljudmilla. | hypoxia crop |
P29002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative Functional Genomics Study of Genes Involved in Low Temperature Germinability Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Yuan, Joshua S.; Gealy, David R.; Stewart, Nathan R.; Campbell, Matthew A.; Stewart Jr., C. Neal. | comparative functional genomics low temperature germinability seed germination transcription factor microarray |
P29003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of Developing Seed Transcriptomes of Rice Using Massively Parallel Signature Sequencing Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sreerekha, MV; Venu, RC; Nobuta, Kan; Meyers, Blake; Wang, Guo-liang. | MPSS Developing seed Milling Taste |
P29004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exceptional longevity of fruits of Nelumbo nucifera: heat-hardy (100oC) proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Shen-Miller, J.; Xie, Y.; Wooding, K.; Yang, Y.; Villa, S.; Zhang, H.; Lindner, P.; Loo, J.; Clarke, S.. | longest-living fruits Nelumbo nucifera Heat-stable proteins defence- and repair-related proteins |
P29005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | During Biogenesis of Nucellus Cells in Developing Seeds, Arabidopsis Protein Disulfide Isomerase 5 Traffics Together with Cysteine Proteases to Protein Storage and Lytic Vacuoles Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Ondzighi-Assoume, Christine Andeme; Christopher, David A.; Cho, Eun-Ju; Shoeng-Chang, Shu; Staehelin, L. Andrew. | seed development |
P29006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A sorbitol dehydrogenase deficiency reduces kernel size in maize Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | de Sousa, S.M.; Hunter, C.T.III; Ankumah, N.; Avigne, W.T.; Koch, K.E.. | maize sorbitol kernel phenotype SDH |
P29007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of Several Traits of Seeds in Micpo-endosperm Corn Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Wu, Zikai. | structural biology Micro-endosperm Corn |
P29008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteome analysis of soybean developing seed coats Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Romero, M Carmen; Brown, Daniel; Gijzen, Mark. | seed coat seed coat proteome development Soybean legume seed coat |
P29009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcriptional Control of Embryo Development by LEAFY COTYLEDON1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Park, Soomin; Pelletier, Julie; Braybrook, Siobhan A.; Kwong, Raymond W.; Fischer, Robert L.; Goldberg, Robert B.; Harada, John J.. | seed development embryogenesis CCAAT-binding transcription factor LEC |
P29010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | QTL Analysis of Fluxes in Developing Arabidopsis Embryos Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Cross, Joanna; Collakova, Eva; Gehan, Jackson; DellaPenna, Dean; Shachar-Hill, Yair. | metabolic flux seed development Arabidopsis |
P29011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cytokinin (CK) levels and expression profiles of CK genes in developing maize caryopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Rijavec, Tomaz; Kovac, Maja; Dermastia, Marina; Chourey, Prem. | seed development |
P29012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Antisense inhibition of the plastidial glucose-6-phosphate/phosphate translocator in Vicia seeds shifts cellular differentiation and promotes protein storage Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Nguyen, Ha; Rollet, H; Häusler, R.E; Rutten, T; Göbel, C; Feussner, I; Radchuk, R; Tewes, A.; Claus, B; Klukas, C; Linemann, U; Weber, H; Wobus, U; Borisjuk, L. | function of GPT1 in seed development |
P29013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Differential expression of gibberellin, abscisic acid and ethylene biosynthesis genes is associated with lettuce seed thermodormancy Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Dahal, Peetambar; Argyris, Jason; Bradford, Kent J.. | seed germination temperature ABA GA ethylene |
P29014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Seed reserves characterization and utilization in tropical dry forest Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Soriano, Diana; Huante, Pilar. | Seeds reserves tropical dry forest |
P29016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Positional Cloning of qSD7-1, a Dormancy Locus Associated with Red Pericarp Color in Weedy Rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Gu, Xing-You; Foley, Micheal; Horvath, David; Anderson, James V.. | Seed dormancy Positional cloning |
P29017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Improved Method for Wheat Varietal Identification by Double Staining IEF Polyacrylamide Gel Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Wu, Yujia; Maxon, Susan; Payne, Richard. | wheat varietal identification IEF gel |
P29018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Multiple phytochromes mediate progeny germination responses to temperature and light quality in the maternal environment Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Dechaine, Jennifer M; Weinig, Cynthia. | Phytochrome Transgenerational effects seed germination Light quality temperature |
P29019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | In vitro conditions for examination of early cotyledonary to maturation stage cotton embryos Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Arnold, Marianne; Gould, Jean. | Gossypium Embryo development gossypol |
P29020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gene expression and QTL analysis of environmentally-induced dormancy in lettuce seeds and the release of dormancy by NO Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | You, Young-Sook; Plummer, Stacey; Leonard, Terry; Hayashi, Eiji; Still, David W.. | Seed dormancy phytohormone QTL gene expression |
P29021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A 1.2 kb deletion in the 5' region of the β-amylase gene is responsible for the reduced β-amylase activity in soybean cultivar Altona sp1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Won-Seok; Krishnan, Hari B.. | beta-amylase Soybean |
P29022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The effects of seed maturity on seed quality in Epidendrum tempense. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | schwallier, Rachel; Blackman, Sheila. | Orchidaceae seed development maturation |
P29023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of PIMT target proteins in Arabidopsis seeds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Tingsu; Majee, Susmita Maitra; Martin, David; Clarke, S.; Downie, Bruce. | protein repair |
P29024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Reduced PIMT activity detrimentally influences seed vigor Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Majee, Susmita Maitra; Chen, Tingsu; Martin, David; Downie, Bruce. | protein repair |
P29025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Computer Vision Based QTL Analysis of Arabidopsis Seed Morphology and Color Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Moore, Candace Randall; Miller, Nathan D.; Vaughn, Laura M.; Spalding, Edgar; Masson, Patrick H.. | QTL computer vision Seed |
P29026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The role of ARR22 and two-component systems during Arabidopsis pod development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Naomab, Erold; Gatollin, Stefano; Alandete-Saez, Monica; Gonzalez-Carranza, Zinnia; Roberts, Jeremy. | Arabidopsis response regulators seed development Signalling |
P29027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolution and Function of Vicilin Genes from Wild Louisiana Legumes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Xie, Zhongyu; Neigel, Joe; Chlan, Caryl. | vicilin evolution |
P29028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Seed Germination or Seed Hatching? Germination Behavior of Korean Bramble (Rubus coreanus Miquel) Seeds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Rehman, Shafiq; Iqbal, Zafar; Ashraf, Muhammad; Yun, SongJoon. | seed germination Rubus coreanus endospermic layer ABA GA dormancy |
P01048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Environmental Effects on Seed Size and Effects of Seed Size on Seedling Development in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Seed Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Elwell, Angela; Durham, Tessa L.; Miller, Nathan D.; Spalding, Edgar. | environmental effects seed size seedling development |
|
P30001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Circadian Timing Inheresnt in the Structure of Water Log in to add this item to your schedule | Rhythms | Plant Biology Abstract | Morre, D. James; Morre, Dorothy M.; Jiang, Ziying; Hignite, Heather. | biological clock |
P30002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Blue-light dependent stabilization of ZEITLUPE requires the LOV domain in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Rhythms | Plant Biology Abstract | Fujiwara, Sumire; Kim, Woe-Yeon; Suh, Sung-Suk; Kim, Jeongsik; Kim, Yumi; Han, Linqu; David, Karine; Putterill, Joanna; Nam, Hong Gil; Somers, David E.. | circadian ZEITLUPE ZTL blue light clock |
P30003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The circadian clock regulates auxin signaling in an organ-specific manner Log in to add this item to your schedule | Rhythms | Plant Biology Abstract | Covington, Michael, F; Harmer, Stacey, L. | auxin clock circadian gating gravitropism hypocotyl elongation rhythm |
P30004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Dissection of Calcium Signalling Pathways in the Arabidopsis Circadian Clock Log in to add this item to your schedule | Rhythms | Plant Biology Abstract | Hubbard, Katharine; Dodd, Antony; Gardner, Michael; Hotta, Carlos; Dalchau, Neil; Davies, Julia; Webb, Alex. | Arabidopsis circadian Signalling Calcium cADPR |
P30005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cryptic variation in circadian function and flowering time in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Rhythms | Plant Biology Abstract | Salomé, Patrice A.; Weigel, Detlef. | circadian clock flowering time Natural variation |
P30006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Solar-Terrestrial Effects on Bean Seed Imbibition Log in to add this item to your schedule | Rhythms | Plant Biology Abstract | MInorsky, Peter V.. | rhythm imbibition solar-terrestrial |
P30007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Photoperiodic injury in tomato is a circadian phenomenon caused by alterations in the diel coordination between nitrate and nitrite reductase Log in to add this item to your schedule | Rhythms | Plant Biology Abstract | DSilva, Lorraine I.; Robertson, James; Robison, Mary; Micallef, Barry J.. | circadian photoperiodic injury nitrate reductase nitrite reductase |
|
P31001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | PIF1 directly regulates chlorophyll biosynthesis to optimize the greening process in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Moon, Jennifer; Zhu, Ling; Shen, Hui; Huq, Enamul. | Arabidopsis Chlorophyll biosynthesis Light signaling Phytochrome gene expression |
P31002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | HEMERA: a novel regulator required for phytochrome nuclear body localization and photomorphogenesis in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Meng; Chory, Joanne. | Phytochrome photomorphogenesis chloroplast development |
P31003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The circadian clock and light signaling converge on PIF4 and PIF5 to control rhythmic hypocotyl growth Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Nozue, Kazunari; Harmer, Stacey, L; Covington, Michael, F; Duek, Paula; Lorrain, Séverine; Fankhauser, Christian; Maloof, Julin, N. | clock light hypocotyl rhythm |
P31004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Effect of UV-B Irradiation on the Growth of Etiolated Arabidopsis Seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Gardner, Gary; Lin, Chentao; Tobin, Elaine M.; Loehrer, Heather; Brinkman, Doug. | UV-B ultraviolet light photomorphogenesis Arabidopsis growth inhibition hypocotyl elongation |
P31005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Effect of Different Subcellular Targeting of Cryptochrome 1 on Blue Light Regulated Photomorphogenesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Wu, Guosheng; Spalding, Edgar. | Cryptochrome 1 photomorphogenesis |
P31006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | UV-B Signalling Pathways in Arabidopsis: UVR8 Defines a Photomorphogenic Pathway that Regulates Transcription Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Brown, Bobby A.; Cloix, Catherine; Headland, Lauren R.; Herzyk, Pawel; Kaiserli, Eirini; Jenkins, Gareth I.. | photomorphogenesis ultraviolet-B radiation UV RESISTANCE LOCUS 8 |
P31007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Green Light Antagonizes Phytochrome and Cryptochrome Responses in Developing Seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Maruhnich, Stefanie; Kumar, Dibyendu; Dhingra, Amit; Folta, Kevin M.. | green light photomorphogenesis Phytochrome cryptochrome seedling development |
P31008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | SOB3 and ESC are two plant-specific genes involved in seedling development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Smith, Alison M.; Street, Ian; Shah, Purvi K.; Avery, Nathan; Neff, Michael M.. | Arabidopsis hypocotyl photomorphogenesis growth |
P31009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | GASA4, a GA-stimulated gene, participates in light signaling in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Ing-Chien; Hsieh, Hsu-Liang. | gibberellin GASA4 FIN219 Light signaling flowering |
P31010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis light-independent protochlorophyllide oxidoreductase A (PORA) restores bulk chlorophyll synthesis to a porB porC double mutant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Paddock, Troy; Armstrong, Greg. | POR greening Chloroplast etioplast |
P31011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Etioplast and POR protein-associated changes in nuclear gene expression Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Barbieri, Rosario; Armstrong, Greg. | etioplast microarray POR |
P31012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Light-activated histidine kinases in three bacteria-Pseudomonas syringae (plant pathogen), Brucella species (animal pathogens), and Erythrobactor litoralis (marine bacterium) utilize a LO Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Swartz, Trevor E.; Tseng, Tong-Seung; Frederickson, Marcus A.; Paris, Gaston; Comerci, Diego J.; Rajashekara, Gireesh; Kim, Jung-Gun; Mudgett, Mary Beth; Splitter, Gary A.; Ugalde, Rodolfo; Goldbaum, Fernando A.; Briggs, Winslow R.; Bogomolni, Roberto A.. | LOV domain phototropin Brucella Bacterial photoreceptors Histidine kinase |
P31013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Structure and activity of phytochrome heterodimers in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Sharrock, Bob; Clack, Ted; Liu, Peng. | |
P31014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The role of the phototropin 1 LOV domains in the regulation of chloroplast movement and leaf position and of phytochrome regulation of chloroplast movement in Arabidopsis thaliana seedlings. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Han, Insoeb; Briggs, Winslow R.. | phototropin Phytochrome LOV domain Chloroplast movement |
P31015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A computational method for automatic quantification of seedling photomorphogenesis phenotypes based on principal components analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, Liya; Spalding, Edgar; Assadi, Amir. | hypocotyl hook opening apical hook blue light photomorphogenesis automatic measurement |
P31016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | CRY1 is Involved in Mediating Leaf Development in Response to Light Intensity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Yendrek, Craig R.; Li, Tsai-chi; Metzger, James. | photomorphogenesis cryptochrome Leaf development |
P31017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of the det30/her1 constitutive-photomorphogenic mutant of Ceratopteris richardii reveals a cryptochrome-dependent, antheridiogen-independent mechanism that promotes male sexual determination. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Spiro, Mark; Barnett, Judith; Fries, Carol; Mauskapf, Adam. | Ceratopteris richardii Fern photomorphogenesis cryptochrome |
P31018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Derepression of the NC80 motif is critical for the hotoactivation of Arabidopsis CRY2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Yu, xuhong; Dror, shalitin; liu, xuanming; Maymon, Maskit; Lopez, Javier; lin, chentao. | cryptochrome blue light Arabidopsis |
P31019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of Green Light Effects on Arabidopsis Photomorphogenic Mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Taylor, James; Folta, Kevin M.. | Arabidopsis photomorphogenesis |
P31020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic and Non-Genetic Factors that Influence Apical Hook Opening in Blue Light Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Durham, Tessa L.; Miller, Nathan D.; Spalding, Edgar. | apical hook hook opening blue light seed size glutamate receptor GLR |
P31022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Shade-Resistant Arabidopsis thaliana with Bathochromic Phytochromes A Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Han, Yun-Jeong; Kim, Jeong-Il; Song, Pill-Soon. | bathochromic Phytochrome |
P31023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Light Regulated Expression of PEX11b Gene in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Photomorphogenesis | Plant Biology Abstract | Desai, Mintu. | |
|
P32001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phototropism in space Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Kiss, John; Kumar, Prem; Correll, Melanie J.; Mullen, Jack L.; Hangarter, Roger; Edelmann, Richard E.. | phototropism gravitropism Phytochrome |
P32002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gravity persistent signal 1 reveals two novel cytochrome P450s involved in plant gravitropism Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Withers, John C.; Wyatt, Sarah. | Signal transduction gravitropism cytochrome P450 |
P32003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of Interacting Partners for the SNARE GPS2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Luesse, Darron; Justus, Betsy; Wyatt, Sarah. | gravitropism Gravity GPS SNARE Signal transduction |
P32004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis Ser/Thr protein phosphatase 2A dephosphorylates PHOTOTROPIN 2 (PHOT2) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Tseng, Tong-Seung; Briggs, Winslow R.. | phototropin PP2A dephosphorylation rcn1 |
P32005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | PKS1 and PHYA are involved in red-light-based positive phototropism in roots Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Molas, Maria L; Palmieri, Maria; Kiss, John. | phototropism PKS1 red light |
P32006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plastid Sedimentation and Localization Studies of arg1 Seedlings in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Shiva Kumar, Neela; Spence, Ashley; Kiss, John. | gravitropism arg1 columella statocytes Signal transduction |
P32007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Colocalization of GPS2 and PIN proteins to demonstrate their role in the signal transduction in gravitropism Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | McKenzie, Jonathan; Luesse, Darron; Wyatt, Sarah. | Signal transduction Auxin transport gravitropism gps2 PIN proteins Gravity |
P32008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Changes in the Levels of Expression of a Cytoplasmic Aconitase/IRP1 Homologue in Gravistimulated Maize Pulvini Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Doore, Sarah; Clore, Amy M.. | cytoplasmic aconitase maize IRP1 real-time RT-PCR gravitropism pulvinus |
P32009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ethylene Regulation of Gravitropic Curvature in Arabidopsis Stems Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Brown, Mia; Harrison, Marcia. | ethylene gravitropism Acc synthase |
P32010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of Arabidopsis Chloroplast Movement Mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Whippo, Craig W.; DeSloover, Daniel; Davis, Phillip A.; Hangarter, Roger. | Chloroplast movement pleiotropic mutant Arabidopsis |
P32011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Auxin regulates polar axuin transport by regulating the auxin efflux facilitator PINs localization and activity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Pan, Jianwei; Zhang, Kuihua; Li, Guangming; Chen, Rujin. | PINs polar auxin transport |
P32012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Mutation in Translocon of Outer Membrane of Chloroplasts 132 (Toc132) Enhances Gravitropic Defect of altered response to gravity 1 (arg1) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Stanga, John; Boonsirichai, Kanokporn; Sedbrook, John; Masson, Patrick H.. | gravitropism |
P32013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of Initial Conditions on Arabidopsis Root Gravitropism Determined by Computer-Vision-Based Morphometric Profiling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Miller, Nathan D.; Durham, Tessa L.; Spalding, Edgar. | Image processing gravitropism high throughput Morphometrics |
P32014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Structure and functional analysis of NPH3 - a regulator of phototropism in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Pedmale, Ullas; Liscum, Mannie. | NPH3 Phot1 phototropism Phosphorylation Signaling |
P32015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | HYPER-PHOTOTROPIC HYPOCOTYL mutants exhibit unusual effects on phototropin mediated processes in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Celaya, Brandon; Campell, Thomas; Luesse, Darron; Galen, Candace; Hangarter, Roger; Liscum, Mannie. | phototropism phototropin Signaling |
P32016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exploring the early events of root gravity and touch signal transduction with a proteomics approach Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Neal, Carolyn O.S.; Yang, Peizhen; Masson, Patrick H.; Craig, Elizabeth A.. | gravitropism mechanosensation Signal transduction |
P32017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Auxin Response Factor 9, a new player in gravity signal transduction? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropisms | Plant Biology Abstract | Roberts, Diana; Nadella, Vijayandand; Wyatt, Sarah. | Auxin Response Factor gravitropism |
|
P33001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nitric Oxide and cGMP Signaling in Calcium Dependent Cell Polarity Development in Ceratopteris richardii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Porterfield, DM; Salmi, ML; Morris, KE; Roux, SJ. | nitric oxide cGMP Calcium plant cell biology cell polarity |
P33002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two membrane-bound bZIP transcription factors of Arabidopsis are activated in response to ER stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Liu, Jianxiang; Srivastava, Renu; Che, Ping; Howell, S.H. | ER stress bZIP transcription factors AtS1P Arabidopsis |
P33003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of Coinage Metals on Ethylene Binding and Action in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Binder, Brad M.; Rodgriguez, Fernando I.; Bleecker, Anthony B.; Patterson, Sara E.. | ethylene Signal transduction receptors |
P33004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nuclear Glucose Signaling through Hexokinase1 and HUPs in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Cho, Young-Hee; Yoo, Sang-Dong; Sheen, Jen. | nuclear HXK1 complex HXK1 unconventional partner |
P33005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Calcium Dependent Protein Kinases: A Critical Role in Pollen Tube Growth Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Barron, Yoshimi; Romanowsky, Shawn; Myers, Candace; Harper, Jeffrey. | kinase kinase signaling pollen tube reproductive development calcium dependent protein kinase genetics protein-protein interaction pollen male defect plasma membrane Arabidopsis calcium signaling protein kinase signaling intracellular signaling Signaling acylation isoform specificity |
P33006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The impact of increasing plasma membrane Phosphatidylinositol(4,5)Bisphosphate on phosphoinositide turnover and cellular metabolism Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Im, Yang Ju; Perera, Imara; Brglez, Irena; Davis, Amanda J; Stevenson-Paulik, Jill; Phillippy, Brian; Johannes, Eva; Allen, Nina; Boss, Wendy. | phosphoinositide signaling |
P33007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | MEKK1 kinase impaired mutant suggests a scaffolding function that is required for MPK4 activation in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Suarez Rodriguez, Maria Cristina; Adams-Phillips, Lori; Liu, Yidong; Wang, Huachun; Su, Shih-Heng; Jester, Peter; Zhang, Shuqun; Bent, Andrew; Krysan, Patrick J.. | MAPKK Kinase flg22 biotic stress MAPK cascade |
P33008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Function of Myo-Inositol Polyphosphate 5-Phosphatase Genes in Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Ananieva, Elitsa; Erickson, Les; Ely, Amanda; Robinson, Jamille; Burnette, Ryan; Gillaspy, Glenda E.. | Signal transduction inositol InsP3 second messenger |
P33009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plant MAPK activation by long chain bases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Saucedo-García, Mariana; Cruz-García, Felipe; Plasencia, Javier; Gavilanes-Ruíz, Marina. | MAPK long chain bases fumonisin B1 kinase |
P33010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The GCR1, GPA1, PRN1, NF-Y signal transduction chain mediates both blue light and ABA responses in etiolated Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Kaufman, Lon; Warpeha, K. M.; Upadhyay, S.; Yeh, J.; Adamiak, J.; Hawkins, S. I.; Lapik, Y. R.; Anderson, M.B.. | blue transcription factor hormonal Leaf development |
P33011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | SnRK1 activity during phosphate deficiency in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Coello, Patricia; Fragoso, Selene; Espíndola, Laura. | Phosphate SnRK1 |
P33012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Electrophysiology of Venus flytrap (Dionaea muscipula Ellis) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Volkov, Alexander; Adesina, Tejumade; Jovanov, Emil. | Venus flytrap Action potential Electrophysiology Ion Channels |
P33013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Electrical Signaling in Aloe Vera Induced by Localized Thermal Stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Volkov, Alexander; Lang, Ryan; Volkova, Maia; Osei, Albert. | Action potential Electrophysiology |
P33014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic analysis and functional characterization of the SAC9 protein in Arabidopsis and Chlamydomonas Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Williams, Mary; Smith, Melissa. | phosphoinositides SAC domain phosphatases Chlamydomonas |
P33015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An Ethylene Receptor Interacting Protein is a Negative Regulator of Ethylene Responses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Kendrick, Mandy; Shockey, Jason A; Ding, Wenming; Chang, Caren. | ethylene signaling CTR1 Ethylene receptors |
P33016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Bax Inhibitor-1 Modulates Endoplasmic Reticulum Stress-mediated Programmed Cell Death in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Watanabe, Naohide; Lam, Eric. | BI-1 Programmed Cell Death ER stress abiotic stress |
P33017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Involvement of a Dual Specificity Protein Phosphatase In Plant Defense Responses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Taylor, Ann; Pedley, Kerry; Martin, Gregory. | phosphatase MAP kinase |
P33019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Involvement of a novel phospholipase C in hypoxia signaling pathways in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Lin, Ter-yun; Shih, Ming-che. | Arabidopsis jasmonic acid Hypoxia Signaling AtMYC2 ADH |
P33020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Subcellular Localization of Regulatory A Subunits of Arabidopsis Protein Phosphatase 2A Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Blakeslee, Joshua; Zhou, H.W.; Heath, J.T.; DeLong, A.. | Protein Phosphatase 2A rcn1 Subcellular localization |
P33021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Use of a Yellow Cameleon (YC 3.60) as an intracellular calcium sensor in plant cells using fluorescence resonance energy transfer (FRET) sensitized emission Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Rincon-Zachary, Magaly; Valster, Aline; Blancaflor, Elison B. | calcium signaling sensitized emission FRET cameleon |
P33022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cytokinin Induced Bud Formation in Physcomitrella requires Phospholipase C Activity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Markus, Steven M; Tucker, Edward B. | Cytokinin physcomitrella Calcium phospholipase IP3 |
P33023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ribosome association and GTP binding properties of pea and Arabidopsis DRG proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Nelson, Benjamin. | G-proteins |
P33024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A simple and rapid technique for stoichiometric detection of protein phosphorylation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Anderson, Jeffrey C.; Peck, Scott C.. | Phosphorylation protein post-translational modification kinase |
P33025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of Endogenous Peptides that Cause Rapid Cytoplasmic Calcium Increases in Arabidopsis Seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Haruta, Miyoshi; Sussman, Michael R.. | Calcium peptide hormone aequorin RALF |
P33026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | GUN1 (GENOMES UNCOUPLED1) encodes a pentatricopeptide repeat (PPR) protein involved in plastid protein synthesis-responsive retrograde signaling to the nucleus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Cottage, Amanda; Mott, Ellie; Wang, Jun-Hui; Sullivan, James; MacLean, Dan; Tran, Linh; Choy, Mun-Kit; Newell, Christine; Kavanagh, Tony; Aspinall, Sue; Gray, John C.. | retrograde regulation |
P33027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cysteine modifications of cytosolic enzymes as a means for signaling redox-imbalances to the nucleus? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Intracellular Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Holtgrefe, Simone; van der Linde, Karina; Gohlke, Jochen; Wojtera, Joanna; Lindermayr, Christian; Scheibe, Renate. | Glutathionylation Nitrosylation GAPDH, cytosolic Aldolase, cytosolic nuclear localization Redox signaling |
|
P34001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of Metabolites, Proteins and Transcripts in Arabidopsis thaliana Phloem Exudate Reveals the Presence of Lipids and Novel Metabolic Pathways Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Hunzicker, Gretel M; Guelette, Brandon S; Chamberlin, Beverly; Benning, Urs F; Hoffmann-Benning, Susanne. | phloem phloem transport Arabidopsis proteins Lipids metabolites mRNA |
P34002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | RALF, a secreted peptide involved in plant reproduction Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Chevalier, Eric; Matton, Daniel P.. | Rapid Alcalinization Factor RALF gene expression |
P34003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Protein Phosphatase Type 2C Proteins, POL and PLL1 are Required for Multiple Asymmetric Cell Divisions During Plant Development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Gagne, Jennifer M.; Song, Sang-Kee; Clark, Steven E.. | CLAVATA meristem POLTERGEIST |
P34004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Long Distance Signals Regulate Lateral Root Emergence in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Deak, Karen; Muday, Gloria K; Malamy, Jocelyn. | lateral root auxin Abscisic Acid |
P34007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tertiary Structural and Functional Analyses Identify a Viroid RNA Motif that Mediates Vascular Entry Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhong, Xuehua; Tao, Xiaorong; Stombaugh, Jesse; Leontis, Neocles; Ding, Biao. | tertiary structure vascular entry RNA motif |
P34008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The function of the Fork-head-associated domain in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Pursel, Sydney; Chevalier, David; Walker, John. | FHA domain Arabidopsis thaliana DNA repair |
P34009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulation of trichome socket cell fate and pattern formation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Valdivia, Elene R.; Chevalier, David; Walker, John. | trichome socket cells Arabidopsis thaliana Cell fate Cell-cell communication pattern formation |
P34010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | DAWDLE, a forkhead-associated domain gene, regulates multiple aspects of plant development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Chevalier, David; Morris, Erin; Walker, John. | Arabidopsis thaliana FHA domain development Phosphorylation |
P34011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A mobile RNA exhibits light-activated transcription Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Chatterjee, Mithu; Banerjee, Anjan, K; Hannapel, David,J. | |
P34012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Role of jasmonic acid in long-distance defense signaling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Koo, Abraham Jeong-Kyu; Howe, Gregg. | jasmonic acid Signaling long-distance dexamethasone wounding |
P34013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Indications of lipid signaling pathways in the phloem exudate of Arabidopsis thaliana and Perilla ocymoides Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Guelette, Brandon S; Benning, Urs F; Chamberlin, Beverly; Hoffmann-Benning, Susanne. | phloem transport Lipids proteins metabolites |
P34014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The LasR Quorum Sensing Receptor Recognizes the Vitamin Riboflavin and Its Derivative Lumichrome as well as the Cognate Acyl Homoserine Lactone Signal Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Rajamani, Sathish; Teplitski, Max; Robinson, Jayne B.; Gao, Mengsheng; Phillips, Donald A.; Bauer, Dietz. | Quorum Sensing N-acyl homoserine lactone Lumichrome Riboflavin |
P34015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ionic Stimulation Induces Fast Bioelectrochemical Signaling in Green Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Ranatunga, Don Rufus; Volkova, Maia; Volkov, Alexander. | Action potential Electrophysiology |
P34016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of fruit organ number and patterning in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Durbak, Amanda; Hsiao, Erica; Tax, Frans. | carpel Fruit development CLAVATA |
P34017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An Arabidopsis mutant defective in pollen tube repulsion Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Jackson, Jamie; Palanivelu, Ravishankar. | |
P34018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The auxin, 2-4-dichlorophenoxyacetic acid, modulates the inhibitory effects of the integrin-binding peptide, RGD, in suspension cultures of Daucus carota. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Williams, Emily; Bradley, Robert; Staves, Mark; Blackman, Sheila. | integrin somatic embryo Daucus carota auxin |
P34019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Oxylipin Profile at the Bolting Transition in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Cell-to-Cell and Long Distance Signaling | Plant Biology Abstract | Alvarez, Rosie; Argumedo, Ruby; Nava, Susana; Vellanoweth, Robert. | lipid transfer protein oxylipin floral induction |
|
P35001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Auxin, actin, and growth of the Arabidopsis thaliana primary root Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Rahman, Abidur; Bannigan, Alex; Sulaman, Waheeda; Pechter, Priit; Blancaflor, Elison; Baskin, Tobias. | auxin actin 2,4-D cell division PIN proteins |
P35002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A biochemical analysis of truncated auxin conjugate hydrolases in Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Campanella, James J.; Sigethy, Scott; Ludwig-Müller, Jutta. | auxin conjugate hydrolase Medicago truncatula truncated protein study auxin regulation protein conformation |
P35003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Construction of a Molecular Imprinting Tool in the Investigation of the Plant Stress Response Hormone Abscisic Acid Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Baldwin, Patrick; Bauerle, William L.. | imprinting Abscisic Acid molecule recognition |
P35004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | N-acylethanolamine (NAE) metabolism impacts growth and interacts with ABA signaling in Arabidopsis thaliana seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Blancaflor, Elison B; Teaster, Neal; Tang, Yuhong; Motes, Christy M; Wang, Yuh-Shuh; Wiant, William C; Cotter, Matthew Q; Kilaru, Aruna; Venables, Barney J; Hasenstein, Karl; Gonzalez, Gabriel; Chapman, Kent D. | Arabidopsis Abscisic Acid Lipids N-acylethanolamine |
P35005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Dissecting the role(s) of PR 10 proteins by transcriptional profiling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Krishnaswamy, Sowmya; Srivastava, Sanjeeva; Mohammadi, Mohsen; Rahman, Muhammad; Deyholos, Michael K.; Kav, Nat N. V.. | Cytokinin Pathogenesis-related proteins PR 10 transcriptional profiling microarrays |
P35006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Changes in the endogenous cytokinin profile of LEACO10.821kb-ipt transgenic chrysanthemum lines correspond with variations in flowering and branching morphology Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Khodakovskaya, M.; Vankova, Radomira; Li, Aizhen; Malbeck, J.; Li, Yi.; McAvoy, Richard. | Cytokinin ipt gene chrysanthemum |
P35008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of two brassinosteroid-regulating cytochrome P450 enzymes from rice, CYP734A2 and CYP734A5 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Thornton, Leeann E.; Neff, Michael M.. | Arabidopsis rice brassinosteroid cytochrome P450 |
P35009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | IBR5, a putative dual-specificity protein phosphatase, affects auxin response independently of TIR1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Strader, Lucia; Monroe-Augustus, Melanie; Bartel, Bonnie. | auxin Signaling phosphatase |
P35010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Novel Strategy to Dissect the Role of Hormones in the Regulation of Cell Separation in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Basu, Manojit; Gonzalez-Carranza, Zinnia; Azam-Ali, sayed; Roberts, Jeremy. | IAA Abscission Polygalacturonase AXR3-1 WUE |
P35011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Systematic analysis of phosphoproteins regulated by abscisic acid Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | He, Huaqin; Li, Jiaxu. | Abscisic Acid Phosphorylation |
P35012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developing a method for quantitative comparison of molecular reporters among individual cells and determining the auxin level required for cell dedifferentiation in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kakani, Aparna; Chitteti, , Brahmananda Reddy; Hong, Waifoong; Peng, Zhaohua. | auxin |
P35013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Auxin effects on cell elongation and microtubule organization in Chara Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Jin, Qiaojun; Hasenstein, Karl. | Chara, IAA, NAA, TFIBA |
P35014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Novel Pathway for IAA Biosynthesis in Maize Endosperm Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Hendrickson Culler, Angela; Cohen, Jerry D.. | auxin Indole-3-acetic acid biosynthesis |
P35015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | ETR1 Histidine Kinase Activity of Arabidopsis Promotes Plant Growth Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Yoo, Sang-Dong; Cho, Young-Hee; Sheen, Jen. | ETR1 Histidine Kinase protein kinase signaling growth |
P35016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cytokinin Response Regulators in Populus: The As, Bs and Pseudos Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Ramirez, Gustavo; Davis, John; Kirst, Matias. | Cytokinin Populus response regulators |
P35017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Role of auxin and ethylene in adventitious root formation in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sukumar, Poornima; Muday, Gloria K. | Adventitious roots Arabidopsis auxin ethylene flavonoids |
P35018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | MAP kinases in ROS-mediated ABA Signaling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Song, Charlotte; Kwak, June. | Hormone signaling reactive oxygen species MAP kinases abiotic stress |
P35019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Roles for Multiple Auxin Biosynthetic Pathways Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Barkawi, Lana; Gardner, Gary; Cohen, Jerry D.. | Auxin transport Indole-3-acetic acid Tryptophan wounding Anthranilate |
P35020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | "The Benefits of Being Short" - Impact of P-Glycoproteins for Auxin Transport in Monocotyledons Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Knoeller, Anne; Blakeslee, Joshua; Richards, Elizabeth; Peer, Wendy; Murphy, Angus. | auxin p-glycoprotein Oryza sativa Zea mays |
P35021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hormonome Analysis at RIKEN Plant Science Center Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Jikumaru, Yusuke; Hanada, Atsushi; Sekimoto, Masayo; Nambara, Eiji; Yamaguchi, Shinjiro; Kamiya, Yuji. | Hormone Analysis LC-MS/MS gibberellin |
P35022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cytokinin oxidase/dehydrogenase activity in oat xylem sap and its responses to exogenous nitrate Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sýkorová, Blanka; Motyka, Václav; Raimanová, Ivana; Hoyerová, Klára; Trčková, Marie; Dobrev, Petre; Kamínek, Miroslav. | Cytokinin cis- and trans-zeatin nitrate root xylem sap |
P35023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hydrogen Peroxide Modulates Abscisic Acid Signaling in Root Growth and Development in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Bai, Ling; Zhou, Yun; Zhang, Xiaoran; Cao, Mingqing; Song, Chun-Peng. | Arabidopsis root growth ABA H2O2 |
P35024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of Downstream Targets of EDR1, a Negative Regulator of Cell Death Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Christiansen, Katy; Innes, Roger. | ABA kinase disease EDR1 AtMYC2 |
P35025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional characterization of the transcription factor AtMYBR1 – a repressor of ABA signaling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Jaradat, Masrur R.; Huang, Daiqing; Cutler, Adrian J.. | Hormone signaling Abscisic Acid microarray abiotic stress ABA analog |
P35026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Brassinosteroid, abscisic acid and calcium: determining the connection Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Rahman, Tawhidur. | brassinosteroid Abscisic Acid Calcium abiotic stress 24-epibrassinolide, EBR |
P35027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional and interacting domains of AtPGP4 that confer directionality of auxin transport Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Titapiwatanakun, Boosaree; Bandhyopadhyay, Anindita; Blakeslee, Josh; Peer, Wendy; Murphy, Angus. | |
P35028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | TFIBA counteracts auxin function in flax Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhao, Yingchun; Hasenstein, Karl. | TFIBA PCIB anti-auxin ethylene root growth |
P35029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The carboxyl-terminal domain phosphatase-like 2 is a regulator of the leaf auxin response in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Koiwa, Hisashi; Ueda, Akihiro; Vikram, Meenu; Li, Pinghua; Feng, Yue; Kim, Se Won; Kang, Chang Ho; Kang, Jae Sook; Yun, Dae Jin; Bahk, Jeong Dong; Lee, Sang Yeol; Fukuhara, Toshiyuki; Staswick, Paul E.; Pepper, Alan E.. | CTD phosphatase auxin transcriptional regulation |
P35030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Auxin status regulates the expression of the GA20ox1 gene in seedlings of Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Desgagne-Penix, Isabel; Sponsel, Valerie. | gibberellin auxin GA20ox Auxin transport DELLA |
P35031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Auxin Signaling F-Box 4 (AFB4) is essential for hypocotyl elongation in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Santner, Aaron; Mooney, Sutton; Prigge, Michael; Estelle, Mark. | auxin F-box proteins hypocotyl elongation |
P35032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Interactions between plant natriuretic peptide and abscisic acid Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, YH; Ludidi, N; Cahill, DM; Gehring, CA; Irving, HR. | PNP ABA |
P35033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Role of ETR1 and ERS1 in Ethylene Signal Transduction Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Hall, Brenda P.; Qu, Xiang; Gao, Zhiyong; Schaller, G. Eric. | Ethylene receptors Signal transduction |
P35034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transgenic Overexpression of Arabidopsis JASMONIC ACID CARBOXYL METHYL TRANSFERASE Alters Spikelet Development of Rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Eun Hye; Kim, Youn Shic; Koo, Yeon Jong; Park, Su-Hyun; Nahm, Baek Hie; Song, Sang Ik; Choi, Yang Do; Cheong, Jong-Joo; Chung, Yong-Yoon; Kim, Ju-Kon. | Transgenic rice methyljasmonic acid jasmonic acid spikelet development |
P35035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional identification and expression analyses of two T-DNA insertion mutants with activated expression of rice gibberellin 2-oxidase genes OsGA2ox5 and OsGA2ox6 respectively Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Lo, Shuen-Fang; Yu, Su-May; Chen, Liang-Jwu. | rice Mutant Screening gibberellin Activation Tagging |
P35036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cytokinins regulate chloroplast gene transcription in detached barley leaves Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Zubo, Yan; Yamburenko, Maria; Selivankina, Svetlana; Shakirova, Farida; Avalbaev, Azamat; Kudryakova, Natalia; Zubkova, Natalia; Liere, Karlsten; Kusnetsov, Victor; Boerner, Thomas; Kulaeva, Olga. | Cytokinin chloroplast transcription |
P35037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Chemical Genetics Approach for Dissection of Abscisic Acid Signaling Network Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Tae-Houn; Dizon, Marie; Boisson-Dernier, Aurélien; Schroeder, Julian. | ABA chemical genetics |
P35038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of three ERF transcription factors from Bupleurum kaoi Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Liu, Wen-Yu; Ho, Feng-Ju; Lin, Tsai-Yun. | Bupleurum kaoi ERFs methyl jasmonate |
P35039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of abscisic acid and ethylene on competence acquisition for root apical meristem conversion of Catasetum fimbriatum into buds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Rodrigues, Maria Aurineide; Freschi, Luciano; Purgatto, Eduardo; Kerbauy, Gilberto Barbante. | ethylene Abscisic Acid root apical meristem Catasetum fimbriatum |
P35040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Utilizing SAG12-kn1 Petunias to Investigate Possible Application of kn1 to Delay Flower Senescence Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Chang, Hsiang; Chai, Yu-Chin; Clark, David G.. | SAG12-kn1 senescence Petunia |
P35041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ethylene negatively regulates lateral root development in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Negi, Sangeeta; Williams, Benjamin; Ivanchenko, Maria; Muday, Gloria K. | auxin ethylene lateral root |
P35042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of the Brassinosteroid-Specific Regulatory Factor BZR1 in Cotton Fiber Development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | abdelmageed, haggag; Attaya, Hosam; Fokar, Mohamed; Allen, Randy D.. | Brassinosteroids Cotton fiber transcription factors |
P35043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteomic and genomic analyses reveal a substantial degree of post-transcriptional regulation in ethylene responses of Arabidopsis seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Shakeel, Samina; Etheridge, Naomi; Schaller, G. Eric. | |
P35044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Dissection of GA/ABA signaling pathways in cereal aleurone cells via chemical genetics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Lin, Wan-chi; Ho, Tuan-hua David. | GA ABA Hormone signaling chemical genetics |
P35045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Small Molecule Perturbation of Auxin Responses in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sungur, Can; Schultz, Erica; Miller, Sarah; Bergholtz, Johann; Brisbois, Ronald; Hoye, Becky; Overvoorde, Paul. | auxin chemical genetics |
P35046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis type-B response regulators in cytokinin signaling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Sawyer, Rebecca; Mason, Michael; Mathews, Dennis; Palmer, Christine; Argyros, D. Aaron; Rashotte, Aaron; Kieber, Joseph; Schaller, G. Eric. | Cytokinin two-component Transcription response regulator |
P35047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | JOINTLESS is a pleiotropic regulator of tomato development
--- --- A MADS-box gene that might regulate auxin production or perception Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Kang, Hui; Sims, Thomas. | JOINTLESS mads-box auxin Abscission tomato MADS box MADS-box gene |
P35048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tissue culture studies of Caralluma tuberculata: an endangered plant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Rehman, Riaz; zia, Muhammad; Chaudhary, Fayyaz. | organogenesis Caralluma tuberculata callogenesis |
P35049 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Investigating the role of ETA2/CAND1 in regulating SCF complex activity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Hormone Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Wenjing; Ito, Hironori; Gray, William M.. | auxin ubiquitination SCF CAND1 |
|
P36001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nonredundant functions of Aux/IAA proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Tiwari, Shiv; Hagen, Gretchen; Guilfoyle, Tom. | |
P36002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | IbMYB1, a regulator of anthocyanin biosynthesis in tuberous root of purple-fleshed sweet potato Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Mano, Hironori; Sato, Kazuhito; Higo, Hiromi; Minobe, Yuzo. | transcription factor MYB anthocyanin sweet potato |
P36003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Riboswitch mediated gene control in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Wachter, Andreas; Tunc-Ozdemir, Meral; Grove, Beth C.; Green, Pamela J.; Shintani, David K.; Breaker, Ronald R.. | riboswitch aptamer thiamine 3´ terminus processing |
P36004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The H subunit of eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3 contributes to the efficient translation of mRNAs with upstream open reading frames Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Byung-Hoon; Roy, Bijoyita; Cai, Xue; Vaughn, Justin; Zhou, Fujun; Kim, Tae-Houn; von Arnim, Albrecht. | uAUG uORF 5' UTR eIF3h translation polysome microarray |
P36005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Salicylic acid is required for safener-induced expression of glutathione S-transferases in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | El Sherif, Nahla; Goldsbrough, Peter. | GST safeners salicylic acid phenyl alanine glutathione S-transferases |
P36006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Experimental comparison of pre-mRNA splicing between flowering plant lineages Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Wright, Janet D; Schoenbeck, Mark. | gene regulation intron splicing intron identification |
P36007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | GA and Sugar Signaling Interference in Germinating Cereal Grains: Mechanism of MYBGA and MYBS1 Interaction in the Regulation of α-Amylase Gene Expression Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Yu, Su-May; Hong, Ya-Fang. | Hormone signaling rice sugar signaling alpha-amylase seed germination |
P36008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Unique functional specialization of individual subunits of the RNA-processing exosome complex in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Chekanova, Julia; Gregory, Brian D.; Hooker, Tanya S.; Kumar, Ravi; Chen, Huaming; Yazaki, Junshi; Alonso, Jose M.; Brukhin, Vladimir; Grossniklaus, Ueli; Ecker, Joseph R.; Belostotsky, Dmitry. | exosome RNA processing RNA degradation RNA quality control posttranscriptional control |
P36009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Translational regulation of the plant S-adenosylmethionine decarboxylase by a sequence-dependent upstream open reading frame by phosphorylation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Choi, Yu Jin; Park, Ky Young. | S-adenosylmethionine decarboxylase Upstream open reading frame gene regulation Phosphorylation |
P36010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of the expression of key polyamine biosynthetic genes in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Majumdar, Rajtilak; Mitchell, Jeff; Sanders, Scott; Minocha, Subhash. | polyamine |
P36012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | KFR1, A novel Kelch-domain, F-box protein regulates ubiquitination-dependent transcript stability Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Madzima, Thelma; Kaufman, Lon; Folta, Kevin M.. | Transcript stability blue light F-Box protein ubiquitination |
P36013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analysis of the Eukaryotic Elongation Factor One Alpha gene family Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Tefft, Nicholas; Miles, Timothy; Ransom-Hodgkins, Wendy. | eEF1A T-DNA qRT-PCR |
P36014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exploring the mechanisms by which the Autonomous Pathway functions in development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Veley, Kira; Michaels, Scott D.. | flowering time gene regulation fpa genetics |
P36015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | STAYGREEN Regulates Chlorophyll Degradation by Interacting with Light-harvesting Chlorophyll-binding Protein during Leaf Senescence Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Park, So-Yon; Paek, Nam-Chon. | leaf senescence Stay-green protein degradation |
P36016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Roles of the first introns on the expression of Arabidopsis (Arabidopsis thaliana) genes for actin and actin-binding proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Jung, Eun-Jung; Jeong, Young-Min; Kim, Hoyeun; Lee, So-Young; Kim, Sang-Gu. | actin actin depolymerizing factor profilin intron mediated enhancement GUS intron gene expression |
P36017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Three Arabidopsis PUF proteins may be involved in translational regulation of transcripts related to shoot apical meristem maintenance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Francischini, C.W.; Favaro, Elaine C.; Quaggio, Ronaldo B.. | Arabidopsis thaliana PUF proteins Translational Regulation yeast three-hybrid system |
P36018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Relation between Development and Splicing :Functional analysis of Arabidopsis thaliana PRP18 family, SLU7-2 family and PRP16 proteins potentially involved in second step of splicing Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Annamalai, Devi. | |
P36019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transgenic CBF1 tomato plants manifest enhanced tolerance to Ralstonia solanacearum via activation of LeERFs and pathogenesis-related (PR) genes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Chia-Wen; You, Su-Juan; Sanjaya, Sanjaya; Chan, Ming-Tsair. | CBF1 Ralstonia solanacearum ethylene response factor Pathogenesis-related proteins |
P36020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Isolation of Novel Chinese Cabbage (Brassica rapa L.) MAP Kinase Gene, BrMAPK3 Which Accumulates Rapidly in Response to Environmental Stresses in Transgenic Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Kang, Kwon-Kyoo; Jung, Yujin; Arvin, Tulga; Dane, Fenny; Nou, Ill-Sup. | kinase abiotic and biotic stresses B. rapa |
P36021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular mechanism of the transcriptional repression mediated by a plant specific transcriptional repression domain, EAR-motif, in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Umemura, Yoshimi; Hiratsu, Keiichiro; Ohme-Takagi, Masaru. | transcriptional repression EAR-motif CRES-T Yeast-two hybrid |
P36022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of QTL which will regulate the proportions of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids in seed oils of Arabidopsis thaliana. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Sanyal, Anushree. | QTL |
P36023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A proteomic study of Arabidopsis cleavage and polyadenylation specificity factor Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | zhao, hongwei; Li, Quinn. | RNA processing polyadenylation tandem affinity purification mass spectrometry cleavage and polyadenylation specificity factor |
P36024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Repression of anthocyan synthesis in Arabidopsis by three related, nitrate-induced transcription factors acting upstream of PAP1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Rubin, Grit; Dieterich, Jens-Holger; Stitt, Mark; Scheible, Wolf-Rüdiger. | transcription factors anthocyan synthesis nitrate PAP |
P36025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Isolation and characterization of exon junction complex (EJC) in plants and study the function of two EJC core proteins Mago and Y14 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Azhakanandam, Kasi; Qu, Rongda. | EJC Mago Y14 |
P36026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The histone deacetylase OsHDAC1 negatively regulates OsNAC4 that controls root development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Chung, Pil-Joong; Kwon, Chang-Woo; Jeong, Min-Ho; Jeong, Jin Seo; Kim, Yeon-Ki; Nahm, Baek Hie; Kim, Ju-Kon. | Histone deacetylase HDAC inhibitor OsNAC4 chromatin immunoprecipitation |
P36027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional analysis of the acidic domain of RF2a, a rice b-ZIP protein Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Ordiz, M. Isabel; Barbazuk, Brad; Beachy, Roger N.. | gene regulation activation domains bZIP transcription factors chimeric proteins |
P36028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Transcriptional Repression Motif in the MADS-factor AGL15 is Involved in Recruitment of Histone Deactylase Complex Components Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Hill, Kristine; Wang, Huai; Perry, Sharyn E. | transcriptional repression |
P36029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Posttranscriptional regulation of ERECTA receptor-like kinase expression Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Willet, Spencer; Wilson, Rebecca; Torii, Keiko; Shpak, Elena. | receptor kinase cell division splicing protein synthesis and turnover |
P36030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | RIN and NOR Function in Acquisition of Fruit Ripening Competency Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Martel, Catherine; Giovannoni, James J.. | Fruit gene regulation tomato ripening transcription factor microarray |
P36031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | RNA decay: are mRNAs specifically targeted to 5’ vs. 3’ decay pathways? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Goeres, David C.; Sieburth, Leslie E.. | RNA decay mRNA decapping trident varicose Arabidopsis |
P36032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Excision of the piggyBac transposable element in maize cells is a precise event Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Johnson, Eric T.; Dowd, Patrick F.. | piggyBac Transposons maize |
P36033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phenotypic Consequences of mRNA decapping defects in Arabidopsis are suppressed by URSULA Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Fauver, N. A.; Goeres, D. C.; Zhang, W.; Sieburth, Leslie E.. | seedling development Leaf development RNA decay mRNA decapping TRIDENT Arabidopsis |
P36034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulating the expression of chloroplast translocon and ribosomal protein genes in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Huang, Yen-Chiao; Sun, Chih-Wen. | |
P36035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A novel WRKY-factor is involved in induction of PR-1a gene expression by tobacco mosaic virus infection Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | van Verk, M.C.; Maltese, F.; Neeleman, L.; Pappaioannou, D.; Bol, J.F.; Linthorst, H.J.M.. | transcription factor WRKY gene expression tobacco defence- and repair-related proteins |
P36036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Depletion of NbBPS1 causes uncontrolled cell proliferation in the vascular cambium and cell death in Nicotiana benthamiana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Kang, Yongwon; Kim, Ryong Nam; Cho, Hye Sun; Choi, Doil; Pai, Hyun-sook. | cell division cell death |
P36037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The WD40-repeat protein RAE1 is involved in mRNA export and cell proliferation control in higher plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Jae-Yong; Pai, Hyun-sook. | cell division |
P36038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Analysis of Grapevine Transcription Factors VaERF4 and VaERF5 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Chen, Q.; Fung, R. W. M.; Qiu, Wenping. | Grapevine ethylene response factor |
P36039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Arabidopsis SR protein splicing factor SR45 is required for normal development and environmental response Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Xiao-Ning; Edmonds, Jason; Mount, Steve. | alternative splicing SR proteins Arabidopsis |
P36040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biochemical and Molecular Analysis of LePS2;1- a Phosphate Starvation Induced Protein Phosphatase Gene from Tomato Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Baldwin, James C.; Karthikeyan, Athikkattuvalasu S.; Cao, Aiqin; Raghothama, Kashchandra G. | phosphate starvation Protein phosphatase LePS2 |
P36041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparison of Viral Suppressors of Silencing to Stabilize Transgene Expression Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Dhillon, Taniya; Chiera, Joseph; Finer, John. | GFP Particle bombardment Viral suppressors of silencing |
P36042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Isolation and characterization of a gene involved in soybean nodulation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Eckert, Helene; Clemente, Thomas E; Stacey, Gary; Shoemaker, Randy C.; Wang, Kan. | nodulation Glycin max NSP2 nitrogen fixation Bradyrhizobium japonicum |
P36043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The effect of protein phosphatase inhibitor cantharidin on A. thaliana transcriptom Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Bajsa, Joanna; Agarwal, Ameeta; Duke, Stephen O.. | protein phosphatase inhibitor microarray Arabidopsis thaliana |
P36044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of abiotic stress specific molecular switches for stress tolerance and enhanced seed composition in soybean through high throughput quantitative real time PCR Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Valliyodan, Babu; Libault, Marc; Joshi, Trupti; Xu, Dong; Stacey, Gary; Nguyen, Henry. | gene regulation transcription factor abiotic stress Drought Soybean seed development |
P36045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of genes encoding signaling components of MRR Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Foster, Carol M.; Zarkovic, Jelena; Umbach, Ann L.; Bollinger, Jeaninne M.; Ulker, Bekir; Somssich, Imre; Dale, Sachie; Rhoads, David M.. | mitochondria retrograde regulation WRKY AOX1a TCA cycle respiration |
P36046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of promoter regions of six cellulose synthase genes in Eucalyptus grandis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Creux, N. M.; Ranik, M.; Berger, D. K.; Myburg, A. A.. | promoter cellulose synthase cis-element heterologous gene expression promotor evolution |
P36047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | 3’UTR mediated transcript turnover may be a general regulatory step in the expression of some isoforms of cytoplasmic glutamine synthetase in legumes. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Vasudevan Simon, Bindu; Ortega, Jose Luis; Bagga, Suman; Sengupta-Gopalan, Champa. | Glutamine synthetase |
P36048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Understanding the function and regulatory mechanism of sucrose phosphate synthase in alfalfa nodules Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Martinez, Martha; Ortega, Jose Luis; Aleman, Lorenzo; Sengupta-Gopalan, Champa. | SPS alfalfa nodules |
P36049 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The 5’UTR of a soybean GS1 gene (Gmglnβ1) plays a role in the regulation of its expression Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Wilson, Olivia; Ortega, Jose Luis; Sengupta-Gopalan, Champa. | Agro-infiltration Glutamine synthetase 3'UTR |
P36050 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of genes enconding for xyloglucan and sucrose metabolism in seedlings of the tropical legume tree Hymenaea courbaril is controlled by light, auxin and sugars. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Brandão, Aline; Vincentz, Michel; Buckeridge, Marcos. | gene expression sucrose metabolism xyloglucan Hymaneae courbaril |
P36051 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Protein Interaction at LTP Module in Arabidopsis thaliana During Bolting Transition Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Ben-Ghaly, Labeed; Gamboa, Jeanne Dyan; Hsiung, Jamie; Reyes-Izquierdo, Tania; Vellanoweth, PhD, Robert L.. | lipid transfer protein cis-regulatory element lipid signaling promoter LTP Luciferase |
P36052 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of Arabidopsis Drg genes. Promoter::GUS fusions, quantitative RT-PCR and patterns of protein accumulation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Stafstrom, Joel. | GTP binding protein |
P36053 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Role of Promoter Sequence Divergence in Nonadditive Gene Expression in Arabidopsis Allopolyploids Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Agarwal, Vikram; Ha, Misook; Chen, Z. Jeffrey. | polyploidy Arabidopsis |
P36054 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Defining the role of translation initiation factor eIF3h in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhou, Fujun; Roy, Bijoyita; von Arnim, Albrecht. | translation initiation eIF3h Arabidopsis Translational Regulation |
P36055 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An Arabidopsis MYB is required for the coordination of developmental events during trichome morphogenesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Gilding, Edward; Marks, M. David. | transcriptional regulation gene regulation cell growth regulation MYB trichome |
P36056 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of 5'-3' Exoribonucleases in the green alga Chlamydomonas reinhardtii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Fischer, Michael J.; Upchurch, Kyle M.; Higgs, David C.. | Transcript stability Organelle RNA splicing |
P36057 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Relation between Development and Splicing :Functional analysis of Arabidopsis thaliana PRP18 family, SLU7-2 family and PRP16 proteins potentially involved in second step of splicing 1Devi Annamalai1 and 2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mechanisms of Gene Regulation | Plant Biology Abstract | Annamalai, Devi; Schuler, Mary A.. | PRP18 family second step splcing factors in arabidopsis PRP16 SLU7 family |
|
P37001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A novel protein prenyltransferase α-subunit-like gene (PPAL) is required for seedling development and fertility in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Zeng, Qin; Wang, Xuejun; Mucha, Andrew; Sutton, Safira; Running, Mark. | protein prenyltransferase protein prenylation seed germination |
P37002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The E3 ligase AtCHIP ubiquitylates FtsH1, a component of the chloroplast FtsH protease, and regulates protein degradation in chloroplasts Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Shen, Guoxin; Adam, Zach; Zhang, Hong. | AtCHIP E3 ligase chloroplast proteases protein degradation protein quality control ubiquitylation |
P37003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Discovery and Applications of the Cyclotides: Circular Knotted Plant Proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Craik, David J. | cyclotides host defence peptide antimicrobial peptide insecticide plant-insect interaction structural biology |
P37004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The tobacco Ubiquitin-specific protease NtCDD1 positively regulates cell death during plant disease resistance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Ewan, Richard; Sadanandom, Ari. | ubiquitination deubiquitination |
P37005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative nanopeptidomics of Arabidopsis chloroplasts: An approach towards identification of in vivo substrates of an acylaminoacyl-peptidase Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Farrokhi, Naser; Whitelegge, Julian; Brusslan, Judy. | peptidomics chloroplast protease |
P37006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic Analysis of the SUMO Conjugation Machinery in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Miller, Marcus; Saracco, Scott; Vierstra, Richard. | SUMO ubiquitination Post Translational Modification |
P37007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | KEG, a Novel RING E3/Kinase/Ankyrin Protein Essential for Arabidopsis Growth and Development is Involved in Abscisic Acid Signaling Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Stone, Sophia; Williams, Luis; Farmer, Lisa; Vierstra, Richard; Callis, Judy. | RING E3 ligase ubiquitination Abscisic Acid kinase ABI5 Hormone signaling Phosphorylation Post-germination development protein degradation Ankyrin repeats Stress response |
P37008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Farnesylcysteine lyase in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Huizinga, David; Deem, Angela; Trobaugh, Corey; Denton, Ryan; Sen, Stephanie; Crowell, Dring. | ABA Arabidopsis farnesylcysteine farnesylcysteine lyase isoprenoid recycling protein prenylation |
P37009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Determination of the Oligomeric State and Native Size of the Arabidopsis Proteases cGEP and cAAP Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Kriezel, Heather K.; Kauk, Jennifer M.; Ngo, Stephani K.; Brusslan, Judy. | |
P37010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pag1, the alpha7 subunit of 20S proteasome, is essential for pollen function Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Soyler-Ogretim, Gulsum; Doelling, Jed. | 20S proteasome Pag1 ubiquitination pollen protein degradation |
P37011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of stable isotope labeling methods for measuring protein turnover rates in plants. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Yang, XiaoYuan; Chen, WenPing; Gray, William M.; Cohen, Jerry D.. | protein turnover rate mass isotopomer distribution |
P37012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of a Novel, Recessive Allele of CUL1 that Disrupts SCF Regulation at the C-terminus of CUL1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Gilkerson, Jonathan; Brown, Jessica; Callis, Judy. | auxin SCF Aux/IAA |
P37013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Regulation of chloroplast fructose- 1,6 bisphosphate aldolase activity due to methylation of Lys-391 by Rubisco PsLSMT Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Magnani, Roberta; Dirk, Lynnette M.A.; Mazarei, Mitra; Houtz, Robert L.. | Aldolase Rubisco Large Subunit Methyl Transferase Activity methylation |
P37014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of the Arabidopsis thaliana SON1 F-Box Protein and Putative Substrates Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | St. Pierre, Benoit; Argueso, Cristiana; Heim, John; Matthews, Dwight E.; Delaney, Terrence P.. | protein degradation F-Box protein SAR |
P37015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Isolation and characterization of Rubisco small subunit αN-methyltransferase Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Dirk, Lynnette M.A.; Houtz, Robert L.. | methylation rubisco Rubisco Large Subunit Methyl Transferase small subunit |
P37016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Examination of the Arabidopsis RUB E1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Hotton, Sara; Bostick, Magnolia; Callis, Judy. | AXR1 AXL1 RUB activating enzyme |
P37017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Compositional Analysis of the Arabidopsis 26S Proteasome Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Book, Adam; Holmes, James; Lee, Sang Sook; Hansson, Maria; Vierstra, Richard. | 26S Proteasome Affinity Purification |
P37018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of O-GlcNAc modification GIGANTEA Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Hartweck, Lynn M; Oldenhof, Harriette; Olszewski, Neil E. | Post Translational Modification circadian flowering |
P37019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The RAD23 Family of Ubiquitin-Like Proteins Regulates Plant Development and Abscisic Acid Signaling in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Farmer, Lisa; Fu, Hongyong; Vierstra, Richard. | ubiquitination protein degradation 26S Proteasome |
P37020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of Ubiquitin Fusion Degradation Protein (Ufd1) Accumulation in Maize and Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Lopez, Harry; Gillikin, Jeff; Boston, Rebecca. | Endoplasmic reticulum protein degradation Ubiquitin Fusion Degradation (Ufd1) protein |
P37021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteomic Analysis of Ubiquitin-Protein Conjugates from Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Protein Modification and Turnover | Plant Biology Abstract | Saracco, Scott; Scalf, Mark A.; Hansson, Maria; Smith, Lloyd; Vierstra, Richard. | ubiquitin proteomics mass spectrometry protein degradation Arabidopsis |
|
P38001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | ATXR5 and ATXR6 are replication-dependent chromatin modifiers affecting flowering time in Arabidopsis thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Epigenetics | Plant Biology Abstract | Jacob, Yannick; Michaels, Scott D.. | histone methylation SET domain proteins DNA replication |
P38002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Distinct epigenetic states of sequences in promoter and intron produce tissue-specific expression patterns of a Myb transcription factor in maize Log in to add this item to your schedule | Epigenetics | Plant Biology Abstract | Sekhon, Rajandeep; Chopra, Surinder. | maize myb tissue-specific epiallele |
P38003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Profiling of copy specific expression patterns of a multicopy Myb gene of maize Log in to add this item to your schedule | Epigenetics | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, PoHao; Sekhon, Rajandeep; Chopra, Surinder. | pericap color1 gene |
P38004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of the Transgene Size on Transgene Expression in Transgic Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Epigenetics | Plant Biology Abstract | Luo, Zhenghua; Chen, Zhixiang. | transgene size transgene expression |
P38005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of an epigenetic suppressor of the Arabidopsis twisted dwarf1 (twd1) mutation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Epigenetics | Plant Biology Abstract | Moeller, Claudia; Wanke, Dierk; Harter, Klaus; Dilkes, Brian; Feldmann, Ken; Schulz, Burkhard. | epigenetic twisted dwarf1 suppressor mutant transcriptional regulation |
P38006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Histone methylation in flowering time regulation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Epigenetics | Plant Biology Abstract | Xu, Lin; Zhao, Zhong; Meyer, Denise; Shen, Wen-Hui. | histone methylation SET domain transcriptional regulation chromatin-remodeling flowering |
P38007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | SET- and RING-associated domain proteins bridge histone and DNA methylation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Epigenetics | Plant Biology Abstract | Liu, Shiming; Yu, Yu; Ruan, Ying; Xu, Lin; Wolff, Michel; Meyer, Denise; Shen, Wen-Hui. | chromatin modification methylation epigenetics histone |
|
P39001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Chromatin Proteomics of Rice (Oryza sativa) Suspension Cell Log in to add this item to your schedule | Chromatin | Plant Biology Abstract | Tan, Feng; Peng, Zhaohua. | chromatin proteomics |
P39002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Arabidopsis TrxG (ATX1) complex; Putative involvement of Myotubularin 1 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Chromatin | Plant Biology Abstract | Ndamukong, Ivan; Al Abdallat, Ayed; Madhusoodhanan L., Sreedevi; Avramova, Zoya. | epigenetics trithorax Signaling TAP tag |
P39003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The PHD-finger is associated with chromatin-remodeling domains that function in growth and development in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Chromatin | Plant Biology Abstract | Watkinson, Jonathan I.; Safaee, Natasha M.; Gillaspy, Glenda E.. | chromatin-remodeling PHD-finger flowering time histone phosphoinositide |
P39005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcription and Evolutionary Dynamics of the Centromeric Satellite Repeats CentO in Rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Chromatin | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Hye-Ran; Neumann, Pavel; Macas, Jiri; Jiang, Jiming. | Transcription Centromere satellite repeat siRNA chromatin immunoprecipitation |
P39006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | NRP1 and NRP2 histone-chaperones are required for maintaining postembryonic root growth Log in to add this item to your schedule | Chromatin | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhu, Yan; Dong, Aiwu; Meyer, Denise; Renou, Jean-Pierre; Shen, Wen-Hui. | histone Chaperone chromatin-remodeling Gene Silencing root growth DNA damage |
|
P40001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Evolution of Nitrogen Fixation in Nitrogen Fixing Cyanobacteria Using nifD Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Menke, S M; Henson, B J; Barnum, S R. | nitrogen fixation nifD evolution |
P40002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | History, Genomes and Importance of Saffron in The World and Iran Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Sharrif moghaddasi, mohammad; Sharrif, Chiler. | Crocus Species Genomes Cultivation Export |
P40003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Use of The Soybean Genome Database (SoyGD) For Whole Genome Annotation: Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Jayaraman, Dheepakkumaran; Shultz, Jeffry L.; Lightfoot, David A.. | Soybean Genomes polyploid repeat-motifs evolution biofuel-crop |
P40004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Divergence and Evolution of Expression in the Monosaccharide Transporters of Arabidopsis and Rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Johnson, Deborah Alongi; Hill, Jeffrey P.; Thomas, Michael A.. | comparative functional genomics gene expression level monosaccharide transporters Arabidopsis thaliana Oryza sativa gene expression evolution gene expression breadth |
P40005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolution and Diversity of Invertase Genes in Populus trichocarpa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Bocock, Philip; Dervinis, Chris; Davis, Jonh. | Populus Invertase Colinearity |
P40006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Conserved evolution in duplicated genes among Arabidopsis, poplar and rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Yang, Xiaohan; Tschaplinski, Timothy J; Gunter, Lee E; Jawdy, Sara; Tuskan, Gerald A. | gene duplication evolution Arabidopsis poplar rice ortholog |
P40007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Maize cell wall gene network: A plant systems approach towards enhancing biomass for biofuels Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Penning, Bryan; Tewari, Jagdish; Hunter III, Charles; Olek, Anna; Vermerris, Wilfred; Davis, Mark; Thomas, Steven; Koch, Karen; McCarty, Donald; McCann, Maureen; Carpita, Nicholas C. | cell wall genomics comparative functional genomics maize FTIR mutants C4 grass |
P40008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Influence of Gene Functions and Duplication Mechanisms on the Retention of Duplicate Genes during Land Plant Evolution Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Hanada, Kousuke; Zou, Cheng; Shiu, Shin-Han. | land plant Stress response tandem duplication whole-genome duplication gene family |
P40009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The two AGPase subunits evolve at different rates in higher plants, yet they are equally sensitive to activity-altering amino acid changes when expressed in bacteria Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Georgelis, Nikolaos; Braun, Ed L; Shaw, Janine R; Hannah, L Curtis. | ADP glucose synonymous evolution rate |
P40010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic Diversity Studies of Bouteloua eriopoda (Black grama grass) in Southern New Mexico: Spacial and Temporal Variations Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Potenza, Carol; Slaughter, Amalia L.; Yeater, Kathleen M.; Barrow, Jerry R.. | C4 grass AFLP Genetic diversity native plant semi-arid environment |
P40011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of Microsatellite Markers for Diagnostic Genotyping Populus fremontii X Angustifolia Backcross Hybrids Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Gomez, Idaliza; Tsai, Chung-Jui. | Simple Sequence Repeats (SSRs) Microsatellites DNA Genotyping |
P40012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | RNA Editing in the Chloroplast Genomes of Gymnosperms Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Yu, Jianing; Raubeson, Linda A.. | RNA editing chloroplast genome gymnosperm |
P40013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Radiation of the grape retroelement (GRET1) in Vitis spp. of the grapevine germplasm repository Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Cadle-Davidson, Molly M.; Owens, Christopher L. | retrotransposon quantitative PCR germplasm collection Grapevine |
P40014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The evolution of papaya sex chromosomes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Wenyun; Moore, Richard C.. | sex chromosomes papaya genome evolution |
P40015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Natural variation in the allopolyploid Arabidopsis suecica Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Henkhaus, Natalie; Jurevic, Leigh; Espey, John; Kahsai, Emanual; Clark, Chanel; Madlung, Andreas. | Allopolyploidy polyploid Arabidopsis suecica |
P40016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Acc homoeoloci and evolution of the wheat genomes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Chalupska, Dominika; Lee, Hyo Y.; Haselkorn, Robert; Gornicki, Piotr. | wheat evolution genome |
P40017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Variations in gene expression across homeologous regions of a triplicated region of the genome in different morphotypes of Brassica oleracea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Underwood, Beverly; Iniguez-Luy, Federico L.; Wu, Hank; Federico, Maria L.; Pires, J. Chris; Osborn, Thomas C.; Town, Christopher. | polyploidy subfunctionalization |
P40018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Ancestral Angiosperm: Steps toward a genetic and genomic understanding of the origin of flowering plants. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | dePamphilis, Claude W.; Altman, Naomi; Carlson, John; Clifton, Sandra; Goicoechea, Jose Luis; Kudrna, Dave; Landherr, Lena; Leebens-Mack, James H.; Ma, Hong; Soltis, Douglas E.; Soltis, Pamela S.; Wall, P. Kerr; Wing, Rod. | Comparative Genomics genome evolution HIgh Information Content Fingerprinting Physical Map next-generation sequencing |
P40019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Oryza Map Alignment Project: A new resource for comparative genome studies within Oryza. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Wing, Rod; Kim, HyeRan; Goicoechea, Jose Luis; Hurwitz, Bonnie; Yu, Yeisoo; Nelson, Will; Kudrna, Dave; Zuccolo, Andrea; Ammiraju, Jetty; Luo, Meizhong; Collura, Kristi; Sanchez, Paul; Song, Xiang; Fan, Chuanzhu; Ma, Jianxin; San Miguel, Phillip; Ware, Doreen; Soderlund, Carol; Stein, Lincoln; Jackson, Scott. | Omap Oryza wild rice BAC libraries Physical Map |
P40020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ancient DNA Analysis and Morphology of Grape Seeds from Antiquity and the Middle Ages Excavated in Hungary Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Szabó, Zoltan; Gyulai, Gabor; Kovacs, Laszlo G.; Toth, Zoltan; Lagler, Richard; Bittsánszky, Andras; Kocsis, Laszlo. | Grape Ancient DNA Roman era Middle Ages Hungary |
P40021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative genetics and genomics in the Brassicaceae: the evolution of clubroot resistance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Suwabe, Keita; Morgan, Colin; Bancroft, Ian. | Arabidopsis thaliana Brassica napus Brassica rapa linkage map Microsatellites (SSRs) |
P40022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular evolution of LysM type receptor-like kinases in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genome Evolution | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Xue-Cheng; Wu, Xiaolei; Findley, Seth; Wan, Jinrong; Libault, Marc; Nguyen, Henry; Cannon, Steven; Stacey, Gary. | LysM receptor kinase molecular evolution |
|
P41001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Predicted Interactome for Arabidopsis thalianatext Log in to add this item to your schedule | Modeling and Computational Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Geisler-Lee, Jane; OToole, Nicholas; Ammar, Ron; Provart, Nicholas; Millar, A. Harvey; Geisler, Matt. | Arabidopsis thaliana protein-protein interaction interactome bioinformatics |
P41002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Computational Prediction of Abscisic Acid Responsive Promoters in Rice (Oryza sativa) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Modeling and Computational Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Ross, Christian; Inzunza, Jose; Shen, Jeff. | bioinformatics rice ABA Signaling network abiotic and biotic stresses modeling |
P41004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Modeling of branching patterns in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Modeling and Computational Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Morozova, Nadya; Volpert, Vitaly; Bessonov, Nikolai. | pattern formation branching phyllotaxis |
P41005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | ConiferEST: an integrated bioinformatics system for data processing and mining of conifer expressed sequence tags (ESTs) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Modeling and Computational Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Liang, Chun; Wang, Gang; Lin, Liu. | ConiferEST bioinformatics Expressed Sequence Tags |
P41006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The SOL Genomics Network - a clade oriented database for the Solanaceae and related Asterids Log in to add this item to your schedule | Modeling and Computational Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Mueller, Lukas; Menda, Naama; Buels, Robert; Kreuter, Marty; Mills, Adri; Skwarecki, Beth; Carpita, Chris; Tanksley, Steve. | Database bioinformatics Solanaceae tomato genome |
P41007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | IntrEST - a database of highly conserved coding sequences containing putative intron splice sites Log in to add this item to your schedule | Modeling and Computational Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Ilut, Daniel; Doyle, Jeff J.. | intron Database EST bioinformatics |
P41008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolutionary Relationship and Directional Selection of Seed Storage Proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Modeling and Computational Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Cannon, Nathaniel; Cardwell, Jonathan; McClellan, David; Coleman, Craig. | seed storage protein phylogenetic analysis adaptive selection gene duplication gene family evolution |
P41009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development and Application of Gene Specific Molecular markers based on Polymorphic Diversities of Promoter Region Log in to add this item to your schedule | Modeling and Computational Biology | Plant Biology Abstract | Jung, Woosuk; Kang, Kyung-Ho; Chung, Ill-Min; Jeung, Ji-Ung; Kim, Min Jin; Heo, Hwa-Young; Park, Na-Young; Roh, Kwang-Soo. | gene-based markers |
|
P42001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional and Informatic Analyses of the Arabidopsis Plastid Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Lu, Yan; Savage, Linda J.; Ajjawi, Imad; Imre, Kathleen M.; Reif, Jessica L.; Last, Robert L.. | Plastid Functional genomics Arabidopsis Chloroplast |
P42002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Integrated Functional Genomic Studies of Biotic Stress Responses in the Model Legume Medicago truncatula Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Farag, Mohamed A.; Broeckling, Corey D.; Huhman, David V.; Urbanczyk-Wochniak, Ewa; Lei, Zhentian; Nagaraj, Satish; Watson, Bonnie S.; Naoumkina, Marina; Deavours, Bettina; Dixon, R. A.; Sumner, Lloyd W.. | Medicago truncatula Functional genomics proteomics metabolomics biotic stress |
P42003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Global Functional Analyses of Rice Promoters by Genomics approaches Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Yu, Su-May; Ko, Swee-Suak; Hong, Chwan-Yang; Sun, Hsou-Jan; Ho, Tuan-hua David. | Promoters Functional genomics bioinformatics rice Promoter trap Biotechnology |
P42004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Web Services for Plant Data Integration Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Town, Christopher; Haase, Dirk; Wu, Hank; Cheung, Foo; Childs, Kevin; Zhuang, Jun; Avraham, Shuly; Schiltz, Gary; Montoya, Mary; Montoya, Lonny; May, Greg; Stein, Lincoln; Schoof, Heiko; Gessler, Damian. | web services semantic web data integration Arabidopsis thaliana VPIN LIS TIGR |
P42005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Detecting circadian clock regulated transcription using genome tiling arrays Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Hazen, Samuel; Naef, Felix; Quisel, Thomas; Borevitz, Justin; Kay, Steve. | Tiling arrays circadian clock |
P42006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | T-DNA and Transposon Mutagenesis of the Soybean Genome Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Mathieu, Melanie; Huang, Shaoxing; Zhang, Zhanyuan; Somers, David; Clemente, Tom; Wang, Kan; Nguyen, Henry; Stacey, Gary. | reverse genetics Soybean PCR walking Database Flanking sequences Mutant analysis Transposons |
P42007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genome-wide analysis of transcription factor gene expression by high-throughput qRT-PCR in Medicago Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Kakar, Klementina; Wandrey, Maren; Cheung, Foo; Xiao, Yongli; Wu, Hank; Town, Christopher; Schlereth, Armin; Czechowski, Tomasz; Stitt, Mark; Verdier, Jerome; Thompson, Richard; Torres-Jerez, Ivone; Udvardi, Michael K.. | transcript profiling transcription factor real-time RT-PCR seed development Medicago Arabidopsis |
P42008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of a database for large scale reverse genetics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Wilkerson, Curtis; Larson, Matt; Bomhof, Andrew; Lu, Yan; Savage, Linda J.; Last, Robert L.. | Arabidopsis 2010 systems biology |
P42009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Profiling of Tissue- and Stage-Specific Transcriptome with Rice 300K Microarray Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Min-Jeong; Chae, Songhwa; Kim, Yeon-Ki; Kim, Joung Sug; Jun, Kyong Mi; Pahk, Yoon Mok; Nahm, Baek Hie. | rice microarray developemental stage transcription factor |
P42010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Completing the Expression Catalog of the Arabidopsis Transcriptome by Quantitative Real Time PCR Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Underwood, Beverly; Xiao, Yongli; Redman, Julia; Wu, Hank; Wang, Wei; Moskal, William; Monaghan, Erin; Town, Christopher. | transcriptome promoter expression reporter unknown |
P42011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developing Cotton Fibers as a Single-celled Genomics Platform for Studying Cell Morphogenesis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Wilkins, Thea; Abidi, Noureddine; Hequet, Eric. | Cotton fiber microarray |
P42012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Role of Plant Ontology In Comparative Plant Genomics And Gene Discovery Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Tung, Chih-Wei; Jaiswal, Pankaj; Ilic, Katica; Pujar, Anuradha; Kellogg, Elizabeth; Zapata, Felipe; Stevens, Peter; Avraham, Shuly; Schaeffer, Mary; Vincent, Leszek; Sachs, Marty; Rhee, Seung; Ware, Doreen; Stein, Lincoln; McCouch, Susan. | plant ontology controlled vocabulary plant ontology consortium Gramene TAIR maizeGDB Database bioinformatics |
P42013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gramene: A Resource for Comparative Plant Genomics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Jaiswal, Pankaj; Avraham, Shuly; Buckler, Edward; Casstevens, Terry; Hebbard, Claire; Liang, Chengzhi; Ni, Junjian; Ravenscroft, Dean; Ren, Liya; Stein, Lincoln; Spooner, William; Tecle, Isaak; Thomason, Jim; Xuehong, Wei; Ware, Doreen; Youens-Clark, Ken; Yap, Immanuel; McCouch, Susan. | Genome-wide synteny Genetic Resource Genetic markers Genetic diversity Genetic variation genomics metabolic pathway genetic maps rice Arabidopsis maize Comparative Genomics comparative functional genomics |
P42014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | FLP-mediated Conditional Loss of an Essential Gene to Facilitate Complementation Assays Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Ganesan, Savita; Ayre, Brian G.. | Recombinase Complementation Mutant analysis Gene replacement |
P42015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transposon-mediated Gene Search in Barley Log in to add this item to your schedule | Large Scale Technologies and Resources | Plant Biology Abstract | Singh, Jaswinder; Vutien, Philip; Blosse, Pierre-Alain; Gong, Alice; Sandhu, Harjot; Shafir, Adi; Sotelo-Troha, Katia; Lemaux, Peggy G.. | |
|
P43001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Global impact of genetic manipulation of polyamines Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Page, Andrew; Minocha, Rakesh; Minocha, Subhash. | microarrays polyamines gene expression |
P43003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Improved drought tolerance, nutraceutical value and biomass production of tomatoes by overexpression of inositol polyphosphate 5-phosphatase. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Khodakovskaya, Mariya; Hung, Chiu-Yeh; Perera, Imara; Boss, Wendy; Brown, Christopher; Winter Sederoff, Heike. | tomato stress tolerance transformation leaf morphology genome profiling |
P43004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Changes in Branched Chain Amino Acid Composition in the Fruit of Acetohydroxy Acid Synthase Silenced Tomato Mutants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Collins-Hed, Andrew; Campbell, Michael; Wang, Yi-Hong. | Branched-chain amino acid biosynthesis Acetohydroxyacid synthase (AHAS) Acetolactate synthase tomato |
P43005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Enhanced carotenoid accumulation as a result of alteration of metabolic sinks in transgenic plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Lopez, Alex; Van Eck, Joyce; Conlin, Brian; Paolillo Jr, Dominick; Li, Li. | carotenoids metabolic sink |
P43006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transcription factors for metabolic engineering of health- and environmentally-beneficial proanthocyanidins in legumes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Peel, Gregory; Dixon, R. A.; Pang, Yongzhen. | metabolic engineering Proanthocyanidins Medicago truncatula transcription factor |
P43007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tickling the plant phenylpropanoid pathway by overexpression of a novel rice Myb Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Docimo, T; Leone, Antonella; Mattana, M; Fumagalli, E; Dalpiaz, F; Consonni, R; De Tommasi, N; Coraggio, I; Monti, L. | myb transcription factor phenylpropanoids metabolic engineering tobacco Arabidopsis |
P43008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effect of the integration of multiple genes of the phenylpropanoid pathway into soybean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Zernova, Olga; Lygin, Anatoliy; Widholm, Jack; Lozovaya, Vera. | multi-gene-stacking phenylpropanoids Soybean transformation |
P43009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The effect of increasing free methionine pools on the expression of the different genes in methionine metabolism in the leaves and nodules of alfalfa. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Barrow, Matthew; Bagga, Suman; Sengupta-Gopalan, Champa. | Methionine cystathionine gamma-synthase alfalfa |
P43010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Understanding of the Functional Domains of Plant bHLH Transcription Factors Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Kong, Que; Pattanaik, Sitakanta; Xie, Claire H.; Naik, Soumendra K.; Yuan, Ling. | Plant transcription factors bHLH transcription factor Directed evolution |
P43011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Vitamin E and Provitamin A Biofortification of Cassava Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Cahoon, Edgar; Solomon, Felix; Hunter, Sarah; Taylor, Nigel. | |
P43012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A citrus sucrose synthase (CsSUS01) gene promoter contains elements directing tissue specific expression and response to abiotic stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Metabolic Engineering | Plant Biology Abstract | Bausher, Michael. | |
|
P44001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Toward zinc finger nucleases-mediated gene targeting in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Tovkach, Andriy; Zeevi, Vardit; Tzfira, Tzvi. | Gene targeting zinc finger nucleases DNA repair |
P44002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Digging into the Plant Proteome Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Sikora, Sergey; Lei, Huang; Xiangming, Fang; Wei-Wei, Zhang. | Plant proteomics depletion rubisco LC-MS/MS 2D-gel biomarkers |
P44003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Assembly of plant multiple gene expression cassettes using zinc finger nucleases Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Tovkach, Andriy; Zeevi, Vardit; Tzfira, Tzvi. | zinc finger nucleases binary plasmids multiple transgene |
P44004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Detection and Quantitation of Genetically Modified Foods using Real Time PCR Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Tewari, shikha; Goel, Sudhir. | Real time PCR GM foods GMO |
P44005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Proteomic and Transcript Analysis of Grapevine Responses to Water Stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Katam, Ramesh; Vasanthaiah, Hemanth KN; Basha, Sheikh M; Frank, Matta. | Grape Water stress proteomics transcripts |
P44006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gene Targeting in Plants via Engineered Zinc Finger Proteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Cai, Charles; Baker, Lisa; Urnov, Fyodor; Miller, Jeffrey; Worden, Andrew; Blue, Ryan; Bauer, Teresa; Gregory, Philip; Petolino, Joseph. | Gene targeting homologous recombination zinc finger nucleases plant cell |
P44007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Use of peptide aptamers for broad-based geminivirus disease resistance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Lopez-Ochoa, Luisa; Hanley-Bowdoin, Linda. | Geminivirus Resistance broad based resistance peptide aptamers |
P44008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | SNP Discovery with HpaII-Filtered Genomic Libraries of Maize using Next-Generation Sequencing Technologies Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Ersoz, Elhan; Gore, Michael; Hurwitz, Bonnie; Narechania, Apurva; Wright, Mark; Grills, George; Ware, Doreen; Buckler, Edward. | SNP discovery genome reduction next-generation sequencing HpaII maize Zea mays L. |
P44009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | 3’UTR Profiling: Resolution of Differential Expression by Closely-Related Transcripts and Identification of Novel Sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Eveland, Andrea L; Kirst, Matias; Latshaw, Susan P; Avigne, W.T.; McCarty, Donald R; Koch, Karen E. | 454 ABA 3'UTR
|
P44010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Survey of splicing variation and allele specific expression in natural accessions of Arabidopsis thaliana using SNP-tiling array Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Zhang, Xu; Byrnes, Jake; Borevitz, Justin. | SNP tiling array splicing allele specific expression |
P44011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Deletion and Duplication Detection in Arabidopsis using Tiling Arrays Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Baxter, Ivan; Williams, Rick; Emerson, JJ; Okamoto, Ken; Salt, David; Borevitz, Justin. | Tiling arrays Deletion mapping Arabidopsis |
P44012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Natural Genetic Diversity and Population Structure of Arabidopsis thaliana in the U.S. Midwest and World-wide Collections Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Li, Yan; Borevitz, Justin. | Natural variation Arabidopsis thaliana population structure tiling array SNP association mapping AtSNPtile1 Genetic diversity |
P44013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nanoparticles mediated plant genetic transformation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Torney, Francois; Trewyn, Brian; Lin, Victor; Wang, Kan. | Plant transformation |
P44014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Nitrogen/Sulfur mapping in genetically modified soybean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Berg, Howard; Schmidt, Monica; Herman, Eliot. | transgenic soybean EELS sulfur zein |
P44015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Application of Designed Zinc-Finger Protein Technology in Plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Arnold, Nicole; Bauer, Teresa; Collingwood, Trevor; DeKelver, Russell; Doyon, Yannick; Gao, Zhifang; McCaskill, Dave; Miller, Jeffrey; Mitchell, Jon; Moehle, Erica; Rebar, Ed; Rock, Jeremy; Rowland, Lynn; Shukla, Vipula; Simpson, Matt; Skokut, Michiyo; Urnov, Fyodor; Worden, Sarah; Yau, Kerrm; Zhang, Lei. | Zinc finger nuclease Targeted integration homologous recombination maize |
P44016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Water specific imaging and measurement in a living plant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Nakanishi, Tomoko; Tanoi, Keitaro; Ohya, Tomoyuki. | water imaging water transport nondestructive measurement bean neutron beam positron emitter 18F 15O |
P44017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Development of a Robot-Based Platform Applied to Simultaneous Root Growth Profiling of Seedlings Growing in a Petri Dish Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Yazdanbakhsh, Nima; Fisahn, Joachim. | root growth Image processing |
P44018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mapping of the Rag1 aphid resistance locus of soybean with microarray-generated SNP markers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Kaczorowski, Karen; Kim, Ki Seung; Diers, Brian; Hudson, Matthew. | SNP discovery SFP |
P44019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | TMV vector-based expression of a mucosal targeting hepatitis B vaccine in Nicotiana benthamiana leaf and its immunogenicity in mice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | LePore, Kate; Elkin, Galina; Thanavala, Yasmin; Mason, Hugh. | vaccine Biotechnology Biacore |
P44020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of functional transgenic tomato with hypotriglyceridemic action Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Hung, Shu-Hsien; Liu, Chen-Huan; Ou, Zi-Da; Lin, Chin-Ho; Yu, Chih-Wen. | Ammonium Transporter 1 Peptide tomato Triglyceride |
P44021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative phosphoproteomics of the soybean-Phytophthora sojae interaction: Immobilized metal affinity chromatography in identifying candidate phosphoproteins Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Ramu Subramanian, Saravanan; Bhattacharyya, Madan Kumar. | phosphoproteomics plant pathogen interaction |
P44022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | In vivo metabolite flux measurement in plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Okumoto, Sakiko; Chaudhuri, Bhavna; Frommer, Wolf-Bernd. | biosensor FRET glucose glutamate |
P44023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A novel strategy for expressing di- and tri-cistronic constructs in transgenic plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Maiti, Indu; Pattanaik, Sitakanta; Bhattacharyya, Somnath; Das, Narayan; Raha, Sumita. | transgene expression PClSV splicing p7R tricistronic |
P44024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Using next-generation sequencing to speed non-model organism genomics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Emerging Technologies | Plant Biology Abstract | Varala, Kranthi; Swaminathan, Kankshita; Gene, Robinson; Amy, Toth; Hudson, Matthew. | next-generation sequencing genomics bioinformatics |
|
P45001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Green fluorescent protein as a vital marker for detection of transformation events in transgenic soybean produced by Agrobacterium mediated transformation. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Hanafy, Moemen; Rahman, Mizanur; Fujiwara, Toru; Ishimoto, Masao. | Plant transformation Soybean Methionine |
P45002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | In vitro molecular and cytogenetic study of some Egyptian date palm (Phoenix dactylifera L.) cultivars Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Yacout, Mohamed; El-Assar, Ashraf; ElFaras, Wafaa. | date palm somaclonal variation chromosome instabilities peroxidase |
P45003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transgenic soybean with enhanced tolerance to abiotic stress in the cotyledonary node method Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Kim, Young Jin; Park, Tae Il; Seo, Hong Yul; Kim, Jung Gon. | Soybean transformation cotyledonary node NDPK2 abiotic and biotic stresses |
P45004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Production of Biologically Active Human IL-13 in Transgenic Plants for Oral Immunotherapy against Type 1 Diabetes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Wang, David J; Ma, Shengwu. | IL-13 Type 1 diabetes transgenic |
P45005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | AFLP marker-assisted rationalization of Indian tea germplasm collections Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Sharma, R. K.; Negi, M. S.; Bhardwaj, P.; Sehagal, D.; Negi, R.; Tewari, M.; Tripathi, S. B.; Banik, J.; Karthigeyan, S.; Vijayan, D.; Chowdhury, B. R.; Bera, B.; Das, S. C.; RajKumar, R.; Mandal, A.K.A; Sen Mandi, S.; Murleedharan, N.; Hazarika, M.; Raina, S. N.; Ahuja, P. S.. | AFLP Camellia sinensis Genetic diversity Tea accessions |
P45006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tomato cathepsin D inhibitor; An in-built stabilizing agent for recombinant proteins in plant-based expression systems? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Goulet, Charles; Anguenot, Raphaël; Benchabane, Meriem; Michaud, Dominique. | Protease inhibitor Increased protein content Plant biotechnology |
P45007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Unexpected post-translational maturation of a human serpin, alpha-1-antichymotrypsin, expressed in a plant cell-based biofactory Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Benchabane, Meriem; Gomord, Véronique; Saint-Jore Dupas, Claude; Faye, Loïc; Michaud, Dominique. | Molecular farming recombinant protein production protein post-translational modification glycosylation protein degradation serpin |
P45008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plant native tryptophan synthase beta 1 gene is a non-antibiotic selection marker for plant transformation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Hsiao, Paoyuan; Sanjaya, Sanjaya; Su, Ruey-Chih; da Silva, Jaime A. Teixeira; Chan, Ming-Tsair. | CdCl2 non-antibiotic marker 5' methyl-tryptophan (5MT) Plant transformation tryptophan synthase beta 1 |
P45009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Reliable detection and identification of genetically modified cabbage by qualitative PCR analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Lim, Sun-Hyung; Ho, Jung-Yoon; Woo, Hee-Jong; Lee, Si-Myung; Jin, Yong-Moon; Cho, Hyun-Suk. | GM detection |
P45010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The stable inheritance and expression of cold shock protein gene introduced into tobacco chloroplast Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Lee, Kyeong-Ryeol; Kim, Myung-Sik; Lee, Ki-Jong; Park, In-Cheol; Lee, Seung-Beom; Kwon, Soon-Jong. | cold shock domain low temperature tobacco Arthrobacter |
P45011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Global expression profiling as a tool to develop molecular markers linked to herbicide stress in Arabidopsis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Das, Malay; Schäffner, Anton R.; Mader, Michael T.; Reichman, Jay R.; Watrud, Lidia S.; Pfleeger, Thomas G.; Olszyk, David M.. | chemical herbicide drift gene expression microarray molecular marker |
P45012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gene flow risk assessment in centres of crop origin and diversity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Andersson, Meike S; Alvarez Sánchez, Diego F; Jarvis, Andy; Hyman, Glenn; de Vicente, M Carmen. | gene flow biosafety Crop-to-Wild Gene Flow crop wild relatives centre of origin hybridization risk assessment |
P45013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Bio-safety evaluations on ipt(isopentenyl transferase gene) transgenic broccoli delaying in postharvest yellowing. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Fang, Shih-Hua; Tsai, Shu-Chen; Chang, Yu-Ming; Chen, Long-Fang O.. | Transgenic broccoli isopentenyltransferase postharvest yellowing GMO food safety biosafety |
P45014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of the Anti-cocaine Antibody Fab Fragments in Chlamydomonas reinhardtii Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Nguyen, Vincent; Olave, Marcella; Cohen, Amybeth. | antibody genes in plants |
P45015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of a scalable extraction and purification strategy for MAbs and MAb-fusion proteins from transgenic Nicotiana benthamiana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Lai, Huafang; Khalsa, Guruatma; Arntzen, Charles; Chen, Qiang. | MAbs purification Plant-derived therapeutics |
P45017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Production of the house dust mite major allergen Der p 1 in tobacco plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Beuf, Laurent; Olagnier, Béatrice; Laparra, Hélène; Comeau, David; Peyrot, Corinne; Montandon, Frédéric; Desmaizières, Gregory; Duchateau, Nathalie; Decombas, Patrice; van Ree, Ronald; Moingeon, Philippe; Burtin, Daniel. | Biotechnology recombinant protein allergen |
P45018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transformation Systems of Canola Using Anthranilate Syntheses Gene ASA2 as a Selectable Marker Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Jenkin, Jody; Dang, Benyuan; Gintz, Rebecca; Tsai, Fei-Yi; Chen, Zhizheng. | Canola |
P45019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Modified rice GluB-1 promoter for high-level foreign gene expression in transgenic rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Hong, Chwan-Yang; Liu, Li-Fei; Yu, Su-May. | Modified GluB1 promoter Transgenic rice TA box |
P45020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of avian flu antigen for bird immunization Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Borisjuk, Nikolai; Hensel, G.; Kumlehn, Jochen; Golovkin, Maxim; Spitsin, Sergei; Andrianov, Vyacheslav; Pogrebnyak, Natalia; Smirnov, Yuri; Brodzik, Robert; Matyszczuk, Paulina; Koprowski, Hilary. | avian flu barley seeds antigen transient expression |
P45021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Expression of an Anthranilate Synthase from Maize Mutant bf-1 in Maize Line HiII Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Pinkerton, T. Scott; Dowd, Patrick F.. | Anthranilate 5' methyl-tryptophan (5MT) non-antibiotic marker |
P45022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Controlled total sterility for gene containment in genetically modified turfgrass Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Hu, Qian; Nelson, Kimberly; Oliver, Melvin J.; Kausch, Albert; Joel, Chandlee; Hong, Luo. | gene containment total sterility turfgrass FLP/FRT |
P45023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Repairing assay system of chromosomal mutated GUS gene in rice for improving the condition of oligonucleotide-directed gene targeting in rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Toriyama, Kinya; Okuzaki, Ayako. | Gene targeting |
P45024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Strong Constitutive Gene Expression System Derived from ibAGP1 Promoter and Its Transit Peptide Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Kwak, Man Sup; Shin, Jeong Sheop; Paek, Kyung-Hee; Bae, Jung Myung. | promoter transit peptide transgenesis |
P45025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Enhanced tolerance to drought and ozone stress in PsAPX transgenic rice Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Park, Hyang-Mi; Kim, Yul-Ho; Shin, Dong-Bum; Choi, Man-Soo; Lee, Jang-Yong. | stress tolerance Transgenic rice |
P45026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Simple sequence repeat (SSR) assessment of genetic diversity of 23 cassava (Manihot esculenta Crantz) cultivars from Puerto Rico Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Correa, Ana Maria; Siritunga, Dimuth. | Genetic diversity SSR markers Manihot esculenta |
P45027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of resistance to maize streak virus (MSV) disease using peptide aptamers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Mugutu, Allan Jalemba; Lopez-Ochoa, Luisa; Machuka, Jesse; Hanley-Bowdoin, Linda. | maize Maize streak virus peptide aptamers tissue culture |
P45028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ecological Risk Assessment for Herbicide-Resistant Creeping Bentgrass: A Case Study Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Auer, Carol. | ecological risk assessment |
P45029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Manipulating the expression of glutathione S-transferases to modify herbicide tolerance Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Takahashi, Kana; Zhang, Qin; Meetam, Metha; Masaaki, Sakuta; Riechers, Dean; Goldsbrough, Peter. | glutathione glutathione S-transferases herbicide Tolerance safener chloroacetamide |
P45030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A new system of soybean regeneration through somatic embryogenesis using immature embryonic tips Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | Loganathan, Murugan; Maruthasalam, Subbiyan; Yu, Chih-Wen; Hsu, Wen-Hwei; Lin, Chin-Ho. | Immature embryonic tip Somatic embryogenesis Soybean |
P45031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Using disruption of a resident gene as the primary step in screening for transformation of Chlamydomonas monoica with foreign DNA Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | McBride, Timothy; Fuentes, Cesar; VanWinkle-Swift, Karen. | Chlamydomonas monoica transformation aphVIII |
P45032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transgenic alfalfa (Medicago sativa L.) expressing spider silk protein: A value addition to the “Queen of forages” Log in to add this item to your schedule | Plant biotech & Risk Assessment | Plant Biology Abstract | kariyat ramachandran, rupesh ram; steinkraus, holly; groose, robin waldo; lewis, randolph. | alfalfa spider silk transgenic MaSp 1 F1 progeny |
|
P46001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An investigative laboratory for integrated plant and animal physiology at the sophomore-level at Willamette University Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Hawke, Scott; Stavrianeas, Stasinos; Tallman, Gary. | integrated physiology physiology education introductory course undergraduate outreach laboratory course assessment |
P46002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | How literature can help science: a practical approach to bridging “The two cultures” Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | De Tullio, Mario C.. | literature science communication Primo Levi Italo Calvino science teaching |
P46003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Images of plant cell biology on DVD: information for students and a resource for teachers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Gunning, B. | plant cell biology live cell movies ultrastructure atlas of micrographs |
P46004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | PCR and gel electrophoresis, moving beyond the technique: Effects of aligning learning goals with assessments Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Phillips, Allison; Robertson, Amber L.; Batzli, Janet; Harris, Michelle; Miller, Sarah. | undergraduate lab PCR gel electrophoresis GMOs |
P46005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Interactive approach to teaching PCR theory and primer design using bioinformatics and problem-based learning Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Robertson, Amber L.; Phillips, Allison. | scientific teaching primer design PCR bioinformatics |
P46006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Central Role for Plants in the “Reinventing Life” Curriculum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Coker, Jeffrey Scott. | education undergraduate curriculum genetic engineering evolution |
P46007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Meta!Blast: development of a video game of cell and metabolic biology Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Bassham, Diane; Brown, Trevor; Brown, Tyler; Dickerson, Julie; Herrnstadt, Steve; Kabala, David; Miller, Elizabeth; Syrkin-Nikolau, Mashette; Vue, Gaoder; Wurtele, Eve. | plant cell biology metabolic biology gene regulation game education virtual reality |
P46008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Using A Freshman Composition Course to Introduce Students to the Future of Food Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Morin, Xenia K.. | |
P46009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Microscopy: Crossing Disciplinary Boundaries Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Hou, Guichuan; Henson, Dru A. | microscopy developmental imaging |
P46010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Usage of Plants in Teaching Biological Principles in Secondary School Education Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | O'Brien, Terry; Egner, Tammy. | education New Jersey |
P46011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Multinational Coordinated Arabidopsis thaliana Functional Genomics Project Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Friesner, Joanna; Gasser, Charles. | Arabidopsis thaliana Functional genomics multinational cooperation Steering Committee |
P46012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Transformation of a dwarf Arabidopsis mutant illustrates gibberellin hormone physiology and the function of a Green Revolution gene Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Molina, Isabel; Weber, Katrin; Ohlrogge, John. | gibberellins dwarf mutants Agrobacterium tumefaciens Plant transformation |
P46013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Laboratory Exercise for Introductory Cell Biology Classes: Examining the Antioxidant Enzymatic System and its Responses to Stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | DeBruhl, Mary Carolyn; Erturk, H. Neval. | plant cell biology bioinformatics undergraduate lab |
P46014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Ambrosia Project:Â Student Characterization of a cDNA Library Derived From Ragweed Pollen Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Robinson, Dave L; Manning, Chad M; Blair, Kathryne J.; Lau, Joann M. | Ragweed pollen Student research Ambrosia Allergenic Anther library cDNA Allergenicity weeds Metallothionein auxin aspartic endopeptidase 60S ribosomal protein anther-specific protein Auxin Response Factor |
P46015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hands-on undergraduate internship, bridges to channel Hispanic students to science Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Louzada, Eliezer; Persans, Michael W; del Rio, Sonia. | Undergraduate research hands-on internship Hispanic education |
P46016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A little time goes a long way: How plant biologists can use short outreach activities to enhance science teaching and learning in K-12 classrooms Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Dechaine, Jennifer M; Whittinghill, Kyle; van Vleck, Harriet E; Faber, Nick; Gabrych, Jennie; Huneke, Joan. | education K-12 outreach |
P46017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of an interdisciplinary research course in biology and chemistry to study the phytotoxin herbarumin I Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Blauth, Susan; Soulsby, David. | interdisciplinary Undergraduate research Phytotoxin |
P46018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An Introduction to Statistics Within a General Botany Course Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Harley, S. M.; Wachocki, B. A.. | student data general botany Math Across the Curriculum |
P46019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exploring metabolism in pea seedlings and potato tuber tissues using a simple respirometer Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Helm, Kenneth W.. | education metabolism seed germination |
P46020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Using dynamic modelling to illustrate the link between labelled carbon distribution and flux rates in a metabolic network Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Mobach, Janina; Bestman, Hank D.. | modelling isotopomer metabolic flux |
P46021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Coupling of Tier 1 Research University summer research internships with academic year research experiences as model for MSI partnerships Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Peer, Wendy; Murphy, Angus; Persans, Michael W. | tier 1 research university minority serving institution research partnerships program design |
P46022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Video podCasts as a mean to teach Plant Physiology labs Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Nucera, Diana; Holladay, Steven; Schulz, Burkhard. | physiology education video podCast digital media content web based learning modules student learning |
P46023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Purification and characterization of chitinase enzymes in edible mushrooms culture grown in different medium Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Verma, Anshu. | enzymes Chitinase mushrooms media purification |
P46024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of rapid-cycling Brassica rapa as a model for teaching genetics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Amasino, Richard; Woody, Scott. | |
P46025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of Tissue Culture-Based 'Hydroponics' Protocols for Use in Teaching Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Bosela, Michael. | tissue culture Mineral nutrition hydroponics |
P46026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Integrating Computational Thinking into Biology Education and Outreach Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Napoli, Carolyn. | |
P46027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Activation tagging approach in a medical fungi, Antrodia cinnamomea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Tsay, Hsin-Sheng; Chen, Chin-Fun; Chen, Chien-Fu. | Activation Tagging Antrodia cinnamomea |
P46028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Toward a model curriculum for plant biology doctoral candidates in research ethics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Rosenfeld, Kristen; Jordan, Chad; Patterson, Sara E.; Wentworth, Thomas; Sipes, Brent; Comstock, Gary. | ethics graduate school plant science education responsible conduct of research |
P46029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Glowing Results: A Laboratory Exercise for Demonstrating Plant Transformation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Education & Outreach | Plant Biology Abstract | Metzler, Melissa M; Theis, Whitney S; Miles, Thomas T; Robinson, Dave L; Lau, Joann M. | Arabidopsis Luciferase Agrobacterium tumefaciens Plant transformation Laboratory exercise bioluminescence |
|
P47001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Modeling resistant carbon production of early land plants with the modern liverwort Blasia pusilla Log in to add this item to your schedule | Bryological and Lichenological Section/ABLS | Poster | Ecker, Alice. | Blasia pusilla resistant carbon liverwort early land plants |
|
P48001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Root growth and apical meristem pattern are related with competence acquisition to conversion of Catasetum fimbriatum root tips into buds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Rodrigues, Maria Aurineide; Freschi, Luciano; Ceccantini, Gregório Cardoso Tápias; Kerbauy, Gilberto Barbante. | determinate root growth root apical meristem root pattern quiescent center Catasetum fimbriatum |
P48002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cell wall composition and porosity of intervessel pit membranes in grape stems and possible mechanisms of systemic movement of Xylella fastidiosa, causal pathogen of Pierce’s disease of grape Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Sun, Q.; Pérez-Donoso, A.; Roper, M.C.; Greve, L.C.; Kirkpatrick, B.C.; Labavitch, J.M.. | pit membrane cell wall composition Pierce's disease Grape Xylella fastidiosa |
P48003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developmental morphology and growth patterns of the wax palm Ceroxylon quindiuense Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Bernal, Mauricio; Navas, Alfredo; Madriñan, Santiago. | Arecaceae Ceroxylon quindiuense palms developmental morphology age estimates growth morphology |
P48004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cuticular variation and leaf evolution in the tribe Eucalypteae (Myrtaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Lewis, Emma. | Eucalyptus Angophora Corymbia Eucalypteae cuticle stomata leaf |
P48005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Duplication and Diversification of C-class Genes Across Angiosperms Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Wuersig, Renate; Zanis, Michael. | MADs box genes C-class genes Angiosperms gene duplication |
P48006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Vascular cavity formation caused by programmed cell death in response hypoxic stress in roots of Pisum sativum. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Sreekanta, Suma; Gladish, Daniel, K.. | Vascular cavity Aerenchyma Programmed Cell Death Caspase-like Vacuolar processing enzymes Pisum sativum hypoxic stress |
P48007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The unbearable lightness of being a tree: Bocconia frutescens Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Navas, Alfredo; Madriñan, Santiago. | Bocconia frutescens morphology tree architecture anatomy allometry Corner's rule Papaveraceae |
P48008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pollen development in Safflower,Carthamus tinctorius L Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Oinam, Gunamani S.; Yeung, Edward C.; Yeung, Stephanie S.; Harry, Indra; Moloney, Maurice M.. | |
P48009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Unique Structure: leaf ontogeny and morphology in Acacia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Gardner, Stuart K.. | Acacia phyllode Leaf development compound leaf leaf morphology ontogeny |
P48010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developmental control of leaf ad-/abaxial polarity and leaflet initiation in Eschscholzia californica Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Bartholmes, Conny; Hutter, Sabrina; Pape, Sebastian; Gleissberg, Stefan. | leaf polarity Leaf dissection Eschscholzia |
P48011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | SEM studies of cuticle micromorphology in Cycas L. (Cycadacae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Mickle, James; Barone Lumaga, Maria Rosaria; Moretti, Aldo; DeLuca, Paolo. | Cycas cuticle micromorphology Cycadaceae stomata |
P48012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Determination of growth pattern and age in the South American tropical tree Cecropia sciadophylla Mart Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Zalamea, Paul Camilo; Heuret, Patrick; Stevenson, Pablo; Madriñan, Santiago. | Cecropia sciadophylla phenology tree architecture morphology |
P48013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hormone interaction and control responses of different Agave explants (meristem, buds and leaf) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Romero-Tepal, Elda; Delgado-Balbuena, Laura; Ayala-Guerrero, Luis M.; Trejo-Estrada, Sergio R.; Ruiz-Font, Angelica del C.. | Agave spp propagation Hormone TDZ |
P48014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developmental Patterns of Gender Expression in Urtica dioica L. (Urticaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Shannon, Robynn K.. | monoecy Urtica dioica gender expression |
P48015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Relationships between wood anatomy and wood density in 62 shrubs species from two transcontinental aridity gradients Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Martinez Cabrera, Hugo; Jones, Cynthia S.; Espino, Susana; Schenk, H. Jochen. | xylem density wood anatomy aridity gradients |
P48016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Classical invariant theory and plant morphology: conceptual coincidence? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Mavrodiev, Evgeny V.. | Theoretical morphology phytonism classical invariant theory symbolic method |
P48017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Formation of Cephalium & Floral Organs in Melocactus intortus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Ross, Robert; Armaiz, Gustavo. | Floral development cephalium Cactaceae Melocactus areole |
P48018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative Studies on Nodal Vasculature in Species of Ulmus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Frederick, Lafayette; Richardson, FC. | Ulmus Dutch elm disease |
P48019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Xylem Dysfunction in Elms Induced by the Dutch Elm Disease Pathogen Ophiostoma ulmi Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Frederick, Lafayette; Salters, Armstead L.; Chen, Dillion. | Dutch elm disease Ulmus Ophiostoma ulmi xylem dysfunction |
P48020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pistillate Flower Development in Poinsettia (Euphorbia pulcherrima) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Developmental and Structural Section | Poster | Angell, Amy C.; Owen, T. Page. | Euphorbia poinsettia trichome Flower development |
|
P49001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Morphophisiological adaptations associated with terrestial and epiphytic habits in Orchidaceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Arevalo, Rafael; Stevenson, Pablo; Madriñan, Santiago. | Orchidaceae epiphytism terrestial adaptation phenotypic plasticity anatomy physiology specific leaf area orchid ecology leaf traits |
P49002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Habitat characterization of the Hawaiian Violets: Comparison of Violet habitats on Kauai, Oahu, Molokai, Maui, and Lanai Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Havran, J. Christopher; Brown, K.J.; Ballard, H. E.. | Hawaiian Islands ecological niche Violaceae adaptive radiation |
P49003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plastic and Evolutionary Responses to an Environmental Gradient: Leaf Traits in the genus Protea (Proteaceae L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Prunier, Rachel; Holsinger, Kent E.. | Protea leaf traits Cape Floristic Region evolution plasticity |
P49004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Distribution pattern of Manang’s species along the whole Himalayan elevation gradient and their fate against global warming Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Subedi, Suresh C.; Chaudhary, R.P.; Bhattarai, Khem R.. | distribution pattern |
P49005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Habitat Preferences of Brazil Nut (Bertholletia
excelsa, Lecythidaceae) in the Rio los
Amigos uplands, Southwestern Amazonia, Peru Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Pino, Delicia; Kessler, Michael; Hölscher, Dirk; Janovec, John. | Bertholletia excelsa Soil properties Distribution |
P49006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Contributions to the Flora of Pico Zunil, Guatemala Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Quedensley, T. Sultan; French, Rosemary A.. | Guatemala Cloud Forest Pico Zunil Species Richness Land Use |
P49007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Do Soil Properties Affect Population Size of the Great Blue Lobelia? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Hovatter, Stephanie; Blackwood, Christopher; Case, Andrea L. | population size variation soil texture soil chemistry soil microorganisms |
P49008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Epiphytic Algae from Zostera marina (Eelgrass) populations of Maryland Coastal Bays Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Bensinger, Lesley; Mitra, Madhumi. | Epipytic algae eelgrass Maryland |
P49009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Growth and Nodulation in Trifolium repens and Glycine max in Response to Ailanthus altissima Extracts Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Boadway, Cassandra; Dock, Jeff; Greer, Gary. | invasive Ailanthus altissima Trifolium repens Glycine max Alleochemical nodulation |
P49010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Soil Characteristics and Microbes Influencing Establishment of Prairie Species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Jernegan, Marissa; Hustad, Vincent; Tonsor, Michael; Jadhav, Rashmi; Ahrens, Garrett; Coons, Janice. | prairie establishment microbes soil Chamaechrista fasciculata Dalea purpurea Monarda fistulosa |
P49011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Sex-Specific Resource Allocation: Indirect Costs of Reproduction in the Dioecious Shrub Ilex glabra Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Buckley, Nicholas E.; Avila-Sakar, Germán. | resource allocation herbivory plant reproduction Seasonal Effects defoliation Tolerance Resistance dioecy |
P49012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cyanobacteria and the sixth Great Lake: community dynamics of toxic algal blooms in Lake Champlain, USA Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Pershyn, Carrianne E.; Mihuc, Timothy B.; Boyer, Gregory L.; Satchwell, Michael F.; Allen, Eileen; Jones, Jeffry; Thomas, Sean; Greene, Meghan. | cyanobacteria |
P49013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evaluation of plant defensive chemicals in plants attacked by specialist aphids: differences between native and invasive populations Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Stoddard, Jessica; Hull-Sanders, Helen; Meyer, Gretchen. | Uroleucon nigrotuberculatus Solidago gigantea Evolution of Increased Competitive Ability invasive diterpene sesquiterpene |
P49014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The influence of light availability on the performance and production of sexual and clonal propagules in Calathea marantifolia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Matlaga, David. | asexual reproduction |
P49015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Does planting method matter? A comparison of two tallgrass prairie restoration methods Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Middleton, Elizabeth L.; Bever, J. D.; Schultz, Peggy A.. | prairie establishment prairie restoration Tallgrass prairie |
P49016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Jack of all trades: Biological invasion facilitated by use of multiple forms of Nitrogen. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Hewins, Daniel B.; Cheong, Danielle; Gayomba, Sheena; Hyatt, Laura. | nitrogen and carbon metabolism Invasive Species garlic mustard alliaria petiolata |
P49017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phenotypic plasticity of morphological and phenological traits in N. longiflora and N. plumbaginifolia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Ketner, Julie M.; Holtsford, Timothy P.. | phenotypic plasticity Nicotiana Morpholgy phenology Self-compatible |
P49018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Occurrence and Distribution of Aquatic Vascular Plants of Northeast Pennsylvania’s Glacial Lakes and Ponds as Related to Water Chemistry Parameters Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Block, Timothy; Rhoads, Ann F.. | Aquatic plants Pennsylvania flora |
P49019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Testing the conservatism of the ecological niche of the Espeletia complex Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Diazgranados, Mauricio. | environmental envelopes Espeletia Maxent Niche modeling paramos patristic distancies species distribution models |
P49020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Growth Comparison of Three Lomatium Species under Increased Temperature and CO2 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Giordano, James; Marsico, Travis; Hellmann, Jessica J.. | Apiaceae Lomatium climate change seed germination seedling growth Elevated CO2 |
P49021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plant species richness and diversity along an altitudinal gradient in the Western Himalaya, India Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Semwal, Dinesh Prasad; Saradhi, P. Pardha. | Environment gradient Garhwal Himalaya beta diversity conservation |
P49022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of Stratification on Seed Germination of Seven Sand Prairie Species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Hickman, George; Levenda, Elizabeth; Coons, Janice; Coutant, Nancy. | prairie restoration sand prairie native species stratification Seed dormancy |
P49023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Interpopulation differences in floral phenology in response to shading in the androdioecious herb Mercurialis annua (Euphorbiaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Hannan, Gary L.; Benedict, Andrea L.. | androdioecy Sex allocation phenotypic plasticity |
P49024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Spatial and temporal population dynamics of a smut fungus – grass interaction Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Morrison, Janet. | plant-pathogen population dynamics |
P49025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Cultivar fitness and hybrid advantage in invasive Pyrus calleryana (Rosaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Hardiman, Nicole; Culley, Theresa M.. | Pyrus calleryana hybridization intraspecific cultivar invasive |
P49026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pollinator visitation rate helps explain male frequency in androdioecious populations of Laguncularia racemosa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Landry, Carol L.. | androdioecy pollinator behavior |
P49027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Towards revegetation of a disturbed desert wash using native woody legumes, rhizobia, and arbuscular mycorrhizas Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Blauth, James; Schrum, David; Harp, Trevor; Woolverton, Hannah; Guthrie, Sean; Garcia, Jerel; Sandri, Iyan. | |
P49028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of Agrostis spp. habitat in Central Oregon Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Watrud, Lidia S.; King, George A.; Bollman, Mike; Storm, Marjorie. | Agrostis stolonifera autecology central Oregon CP4 EPSPS transgene soil characteristics |
P49029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plasticity in Phytotoxin Production by Ailanthus altissima Across a U.S. Megatransect Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Greer, Gary; Aldrich, Preston. | invasive Ailanthus altissima Phytotoxin Allelochemical phenotypic plasticity |
P49030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Increasing seed density in restoration planting: greater richness or more of the same? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Sluis, William. | prairie restoration seeding rate species diversity |
P49031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Low pollen germination and pollen tube growth in the rare endemic Florida ziziphus (Ziziphus celata) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Faivre, Amy; Weekley, Carl W.. | endangered Lake Wales Ridge reproductive success Post pollination |
P49032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Patterns of Seed Ontogeny Reflect Plant Breeding System in Brassicaceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Susko, David; Clubb, Michelle. | seed development Brassicaceae Hesperis matronalis breeding system |
P49033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Factors affecting survivorship and survival time of transplants and their natural descendents of the federally threatened Pitcher’s thistle (Cirsium pitcheri) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | White, Hadiya; Bell, Timothy. | Cirsium pitcheri federally threatened reintroduction survivorship |
P49034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Leaf functional traits and RAPD markers in Gentiana puberulenta, Gentiana flavida and their hybrids Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecological Section | Poster | Gehring, J. L.; Lencioni, E.; Ciesko, M.; Berner, F.; Bush, S.. | hybridization specific leaf area chlorophyll concentration nitrogen content restored prairie |
|
P50001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The identification, population diversity and potential for cultivation of the medicinally important Rhodiola rosea (Crassulaceae) in northern Québec Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany Section | Poster | Archambault, Mariannick; Cuerrier, Alain; Bruneau, Anne. | Medicinal plant Population diversity taxonomy AFLP |
P50002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Eradication of Indoor Aeroallergen Using a 3000 Xtreme Air Purifier Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany Section | Poster | Ghosh, Nabarun; Bennert , Jeff; Whiteside, Mandy; Patel, Rupa. | Aeribiology Air purifier |
P50003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Geographically based analysis of genetic diversity in wild, managed and cultivated populations of the columnar cactus Stenocereus stellatus in Central Mexico Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany Section | Poster | Cruse-Sanders, Jennifer; Friar, Elizabeth; Parker, Kathy; Huang, Daisie; Casas, Alejandro. | Cactaceae domestication Genetic diversity |
|
P51001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic differentiation between wild and cultived Momordica charantia: evidence of SSR and chloroplast DNA variation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genetics Section | Poster | Chiang, Yu-Chung; Li, Pei-Yuan; Tsai, Chi-Chu; Yen, Tsair-Bor; Chen, Yo-Chia; Chien, Chu-Chun; Huang, Chun-Yen; Shen, Tzu-Hsiu; Chou, Chang-Hung. | Genetic diversity Momordica charantia, SSR fingerprinting cpDNA nest clade analysis |
P51002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Collection of Helianthus exilis, an endemic serpentine sunflower of California Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genetics Section | Poster | Seiler, Gerald; Gulya, Thomas. | Sunflower Genetic Resource Germplasm Helianthus Serpentine sunflower |
P51003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of peach [Prunus persica (L.) Batsch] rootstock seedling using DNA-fingerprinting with microsatellite (SSR) markers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genetics Section | Poster | Liu, Xiaoyu; Reighard, Gregory; Swire-Clark, Ginger; Baird, Wm. Vance. | Biotechnology DNA fingerprinting Prunus Simple Sequence Repeats |
P51004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Novel Approach to Study Gene Flow Between Color Forms of the Tetraploid Species Erythronium americanum Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genetics Section | Poster | Stokes, Richard; Culley, Theresa M.. | population genetics Erythronium Erythronium americanum Trout Lily microsatellites gene flow |
|
P52001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Use of RAPDs for Assessment of Identity of Quercus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Historical Section | Poster | Okpodu, Camellia; Calderon, Elise; Khan, George; Patel, Benita. | RADP Genetic markers Genetic Stability |
P52002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic diversity within and among Malus pumila populations of Central Asia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Historical Section | Poster | Rose, Sara B.; Olfelt, Joel P.; Forsline, Philip L.; Luby, James J.. | Malus pumila Apples Populations microsatellites |
|
P53001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylloporus revisited: a new story from the gilled bolete Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mycological Section | Poster | Neves, Maria Alice; Binder, Manfred; Halling, Roy E.. | systematics Phylloporus gilled bolete |
P53002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Studies on the occurrence and distribution of fungi from different Indian soils Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mycological Section | Poster | Rane, Gauri; Gandhe, Ravindra. | Occurrence Distribution Indian soils Fungi |
P53003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Uncovering the relationship between Tipularia discolor and mycorrhizal fungi necessary for recruitment Log in to add this item to your schedule | Mycological Section | Poster | Burnett Jr., Robert K.; Mccormick, Melissa; Taylor, D. Lee; Whigham, Dennis. | Tipularia orchid mycorrhizae orchid ecology recruitment |
|
P54001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Searching for structural analogues of early Paleozoic continental thalloid fossils – a simple experiment simulating compression fossilization in living organisms Log in to add this item to your schedule | Paleobotanical Section | Poster | Mack, Nathan G.; Tate, Richard W; Lindquist, Sarah R.; Calder, Vanessa J.; Tomescu, Alexandru MF. | fossilization compression cyanobacteria algae Fungi lichens liverworts hornworts |
P54002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A new tree from the Mississippian (early Carboniferous) of Queensland, Australia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Paleobotanical Section | Poster | Decombeix, Anne-Laure; McLoughlin, Stephen; Meyer-Berthaud, Brigitte; Galtier, Jean. | lignophyte Mississippian Australia tree |
P54003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Late Paleocene seeds from Beicegel Creek (McKenzie County, North Dakota, USA) with affinities to the genus Spirematospermum Chandler (Zingiberales). Log in to add this item to your schedule | Paleobotanical Section | Poster | Benedict, John C.; Taylor, Witt; Pigg, Kathleen B.; DeVore, Melanie L.. | Zingiberales Spirematospermum fossil seed Paleocene Almont Beicegel Creek flora monocot embryo |
P54004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Juglandaceous Pollen In The Late Paleocene And Its Relationship To Cyclocarya Log in to add this item to your schedule | Paleobotanical Section | Poster | Taylor, Witt; Pigg, Kathleen B.; Benedict, John C.; Farabee, Michael J.. | Cyclocarya Juglandaceae Paleocene pollen North Dakota morphology Almont |
P54005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plants of the early Eocene Climatic Optimum: assessing ecosystem resilience and diversity in the fossil record of the Okanagan Highlands, British Columbia Log in to add this item to your schedule | Paleobotanical Section | Poster | Smith, Robin; Greenwood, David; Basinger, James. | paleoenvironment Okanagan Highlands Eocene development and evolution ecosystem resilience paleobotany paleoclimate macroflora |
P54006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The occurrence of East Asian plants in the Late Miocene-Early Pliocene flora from Gray, northeastern Tennessee Log in to add this item to your schedule | Paleobotanical Section | Poster | Liu, (Christopher) Yusheng; Wright, Taylor; Bassaly, Shady Magdy. | Late Neogene Gray Fossil flora Asian/North American disjunctions Carya Vitis Sinomenium Sargentodoxa |
P54007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pleistocene-Age Silene stenophylla Seeds Excavated in Russia – A Scanning Electron Microscopic Analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Paleobotanical Section | Poster | Stakhov, V; Gyulai, Gabor; Szabó, Zoltan; Kovacs, Laszlo G.; Murenyetz, Lilja; Lagler, Richard; Toth, Zoltan; Yashina, S; Bittsánszky, Andras; Heszky, Laszlo; Gubin, S. | Silene species Pleistocene Scanning Electron Microscopy Russia |
P54008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Tufa-encrusted plants from Late Pleistocene Searles Lake, California, USA Log in to add this item to your schedule | Paleobotanical Section | Poster | Erwin, Diane M.; Schorn, Howard E.. | Pleistocene Juniperus tufa Searles Lake paleoclimate California |
P54009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Beautiful CUTICLE:
Plant cuticle as a tool for taxonomic and paleoenvironmental determination Log in to add this item to your schedule | Paleobotanical Section | Poster | Barclay, Richard; McElwain, Jennifer; Dilcher, David; Sageman, Bradley. | paleobotany paleoecology cuticle Database taxonomy paleoclimate |
|
P55001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Integrated use of algae and hydrophytes for wastewater treatment and as feedstocks for methane production Log in to add this item to your schedule | Phycological Section | Poster | Robertson, Tanya L.; Kozlowski, John; Lauria, Catherine H.; Cohen, Michael F.. | algae Wastewater methane bioenergy crops |
P55002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Current Progress Towards an Algal Heterokont Tree of Life Log in to add this item to your schedule | Phycological Section | Poster | Ruck, Elizabeth; Andersen, Robert; Theriot, Edward; Jansen, Robert K.; Cattalico, Rose Ann; Rocap, Gabrielle; Julius, Mathew; Draisma, Stefano; Kawai, Hiroshi; Ashworth, Matt P.; Zhengqiu, Cai; Ong, Han. | Algal Heterokonts Plastid Genomes phylogeny |
P55003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Morphological Diversity of Paramylon in Photosynthetic Euglenoids Log in to add this item to your schedule | Phycological Section | Poster | Bellairs, Emily F.; Monfils, Anna K.. | paramylon β-1,3 glucans euglenoids |
|
P56001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Photosynthesis and diel carbon balance under natural conditions in two Peperomia species that differ with respect to leaf anatomy: Part 1- The rainy season Log in to add this item to your schedule | Physiological Section | Poster | Fondom, Nicolas Y; Castro-Nava, Sergio; Huerta, Alfredo J.. | Crassulacean acid metabolism (CAM) Photosynthesis Peperomia obtusifolia Peperomia macrostachya spongy mesophyll hydrenchyma PSII quantum (ΦPSII) Non-photochemical quenching (NPQ) |
P56002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Beech weevil (Orchestes fagi L.) affects antioxidant defence of Fagus sylvatica. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Physiological Section | Poster | Miteva, Lyuba; Dimitrova, Petya; Ivanov, Sergei; Ivanova, Elena; Kerchev, Pavel; Sergiev, Iskren; Ovcharov, Dimitar; Alexieva, Vera. | oxidative stress antioxidant enzymes common beech |
P56003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pectin degradation processes regulate IAA levels in Oncidium to initiate plant phase transition Log in to add this item to your schedule | Physiological Section | Poster | Chin-Hui, Shen; Krishnamurthy, Ramanarayan; Yeh, Kai-Wun. | Pectin pectin methylesterase Polygalacturonase Indole-3-acetic acid GalU reductase GalU oxidase |
P56005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Optimizing the culture medium for meristematic tissue culture of several Saccharum species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Physiological Section | Poster | Cheong, Eun Ju; Mock, Raymond; Li, Ruhui. | Saccharum quarantine meristematic tissue culture regeneration |
P56007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Fitness effects of allelic variation at the FRI and FLC loci of Arabidopsis thaliana: field and lab studies of recombinant inbred populations Log in to add this item to your schedule | Physiological Section | Poster | Callahan, Hilary; Wiener, N; Mattioli, M; Celcis, N; Mo, J; Patterson, AE. | ecological genetics FRIGIDA FLOWERING LOCUS C flowering time phenotypic plasticity plasticity cost |
|
P57001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Geographic patterns of floral scent-floral color association in Hesperis matronalis (Brassicaceae) and their implications on female fitness Log in to add this item to your schedule | Phytochemical Section | Poster | Majetic, Cassie; Raguso, Robert A.; Ashman, Tia-Lynn. | Floral scent Floral color Benzenoids phenylpropanoids female fitness Terpenoids |
P57002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Two Unique Aril Pigments in the Strelitziaceae (order: Zingiberales) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Phytochemical Section | Poster | Pirone, Cary; Lee, David; Quirke, Martin; Kress, John. | pigments |
P57003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An investigation of phenolics inMelicoccus bijugatus Jacq. ‘Montgomery’ variety fruit tissues Log in to add this item to your schedule | Phytochemical Section | Poster | Bystrom, Lori; Brown, Dan L.; Obendorf, Ralph; Rodriguez, Eloy. | Phenolics phytochemistry Fruits |
|
P58001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Taxonomic Revision of the Elaphoglossum ciliatum group (Dryopteridaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pteridological Section/AFS | Poster | Vasco, Alejandra; Moran, Robbin; Rouhan, G.. | ferns pteridophytes taxonomy Elaphoglossum |
P58002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identifying a Mysterious Aquatic Fern Gametophyte Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pteridological Section/AFS | Poster | Li, Fay-Wei; Tan, Benito; Moran, Robbin; Rouhan, G.; Wang, Chun-Neng. | fern gametophytes molecular identification aquatic Lomariopsis |
P58003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Phylogenetic Placement of Rheopteris and the Polyphyly of Monogramma (Pteridaceae s.l.): Evidence from rbcL Sequence Data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pteridological Section/AFS | Poster | Ruhfel, Brad; Lindsay, Stuart; Davis, III, Charles C.. | ferns Monogramma rbcL Rheopteris Vaginularia Vittariaceae |
P58004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Origin of Polyploids in Deparia lancea and Deparia tomitaroana with Consideration of their Reproduction Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pteridological Section/AFS | Poster | Kuo, Li-Yaung; Chiou, Wen-Liang; Wang, Chun-Neng. | ferns polyploidization reproduction reticulate evolution phylogeography cytogeography population genetics Deparia |
P58005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Reconstructing the adaptive radiation of the ephiphytic, neotropical fern genus Pleopeltis (Polypodiaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pteridological Section/AFS | Poster | Otto, Elisabeth; Schneider, Harald. | Pleopeltis Polypodiaceae ferns phylogeny rbcL rps4 trnL-F rps4-trnS IGS epihpyte adaptive radiation |
P58006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Pteridophyte Assemblage Composition and Richness as a Reflection of Woodland Maturity in an Eastern Riparian Zone: Preliminary Findings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pteridological Section/AFS | Poster | Sinn, Brandon T.; Pfeil, Erin K.; Diggins, Thomas P.; Chuey, Carl F.. | |
P58007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Anomalous foliar outgrowths in Polypodium polypodioides (L.) Watt Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pteridological Section/AFS | Poster | Sprunt, Susan V; Shaw, Shane; Hickey, R. James. | ferns anatomy abnormalities frond |
P58008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Bryophyte Influence on Terrestrial and Epiphytic Fern Gametophytes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pteridological Section/AFS | Poster | McCarthy, Mirabai; Hickey, R. James. | Fern Gametophyte Bryophyte epiphytic Terrestrial ecology Habitat |
P58009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genome size is correlated with length of stomata in seedless land plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pteridological Section/AFS | Poster | McMillen, Ryan; Renzaglia, Karen S.. | stomata genome Pteridophyte Bryophyte |
|
P59001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic inference in Pinus subsection Ponderosae based on cpDNA sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Gernandt, David S.; Hernandez Leon, Sergio; Vázquez-Vera, Federico. | phylogenetics cpDNA Pinus |
P59002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | From forgotten taxon to a missing link? Molecules reveal the position of the genus Verhuellia (Piperaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Wanke, Stefan; Vanderschaeve, Liesbeth; Mathieu, Guido; Neinhuis, Christoph; Goetghebeur, Paul; Samain, Marie-Stéphanie. | Verhuellia Peperomia Piperaceae Piperales character evolution phylogeny |
P59003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Morphological, Anatomical and Ecological Studies on Endemic Arabis drabiformis Boiss. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Selvi, Selami; Daskin, Ruziye; Erdogan, Eyup; Kaynak, Gonul. | anatomy Arabis drabiformis ecology Endemic morphology |
P59005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic Utility of trnK intron in Caryophyllales Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Drysdale, Sunny S; Newman, Shelli; Hilu, Khidir W.. | Caryophyllales phylogeny trnK matK |
P59006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Resolving poorly supported nodes in the order Caryophyllales: An ATOL Update Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Brockington, Samuel F; Alexandre, Roolse; Ramdial, Jeremy; Dhingra, Amit; Soltis, Pamela S.; Soltis, Douglas E.. | Caryophyllales ATOL ASAP molecular phylogeny |
P59007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Salicornia and Sarcocornia in North America: problems of incongruity between molecular phylogeny and morphology Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Ball, Peter W.; Kadereit, Gudrun. | Salicornia Sarcocornia phylogeny |
P59008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Inference of phylogenetic relationships in Hakea (Proteaceae) using morphology and four chloroplast and three nuclear DNA regions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Milton, Ethan F.; Weston, Peter H.; Barker, William; Barker, Robyn; Mast, Austin. | phylogeny Hakea Proteaceae Leaf evolution Australia |
P59009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Resolving relationships in Grevillea (Proteaceae), the third largest Australian plant genus, with four chloroplast and three nuclear DNA regions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Kubes, Amanda J.; Weston, Peter H.; Makinson, Bob; Olde, Peter; Mast, Austin. | Grevillea Proteaceae phylogeny Australia Fruit evolution Biogeography |
P59010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Preliminary Morphological Analyses of Betula spp. from Three Locations in Alaska Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Levings, Carolyn; Dawe, Janice C.; Barber, Valerie. | Alaska Betula natural hybrids morphology |
P59011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Floral development and anatomy of Garcinia (Clusiaceae), with an emphasis on understanding the nature of disks, lobes, and rings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Sweeney, Patrick. | Clusiaceae Garcinia development floral evolution |
P59012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogeny and classification of the Macaronesian clade of Crassulaceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Mort, Mark E.; Finch, Debra H.; Logan, Katherine; Schwendemann, Andrew B.; Orozco, Rebecca A.; O'Leary, T. Ryan; Wendlandt, Blair N.; Santos-Guerra, Arnoldo. | Crassulaceae phylogeny Macaronesia Aeonium |
P59013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular phylogeny of Cucumis and related genera (Benincaseae, Cucurbitaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Ghebretinsae, Amanuel; Thulin, Mats; Barber, Janet C.. | Cucumis Cucurbitaceae Benincaseae ITS sequence trnS-G |
P59014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic patterns in the genus Manihot (Euphorbiaceae) inferred from a combined analysis of six DNA regions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Chacon, Juliana; Madriñan, Santiago; Tohme, Joe. | Manihot Cnidoscolus Euphorbiaceae phylogeny cassava molecular phylogenetics |
P59015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identifying Hill’s oak (Quercus ellipsoidalis), black oak (Q. velutina), and scarlet oak (Q. coccinea) in Northeastern Illinois Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Hipp, Andrew L.; Weber, Jaime A.; Schlismann, Jason E.. | Quercus Fagaceae Great Lakes region trichome |
P59016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Morphological, Anatomical and Ecological Studies on Endemic Erodium sibthorpianum Boiss Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Erdogan, Eyup; Daskin, Ruziye; Selvi, Selami; Kaynak, Gonul. | anatomy ecology Endemic Erodium sibthorpianum morphology |
P59017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Estimating allele frequencies and related statistics using dominant data, an empirical comparison with estimates using codominant data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Levsen, Nicholas; Archibald, Jenny K.; Crawford, Daniel J.; Livers, Bridget; Mort, Mark E.; Samanta Roy, Debosree; Ryberg, Patricia E.; Santos-Guerra, Arnoldo. | Hickory ISSR Allozyme Tolpis GST FIS hexp Dominant Marker Codominant Marker Asteraceae |
P59018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Taxonomic studies of vicia.spp in Iran Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | pakbin, niki. | vicia taxonomy |
P59019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Stystematics of Arachis (Fabaceae): information from morphology versus DNA seqeucnes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Friend, Sheena A.; Quandt, Dietmar; Volpe, Daniel S.; Hilu, Khidir W.. | Arachis ITS trnT-trnF phylogeny |
P59022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The hybrid history of Medicago lineages Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Maureira Butler, Ivan J.; Pfeil, Bernard E.; Muangprom, Amorntip; Osborn, Thomas C.; Doyle, Jeff J.. | |
P59023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Medicago sativa species complex: views from mitochondrial and chloroplast DNA sequences on the relationships of diploid members Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Havananda, Tee; Maureira Butler, Ivan J.; Brummer, E. Charles; Doyle, Jeff J.. | Medicago chloroplast DNA mitochondrial DNA incongruence hybridization |
P59024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The potential of the WRKY gene family for phylogenetic reconstruction: an example from the Malvaceae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Borrone, James W.; Meerow, Alan W.; Kuhn, David N.; Schnell, Raymond J.; Whitlock, Barbara A.. | WRKY Low-copy Nuclear Markers phylogenetics phylogeny molecular phylogenetics Theobroma Herrania transcription factors |
P59025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic relationships of Morus L. (Moraceae) inferred from nuclear and chloroplast DNA sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Nepal, Madhav P.; Mayfield, Mark H.; Ferguson, Carolyn J.. | Moraceae Moreae Morus taxonomy phylogeny ITS trnL-trnF |
P59026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | New Species of Eugenia sect. Racemosae (Myrtaceae) from Brazilian Amazon Rainforest Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Mazine, Fiorella Fernanda; Souza, Vinicius Castro. | Eugenia sect. Racemosae Brazilian Amazon Rainforest Myrtaceae |
P59027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A New Phylogeny of Passiflora Subgenus Decaloba Supersection Cieca Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Porter-Utley, Kristen E.; Hull, Julie. | Passiflora Cieca ncpGS systematics |
P59028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative Chloroplast Genomics in Passiflora Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Hansen, Katie; Blazier, Chris; Rehman, Sumaiyah; Kuehl, Jennifer V.; Boore, Jeffrey L.; Jansen, Robert K.. | Passiflora genomics Chloroplast systematics |
P59029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Variability of three regional heaps of tejocote germplasm from central and southern Mexico Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Núñez-Colín, Carlos A.; Nieto-Ángel, Raúl; Barrientos-Priego, Alejandro F.; Segura, Sergio; Sahagún-Castellanos, Jaime; González-Andrés, Fernando. | Crataegus Germplasm Bank Genetic heaps |
P59030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A molecular phylogeny of Amelanchier (Rosaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Burgess, Michael B.; Campbell, Christopher S.; Guerette, Christine. | cpDNA granule bound starch synthase I chloroplast capture |
P59031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic analysis of the Korean Viola based on three chloroplast markers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Yoo, Ki-Oug; Jang, Su-Kil; Lee, Woo-Chul. | Viola, chloroplast DNA molecular phylogeny |
P59032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular Phylogeny and Biogeography of Elytraria (Acanthaceae: Nelsonioideae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Wenk, Rebecca C.; Daniel, Thomas F.. | Elytraria Acanthaceae ITS sequence trnS-G phylogeny |
P59033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic diversity in population and intraspecific of Ilex cornuta Lindley et Paxton Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Park, Seon-Joo; Son, Sung-won; Kim, Joo-Hwan; Kim, Yong-Shik. | Genetic diversity Ilex cornuta |
P59034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic relationships within Apiaceae subfamily Saniculoideae based on cpDNA trnQ-trnK 5’exon sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Calviño, Carolina I.; Downie, Stephen R.. | Apiaceae Saniculoideae cpDNA trnQ-trnK 5'exon phylogeny indels |
P59035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Resolving phylogenetic relationships within the apioid superclade (Apiaceae subfamily Apioideae) using cpDNA sequence data, with emphasis on tribe Apieae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Danderson, Clark A.; Downie, Stephen R.. | Apiaceae Apioideae apioid superclade phylogeny cpDNA |
P59036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ascertaining the phylogenetic position and infrageneric relationships of Conium (Apiaceae), the odd man out Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Cordes, Jenny M.; Downie, Stephen R.. | Apiaceae Conium apioid superclade phylogeny nrDNA ITS sequences |
P59037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | What do we know about Neotropical Schefflera (Araliaceae)?: a first molecular phylogenetic analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Fiaschi, Pedro; Plunkett, Gregory M.; Lowry, Porter P. II. | Schefflera Araliaceae Apiales |
P59038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogeny of Panax(Araliaceae) based on the complete chloroplast DNA sequences and the development of DNA barcoding makers at species level Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Lee, Hae-Lim; Kim, Jeong-Seong; Yi, Dong-Keun; Kim, Heong-Tae; Yang, So-Yeong; Weon, Kyeong-Hwa; Kim, Yeong-Kyu; Kim, Ki-Joong. | complete plastome sequence Araliaceae Panax DNA Barcode Markers |
P59039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolutionary origins of gypsophily in Nama (Boraginaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Taylor, Sarah J.; Simpson, Beryl. | gypsum Boraginaceae Nama phylogeny matK ndhF |
P59040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Confirmation of hybrid origin of Eupatorium x truncatum using DNA sequence data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | McKain, Michael R.; Ingram, Amanda. | Eupatorium hybridization Asteraceae |
P59041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular phylogeny of the North American eurybioid asters, Oreostemma, Herrickia, Eurybia, and Triniteurybia (Asteraceae, Astereae) using a low copy nuclear gene, CNGC4, a Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Selliah, Sugirthini; Brouillet, Luc. | Eurybioid Asteraceae phylogeny nuclear and chloroplast DNA analysis |
P59042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mediterranean diversifications in Tribe Senecioneae (Asteraceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Pelser, Pieter B.; Tepe, Eric J.; Kennedy, Aaron H.; Marticorena, Alicia; Arroyo, Mary T. K.; Watson, Linda E.. | Biogeography molecular phylogenetics radiation |
P59043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identification of the parents of Symphyotrichum anticostense (Asteraceae: Astereae), an allodecaploid species, using three nuclear genes despite concerted evolution and incomplete lineage sorting Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Vaezi, Jamil; Brouillet, Luc. | Symphyotrichum anticostense Astereae polyploidy ITS GAPDH MIPS |
P59044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic Analysis of Berlandiera (Asteraceae: Heliantheae) based on ITS and ETS Sequence Data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Clevinger, Jennifer A.; Clevinger, Curtis C.. | Heliantheae Asteraceae phylogenetics ITS, ETS Berlandiera |
P59045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Artemisia Subgenus Tridentatae: how many species of sagebrush are there? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Shultz, Leila M.. | Artemisia Subgenus Tridentatae |
P59046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Monophyly and relationships of the Series of Diplostephium based on molecules and morphology: an adaptive radiation in the high Andes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Vargas, Oscar; Madriñan, Santiago. | Diplostephium Astereae Asteraceae phylogeny molecular phylogenetics morphology paramo puna |
P59047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identifying a putative hybrid species of Himalayan Gentiana (Gentianaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Lukas, Laura E.; Peters, Melinda; Macklin, James A.; Davis, III, Charles C.. | Gentiana hybridization morphology China Himalayas |
P59048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Placement of Three Problematic Genera of Gesneriaceae based on Chalcone Synthase (CHS) a Duplicated Nuclear Gene Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Kotarski, Michael; Caro, Sarah; Sweeney, Carol; Greene, Michael; Stampfle, Jessica; Leonard, Deborah. | Gesneriaceae chalcone synthase Titanotrichum Sarmienta Rhabdothamnus |
P59049 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Exploring area-cladogram, event-based and model-based methods for lineage geohistory reconstruction: an island biogeography comparative study Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Clark, John R.; Alfaro, Michael; Wagner, Warren L.; Roalson, Eric. | Gesneriaceae Cyrtandra historical biogeography ancestral range reconstruction Lamiales modeling model-based methods |
P59050 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogeny and Biogeography of Lepechinia (Lamiaceae-Nepetoideae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Drew, Bryan T.; Delventhal, Naomi; Sytsma, Kenneth J.. | Lepechinia Lamiaceae phylogeny |
P59051 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Edaphic Specialization in the Narrow Endemics Mentzelia mollis and Mentzelia packardiae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Brokaw, Joshua; Hufford, Larry. | Mentzelia edaphic specialization phylogeny evolutionary ecology |
P59052 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolutionary relationships of the Mentzelia multicaulis complex (Loasaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Schenk, John J.; Hufford, Larry. | Mentzelia Loasaceae paraphyletic species systematics |
P59053 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Calyx and Trichome Morphology in Navarretia (Polemoniaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Jensen, Angela B.; Lindquist, Sarah O.; Pozner, Raul; Johnson, Leigh A.. | systematics comparative morphology character evolution cladistics taxonomy Polemoniaceae |
P59054 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Relationships and reticulation among the vernal pool navarretias (Polemoniaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Busby, Lisa D.; Burr, Kirsti A.; Johnson, Leigh A.. | Polemoniaceae phylogenetics threatened species hybridization Endemic |
P59055 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Examining uncertain phylogenetic relationships within section Nycterinia of genus Zaluzianskya (Scrophulariaceae s.s., tribe Limoselleae) using DNA sequences from the chloroplast genome Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Cook, Jacqueline C.; Archibald, Jenny K.; Mort, Mark E.. | Zaluzianskya Scrophulariaceae rps16 trnS-fM South Africa |
P59056 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Testing the Hypothesis of Hybrid Speciation in Penstemon newberryi var. berryi Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Simpson, Lorae; Datwyler, Shannon L. | |
P59057 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Species Diversity of Gomphandra (Stemonuraceae) in the Philippines Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Schori, Melanie. | Gomphandra Philippines new species species diversity endemism Stemonuraceae |
P59058 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Discovery of gynoecial oil in flowers of Symplocos (Symplocaceae): functional and evolutionary implications Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Kriebel, Ricardo; Fritsch, Peter W.; Almeda, Frank. | gynoecial oil Symplocos section Symplocastrum floral evolution |
P59059 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogeny and Evolution of the Vebenaceae: Evidence from DNA Sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Marx, Hannah; Olmstead, Richard. | phylogeny Verbenaceae |
P59060 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Principal Component Analysis of morphological variation in Prochnyanthes (Agavaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Castro-Castro, Arturo; Rodriguez, Aaron. | Prochnyanthes Agavaceae Principal components |
P59061 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic Examination of the Genus Aneilema (Commelinaceae) based on Nuclear and Chloroplast DNA Sequences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Evans, Timothy M.; Dondero, Mark; Wixson, Matthew C.; Ball, Eric M.; Faden, Robert B.. | Aneilema Commelinaceae Africa phylogeny |
P59062 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biogeography and the evolution of stem architecture in Eleocharis subgenus Limnochloa (Cyperaceae): evidence for morphological convergence in a group of pantropical sedges Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Hinchliff, Cody; Roalson, Eric. | Eleocharis Limnochloa Biogeography molecular phylogenetics stem architecture evolution Cyperaceae |
P59064 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Morphologic Evaluation of the Aristida gibbosa Complex (Poaceae: Aristideae), Including A. marginalis, A. orizabensis, and A. sorzogonensis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Strahan, Robert; Allred, Kelly W.. | Aristida Poaceae Principal components |
P59065 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Polyphyly of the New World fan-branching bamboos (Poaceae: Bambusoideae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Tyrrell, Christopher D.; Santos-Gonçalves, Ana Paula; Triplett, J.K.; Clark, Lynn G.. | Rhipidocladum Bamboo phylogeny Bambuseae |
P59066 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Morphological, Anatomical and Ecological Studies on Endemic Hyacinthella lineata (Steudel) Chouard (Liliaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Erdogan, Eyup; Selvi, Selami; Daskin, Ruziye. | anatomy ecology Endemic Hyacinthella lineata morphology |
P59067 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | rDNA and plastid sequence data suggest that the genus Rohrbachia is sister to Typha s. str Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Mavrodiev, Evgeny V.; Soltis, Pamela S.; Soltis, Douglas E.. | Typha Rohrbachia Typhaceae ITS sequence data plastid sequence data |
P59068 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetics and biogeography of the Phalaenopsis amabilis complex inferred from internal transcribed spacer of nuclear DNA Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Tsai, Chi-Chu; Chiang, Yu-Chung; Huang, Sheng-Chung; Chou, Chang-Hung. | Phalaenopsis amabilis complex phylogenetics Biogeography internal transcribed spacer |
P59069 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Molecular evidence for interspecific hybridization of the section Cypripedium of genus Cypripedium (Orchidaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Lee, Namsook; Lee, Changshook. | section Cypripedium natural hybrids molecular evidence |
P59070 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evaluation of eight protocols for PCR thermocycling of the internal transcribed spacer region in Aeranthes Lindley (Orchidaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Comer, Jason; Rettig, Jeff H.. | Orchidaceae Aeranthes ITS PCR Thermocycling Protocol Evaluation |
P59071 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Progress towards The Vascular Flora of Greater San QuintÃn, Baja California, Mexico Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Vanderplank, Sula. | Floristics Baja California San Quintín conservation Dudleya anthonyi California Floristic Province |
P59072 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Endemic Flora of Jeju Island, Korea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Kim, Chan-Soo; Son, Seok-Gu; Kang, Byeong-Suh; Hwang, Seok-In; Jeong, Jin-Hyun. | Jeju Island endemic plants life form Flora |
P59073 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Floristic Survey of the Walls of Castillo de San Marcos National Monument, St. Augustine, Florida Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Zomlefer, W. B.; Giannasi, David. | Castillo de San Marcos coquina Duval County Florida Floristics |
P59074 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Centralizing Great Lakes Botanical Resources: Initiating a Michigan Consortium of Botanists Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Monfils, Anna K.; Rabeler, Richard K.; Berry, Paul E.; Prather, L. Alan. | Botanical Consortium Michigan Great Lakes |
P59075 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Interactive key to the plant families of Northwest South America Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Navas, Alfredo; Madriñan, Santiago. | interactive keys Neotropics Alwyn Gentry DELTA-INTKEY WINCLADA identification |
P59076 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Computerization of the Kansas State University Herbarium: digitizing a critical biodiversity collection for the Great Plains Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Ferguson, Carolyn J.; Nepal, Madhav P.; Mohandass, Sivakumar; Mayfield, Mark H.. | herbarium specimen collections Database Kansas Great Plains |
P59077 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Adoption of Wichita Mountains Wildlife Refuge Herbarium into the Cameron University Herbarium Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Lohr, Donna; Geesey, Jenny; Dunn, Michael T. | herbarium Wichita Mountains Wildlife Refuge Cameron University |
P59078 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Hawaii as a source area for Pacific Melicope Log in to add this item to your schedule | Systematics Section / ASPT | Poster | Zimmer, Elizabeth; Allan, Gery; Wagner, Warren L.. | Melicope ITS sequence chloroplast DNA Biogeography Pacific radiations |
|
P60001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Botany: It’s Elementary! Log in to add this item to your schedule | Teaching Section | Poster | Schussler, Elisabeth E.; Link-Perez, Melanie A.. | teacher training K-5 plant science curriculum education elementary science |
P60002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Botanists, Engineers, Agronomists, and Environmental Scientists Collaborate to Develop a Course in Precision Agriculture for STEM Majors at UMES Log in to add this item to your schedule | Teaching Section | Poster | Nagchaudhuri, Abhijit; Mitra, Madhumi; Marsh, Lurline; Daughtry, Craig. | Agriculture Environmental Science STEM |
P60003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Conversion of Traditional Taxonomy-Centered
Botany Labs to Case-Based Inquiry Learning Log in to add this item to your schedule | Teaching Section | Poster | Mahmood, Hajara; Johnson, Heather; Alice, Lawrence; Sahi, Shivendra. | taxonomy Inquiry Case-based education Laboratory |
|
P61001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phenology and Habitat Characterization of the Endangered Species Chamaecrista glandulosa var. mirabilis (Leguminoseae: Cesalpinioidea) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropical Biology Section | Poster | Marrero-Solís, Solimar; López-Colón, Jonathan A.; Davila, Eva. | Chamaecrista glandulosa Cesalpinioidea habitat characterization Leguminoseae phenology |
P61002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Using databases to investigate biodiversity of Cape Verde Islands Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropical Biology Section | Poster | Romeiras, Maria; Pais, Maria Salomé; Duarte, Cristina. | Macaronesian Islands On-line Flora biological collections |
P61003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Alien flora of Cape Verde Islands: taxonomical, biological and biogeographic traits Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropical Biology Section | Poster | Duarte, Cristina; Fernandes, Claudia; Romeiras, Maria. | exoctic species invader plants species traits West Africa |
P61004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Breeding systems of the littoral forests of Madagascar Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropical Biology Section | Poster | Vary, Laura B.; Lowry, Porter P. II; Rabehevitra, David; Randrianjanahary, Mirana; Schatz, George E.. | dioecy Madagascar littoral forests |
P61005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Floral Ecology of Mendoncia cowanii (Acanthaceae: Thunbergioideae) in Madagascar Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropical Biology Section | Poster | Magnaghi, Emily B.; Daniel, Thomas F.. | pollination nectar tropical forest Acanthaceae floral visitors floral ecology Mendoncia Madagascar |
P61006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evolution of fruit and seed morphology in the Asian stone oaks (Lithocarpus: Fagaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropical Biology Section | Poster | Chen, Xi; Cannon, chuck; Raquet, Virginie. | morphology ITS exocarp receptacle cupule acorn fruit ER fruit (enclosed receptacle) |
P61007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Morphological parameters of the genus Mirabilis L. (Nyctaginaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Tropical Biology Section | Poster | Kritzer Van Zant, Miriam; Ugent, Donald; Lightfoot, David A.. | Nyctaginaceae Mirabilis M. expansa taxonomy classification |
|
P62001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arabidopsis lyrata ssp. petraea: Non-model patterns of glacial history in a model plant Arabidopsis lyrata spp. petraea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Biogeography | Poster | Ansell, Stephen; Grundmann, Michael; Schneider, Harald; Russell, Stephen J.; Vogel, Johannes C.. | glaciations population genetics phylogeography refugia |
P62002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biogeography of Italian mountain ranges: evidence from Arabis alpina Log in to add this item to your schedule | Biogeography | Poster | Ansell, Stephen; Grundmann, Michael; Schneider, Harald; Russell, Stephen J.; Vogel, Johannes C.. | glaciations refugia phylogeography mediterranean alps population genetics |
P62003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogeography of the sub-Mediterranean bryophyte Pleurochaete squarrosa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Biogeography | Poster | Grundmann, Michael; Ansell, Stephen; Schneider, Harald; Russell, Stephen J.; Vogel, Johannes C.. | glaciations refugia population genetics phylogeography bryophytes mosses mediterranean |
P62004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Inference of phylogenetic relationships in Macadamia and relatives (tribe Macadamieae; Proteaceae) using three chloroplast and three nuclear DNA regions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Biogeography | Poster | Willis, Crystal L.; Weston, Peter H.; Mast, Austin. | phylogeny Macadamia Biogeography Australia Proteaceae Fruit evolution |
P62005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Investigating the Evolutionary History of the genus Dorstenia (Moraceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Biogeography | Poster | Misiewicz, Tracy; Storer, Caroline; Zerega, Nyree J C. | Biogeography Gondwana Moraceae Dorstenia phylogeny molecular dating |
P62006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Endemism in the genus Jaltomata (Solanaceae) in Cajamarca, Peru Log in to add this item to your schedule | Biogeography | Poster | Mione, Thomas; Leiva González, Segundo. | Jaltomata Solanaceae Cajamarca Peru Andes endemism |
P62007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phemeranthus: Phylogeography in arid North America Log in to add this item to your schedule | Biogeography | Poster | Price, Taina M.. | Phemeranthus Portulacaceae phylogeny phylogeography range size endemism western North America |
|
P63001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | What's in Droseras' diet? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Biomechanics | Poster | Canales, Keren; Davila, Eva. | |
|
P64001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Antifungal properties of Litsea cubeba essential oils against molds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Chemical Ecology | Poster | Chiang, Yu-Chung; Hsieh, Chun-Chun; Yen, Tsair-Bor. | Anti-mold Essential oils Litsea cubeba Geraniol Citral SEM |
|
P65001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Environmental Effects on Achenes of Boltonia decurrens, a Threatened Floodplain Species: Age, Mass, Germination & Viability Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Duthie, A. Bradley; Smith, Marian. | Boltonia decurrens seed germination seed viability conservation threatened species floodplain Illinois River |
P65002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of the anthropogenic influence on epiphyte diversity in Ecuadorian Andes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Muñoz Barriga, Andrea; Koester, Nils. | epiphytes Biodiversity tropical andean forests anthropogenic influence |
P65003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | ISSR Marker Diversity of Astragalus crassicarpus var. trichocalyx in Illinois and Missouri Populations Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Rogenski, Christina; Smith, Marian; Esselman, Elizabeth. | Astragalus ISSR
|
P65004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Estimating the phylogenetic diversity of floras: a comparison of the Huachuca Mountains of Arizona and the White Mountains of California Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Lipka, Carrie A.; Sanderson, Michael; Wojciechowski, Martin F.. | |
P65005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Impacts of the Introduced Biocontrol Agent, Rhinocyllus conicus, (Coleoptera: Curculionidae) on Fruit Production and Population Dynamics of a Rare, Native Thistle, Cirsium ownbeyi Welsh (Asteraceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Deprenger-Levin, Michelle; Grant III, Thomas A.; Dawson, Carol. | Biological control non-target effects Rhinocyllus conicus Carduus nutans Cirsium ownbeyi seed predation |
P65006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Use of Population Viability Analysis (PVA) in the conservation of a rare and declining narrow endemic, Astragalus microcymbus (Fabaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Grant III, Thomas A.; Deprenger-Levin, Michelle; Dawson, Carol; Ramp Neale, Jennifer M.. | Population Viability Analysis (PVA) Demographic Monitoring conservation |
P65007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of density and environmental factors on growth and reproduction of American Ginseng Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Shahi, Dhan; Michaels, Helen. | ginseng density sustainable harvest reproductive success |
P65008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic position of Peirson’s Milkvetch within Astragalus section Inflati, subsection Proriferi Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Prince, Linda; Porter, J. Mark. | Astragalus cpDNA Fabaceae fluorescent ISSRs phylogenetics population genetics |
P65009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic diversity and population structure of Korean Isoetes (Isoetaceae) using RAPD analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Kim, Changkyun; Na, Hye-Ryun; Choi, Hong-Keun. | conservation Endangered species Isoetes Genetic diversity RAPD |
P65010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A comparison of Brasenia schreberi (Cabombaceae) populations based on AFLP analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Na, Hye-Ryun; Kim, Changkyun; Choi, Hong-Keun. | conservation Endangered species Brasenia schreberi Genetic diversity AFLP |
P65011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plants of Concern: A Volunteer-based Rare Plant Monitoring Program (Northeast Illinois) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Masi, Susanne; Kroiss, Steven. | plants of concern rare plants monitoring volunteer Endangered species PLANTS Plant conservation conservation |
P65012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Species Delineation in California Bush Mallows Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Slotta, Tracey. | Malvaceae ISSR ITS morphology |
P65013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Population Dynamics of Sedum integrifolium ssp. leedyi Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Olfelt, Joel P.; Rutschman, David; Kasmer, John. | conservation Staged model Sedum demography |
P65014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Microsatellite Data Indicate Gene Flow Among Platanus Species of the Northern Hemisphere Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Lang, Kylene R.; Schierenbeck, Kristina A.; Manos, Paul S.. | hybridization conservation gene flow Platanus riparian Simple Sequence Repeats (SSR) Genotyping |
P65015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | GLO Survey Data: A Tool for Assessment of Remnant Natural Areas Log in to add this item to your schedule | Conservation Biology | Poster | Horton, Diana. | General Land Office (GLO) surveys pioneer cemetery remnant sand prairie/savanna white oaks 4-5' DBH east central Iowa |
|
P66001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gene flow studies between Brassica napus in constructed plant communities Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany: Applied Plant Biology | Poster | Sagers, C.L.; Watrud, L.S.; King, George A.; Lee, Henry. | Canola gene flow Brassica Bt cry1AC fitness |
P66002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Fructan content of wild and cultivated Agave plants from Central Mexico Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany: Applied Plant Biology | Poster | Peralta-Garcia, Sarita; Ruiz-Font, Angelica del C.; Jiménez-Hernández, M. del Pilar; Trejo-Estrada, Sergio R.. | Agave fructan A. angustifolia Mexico |
P66003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Estimating the risk of transgene migration from genetically modified Brassica napus to Brassica rapa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany: Applied Plant Biology | Poster | Ellis, Nathanael; Rehman, Maqsood; Waheed, Omar; Stewart, Neil; Pires, J. Chris. | transgene escape Brassica cytogenetics |
P66004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative analysis of diversity indices and genetic relationships based on agronomic traits and microsatellites in tetraploid wheats Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany: Applied Plant Biology | Poster | Teklu, Yifru; Karl, Hammer; Röder, Marion. | Genetic diversity Landraces wheat |
P66005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Influence of irrigation method, fertilization rate, and media type on growth of Quercus rubra container grown seedlings Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany: Applied Plant Biology | Poster | Bumgarner, Mindy. | sub-irrigation Quercus rubra controlled release fertilizer |
|
P67001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Traditional ethnomedicinal plants of bhilwara rajasthan india Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany: Ethnobotany | Poster | meena, k.l.. | bilwara Rajasthan Ethnomedicine tribals |
P67002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plants Used in Turkey for Their Liver-Protecting Activity Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany: Ethnobotany | Poster | Baser, Kemal Husnu Can; Erdogan, Eyup; Selvi, Selami; Tumen, Gulendam. | Asteraceae Liver-protecting medicinal plants Phytotherapy Turkey |
P67003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Bioactivity of Carolina Sapphire (Cupressus arizonica var ‘Carolina Sapphire') Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany: Ethnobotany | Poster | Gray, Sandra; Murphy, Christine; Ellis, Jane. | Carolina Sapphire Cupressus arizonica Essential Oil GC-MS Bioassays Estrogen Binding |
|
P68001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetics of Cucumis (Cucurbitaceae): C. sativus (cucumber) belongs in an Asian/Australian clade far from C. melo (melon) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Economic Botany: Evolution of Cultivated Plants | Poster | Renner, Susanne S; Schaefer, Hanno; Kocyan, Alexander. | Cucumis Biogeography phylogenetics crop wild relatives Economic plants nuclear and chloroplast DNA analysis |
|
P69001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Arrested Development in Manihot esculenta Crantz Exposed to Forcados Blend Crude Oil Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Odjegba, Victor J.. | |
P69002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Studies on the effects of platinum group metals (PGMs) on Lactuca sativa. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Odjegba, Victor J.; Brown, Murray T.. | Platinum group metals Pollutants Environment Lactuca sativa |
P69003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gas exchange and leaf temperature changes in Smooth (Rhus glabra L.) and Winged (Rhus copallina L.) Sumac Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Snider, John; Choinski, John S. Jr.. | Rhus leaf temperature Photosynthesis gas exchange |
P69004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Differences in chlorophyll fluorescence temperature optima of young and mature leaflets of Smooth Sumac (Rhus glabra L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Snider, John; Choinski, John S. Jr.. | Rhus chlorophyll fluorescence leaf temperature |
P69005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of lichen-dominated biological soil crusts on seed water status and root penetration of two annual grasses Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Zimmerman, Shawna; Rosentreter, Roger; Serpe, Marcelo. | biological soil crusts water potential root penetration |
P69006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Influence of cold tolerance on upper elevation range limits in isolated mountain island Ponderosae Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Kilgore, Jason; Telewski, Frank W.. | freezing tolerance Distribution climate change ponderosa pine Southwest |
P69007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Fouquieria splendens (Fouquieriaceae) Produces Leaves and Inflorescences in the Absence of Significant Rainfall in the Sonoran Desert Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Bobich, Edward; Roth, Allison; Brandy, Ulrich. | Drought Fouquieria splendens inflorescence Sonoran Desert |
P69008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effect of growth CO2 concentration on leaf anatomical characteristics in aspen and birch Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Siebers, Matthew; Burg, Aaron; Wise, Robert. | leaf morphology Elevated CO2 stomatal density |
P69009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Wavelet analysis: a toolbox for agricultural sciences Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Dong, Xuejun; Nyren, Paul; Patton, Bob; Nyren, Anne; Richardson, Jim; Maresca, Thomas. | Multiresolution analysis Drought index Time scale |
P69010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Environmental regulation of dormancy loss in Lomatium dissectum seeds Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Scholten, Melissa; Zimmerman, Shawna; Shaw, Nancy; Serpe, Marcelo. | seed germination dormancy |
P69011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Race to the top: Ailanthus altissima sapling growth rates outpace native Ohio hardwoods Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | Brown, K.J.; Polgar, Sarah; Fitch, Holly. | Ailanthus invasive sapling growth rate biomass allometry competition |
P69012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Stage dependent border cell release and carbon deposition to the rhizosphere Log in to add this item to your schedule | Ecophysiology | Poster | ODell, Ryan E.; Silk, Wendy K.; Samar, Danial. | root tip rhizosphere carbon border cell |
|
P70001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The role of class 1 KNOX genes in basal eudicot leaf development Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) | Poster | Stammler, Angelika; Meyer, Sandra; Becker, Annette; Gleissberg, Stefan. | Leaf development KNOX STM KNAT Eschscholzia Chelidonium Leaf dissection |
P70002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | KNOX overexpression in transgenic Kohleria (Gesneriaceae) plants affects later stages of leaf morphogenesis and leads to prolonged activity of the marginal blastozone with altered segment fate Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) | Poster | Barth, Sina; Eimert, Klaus; Geier, Thomas; Gleissberg, Stefan. | KNOX Leaf dissection marginal blastozone Kohleria |
P70003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The phylogeny based on third codon transversion resolves the conflict between evolution and development on the origin of flowering plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) | Poster | Yang, Xiaohan; Tuskan, Gerald A; Tschaplinski, Timothy J; Cheng, (Max) Zong-Ming. | Amborella Nymphaea angiosperm phylogenetic signal chloroplast genome |
P70004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Petaloidy and floral organ identity genes in Hydrangea chinensis (Hydrangeaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) | Poster | Chang, Tien-Hao; Hu, Jer-Ming. | MADS-box gene Hydrangea MIXTA petaloid |
P70005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Functional Evolution of Floral Homeotic Genes in the Eudicots Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) | Poster | Wu, Cheng-Chiang; Kramer, Elena M. | gene duplication MADS-box gene eudicots |
P70006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Developmental morphology of 75 million year old flowers: implications for the evolution of developmental novelties in fagaceous flowers Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) | Poster | Taylor, David W.; Hu, Shusheng; Tiffney, Bruce H.. | development flower Floral development Fagaceae evolution evo-devo |
P70007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of Hαtube, a Ceratopteris richardii meristem mutant Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) | Poster | Gregorich, Michele; Fisher, Roxanne. | meristem auxin development and evolution Gametophyte Fern |
P70008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The role of ETR4, an ethylene receptor, in the ripening of flowering tobacco (Nicotiana sylvestris Speg., Solanaceae) capsules Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) | Poster | Meyer, Rachel; Litt, Amy. | ethylene Solanaceae knockout mutants developmental botany tomato tobacco Gateway capsule |
P70009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Molecular Mechanism for Induced Hermaphroditism Caused by Parasitic Castration Log in to add this item to your schedule | Evolutionary Developmental Biology (Evo-Devo) | Poster | Chandra, Ambika; Huff, David. | Plant-pathogen interaction |
|
P71001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Analysis of flowering mediated by vernalization in Cichorium intybus L Log in to add this item to your schedule | Gene Structure and Function | Poster | Locascio, Antonella; Vannozzi, Alessandro; Amasino, Richard; Lucchin, Margherita; Varotto, Serena. | flowering vernalization FLC chicory |
P71002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Grapevine germplasm diversity revealed by stilbene synthase multigenic family Log in to add this item to your schedule | Gene Structure and Function | Poster | Salmaso, Marzia; Lucchin, Margherita. | stilbene synthase SNP Grapevine |
|
P72001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genome scans of adaptive diversity in U.S. populations of the invasive tree Ailanthus altissima Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genomics / Proteomics | Poster | Aldrich, Preston; Ahmed, Asad; Ayub, Nazia; Briguglio, Joseph; Kapadia, Shyam; Morker, Minesh; Ondracek, Caitlin; Rawal, Ankit; Salam, Abrar; Huebner, Cynthia; Greer, Gary. | invasive plant Genetic diversity genome profiling cytochrome P450 |
P72002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Chloroplast genomes of cycads Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genomics / Proteomics | Poster | Bunnell, Cristy; Dutton, Ashley; Kuehl, Jennifer V.; Boore, Jeffrey L.; Raubeson, Linda A.. | plastid genome Inverted repeat sequence evolution |
P72003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Plantibodies(The Antibody Genes In Plants): Their Applications And Advantages Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genomics / Proteomics | Poster | Sundaram, Smita; Satyam, Abhigyan; Sharma, Alpana; Shankhdhar, Shailesh Chandra. | Plantibody Immunomodulation antibody genes in plants |
P72004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Isolation and characterization of brittle culm mutants of diploid wheat (Triticum monococcum) affecting mechanical strength of wheat tissues by altering the composition and structure of secondary cell walls Log in to add this item to your schedule | Genomics / Proteomics | Poster | Ansari, M. Javed; Sindh, Kuldeep; Chhuneja, Parveen; Dhaliwal, H.S. | Btittle Mutants Cellulose |
|
P73001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | High efficiency Agrobacterium tumefaciens-mediated transformation of Fragaria x ananassa Duch.: factors affecting transformation and regeneration of transgenic plantlets Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Biology | Poster | Husaini, Amjad Masood; Abdin, Malik Zainul. | Plant transformation transgenic strawberry Agrobacterium in vitro |
|
P74001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Insight into the population genetics of a metapopulation: a case study of Ceriops tagal (Rhizophoraceae) in the Gulf of Thailand Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Ecology and Evolution | Poster | Liao, Pei-Chun; Chiang, Yu-Chung; Huang, Shong; Wang, Jenn-Che. | Ceriops tagal historical demography gene flow Gulf of Thailand metapopulation |
P74002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Is Kra Isthmus an effective barrier for the gene flow of Ceriops tagal (Rhizophoraceae)? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Ecology and Evolution | Poster | Liao, Pei-Chun; Huang, Shong. | Ceriops tagal Kra Isthmus land barrier long distance dispersal vicariance |
P74003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic Diversity of Native and Invasive Populations of Centaurea maculosa (Compositae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Ecology and Evolution | Poster | Tsirelson, Dina; Kesseli, Rick. | Invasive Species polyploidy Spotted Knapweed |
P74004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic Analysis of the Reproduction of Invasive Japanese Knotweed (Fallopia spp.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Ecology and Evolution | Poster | Grimsby, Jonna; Tsirelson, Dina; Kesseli, Rick. | Japanese Knotweed Fallopia japonica breeding system Invasive Species |
P74005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Assessment of Genetic Diversity in Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle (Hydrocharitaceae) Populations in the United States Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Ecology and Evolution | Poster | Benoit, Lori K.; Les, Donald H.. | ITS Hydrilla verticillata invasive aquatic Genetic diversity microsatellites |
P74007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gametophytic self-incompatibility in Lycium cestroides (Solanaceae) from Argentina Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Ecology and Evolution | Poster | Miller, Jill S.; Dhond, Mukta; Bernardello, Gabriel. | self-incompatibility Lycium mating systems Solanaceae S-RNase |
P74008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The evolution of the reproductive system of Oxalis alpina in the Sky Islands region (Southwestern USA and Northwestern Mexico) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Ecology and Evolution | Poster | Pérez Alquicira, Jessica; Dominguez, César. | population genetics phylogeography tristyly Pleistocene |
P74009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identifying speciation genes in wild sunflower (Helianthus) species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Ecology and Evolution | Poster | Hill, Elizabeth; Church, Sheri A.. | Speciation |
P74011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Visualizing genomic changes in retrotransposon organization in Helianthus and hybrid species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Molecular Ecology and Evolution | Poster | Staton, S. Evan; Moore, Richard C.. | |
|
P75001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Flower color polymorphism has variable effects on pollen deposition but not seed set in natural populations of Clarkia tembloriensis (Onagraceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pollination Biology | Poster | Smith-Huerta, Nancy L.; Huerta, Alfredo J.. | Clarkia Floral color pollen deposition seed set sexual selection |
P75002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Trapped! Pollination of Aristolochia pallida Willd. (Aristolochiaceae) in the Mediterranean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pollination Biology | Poster | Rulik, Bjoern; Wanke, Stefan; Nuss, Matthias; Neinhuis, Christoph. | plant-insect interaction pollination Aristolochia Diptera |
P75003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Floral Morphological Variation Affects Pollen Deposition in the Piriqueta caroliniana Complex Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pollination Biology | Poster | Anton, Kristin; Cruzan, Mitchell, B; Rhode, Jennifer. | hybridization floral morphology pollen deposition reproductive success hybrid zones Piriqueta caroliniana Turneraceae transgressive traits |
P75004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Does the reproductive strategy of protandry in Saponaria officinalis prevent autogamy and avoid inbreeding depression? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pollination Biology | Poster | Jones, Laurah; Davis, Sandra L.. | protandry autogamy inbreeding depression |
P75005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Extended fertility and compatibility of progeny within the Agrostis hybridizing complex: Implications for transgene escape and persistence within wild populations Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pollination Biology | Poster | Reichman, Jay R.; Bollman, Michael A.; King, George A.; Watrud, Lidia S.. | Agrostis stolonifera hybridization genetically engineered plants transgene escape |
P75006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Sexual Reproduction and Pollination Agents of Chamaecrista glandulosa var. mirabilis (Leguminoseae: Cesalpinoidea) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pollination Biology | Poster | López-Colón, Jonathan A.; Davila, Eva; Marrero-Solís, Solimar. | pollen autogamy Hymenoptera Pollinatros |
P75007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Pollination Ecology of Monotropa and Monotropsis: Two Myco-Heterotrophic Genera in the Monotropoidea (Ericaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pollination Biology | Poster | Klooster, Matthew R.; Culley, Theresa M.. | Myco-Heterotrophs Bombus Monotropa |
P75008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effect of Mating System on Progeny Quality in the Invasive Biennial Alliaria petiolata (Brassicaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Pollination Biology | Poster | Mullarkey, Alicia; Anderson, Roger. | inbreeding depression mating system autogamy biparental inbreeding |
|
P76001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A population genetic study of the Zostera marina (eelgrass) ecotypes of Barnegat Bay, New Jersey and implications for grass bed restoration Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Smith, Stephanie M.; Rosenzweig, Eric B.; Bologna, Paul A.X.; Smalley, John V.; Campanella, James J.. | Zostera marina population genetics seagrass restoration phylogenetics eelgrass |
P76002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Low Genetic Diversity and Conservation in Zanthoxylum thomasianum (Rutaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Stanford, Alice; Goodings, Charnise. | population genetics Rutaceae endangered Virgin Islands |
P76003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic variability and biodiversity conservation of an indigenous grapevine germplasm collection: perspective from nuclear and chloroplast SSR variation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Salmaso, Marzia; Lucchin, Margherita. | Vitis SSR Biodiversity conservation Chloroplast |
P76004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic variation of the rare Astilboides tabularis and relatively widespread Rodgersia podophylla (Saxifragaceae) in Korea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Lee, Wonkyu; Lee, Sangtae; Park, Ki-Ryong; Lee, Joongku. | Genetic variation Astilboides tabularis Rodgersia podophylla Isozyme conservation |
P76005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Canceled Sex ratio and population size effects from inbreeding in Great Blue Lobelia(Lobelia siphilitica; Lobeliaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Proell, Julie; Case, Andrea L. | inbreeding sex ratio microsatellites population size allelic variation |
P76006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic structure of an Ipomopsis hybrid zone influenced by habitat- and pollinator-mediated selection Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Wu, Carrie A.. | microsatellites Ipomopsis natural hybrids population genetics |
P76007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic comparison of a population of Coreopsis gigantea on San Clemente Island, California, to other island populations using microsatellite loci Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Brandsrud, Michelle; McGlaughlin, Mitchell E; Helenurm, Kaius. | Channel Islands microsatellites Coreopsis gigantea |
P76008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Inheritance bias of the internal transcribed spacer of the nuclear ribosomal DNA in artificial hybridization of Acer albopurpurascensxA. buergerianum var. formosanum. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Cheng, Yu-Pin; Shen, Tzu-Hsiu; Lu, Sheng-You; Yen, Tsair-Bor; Kuo, Chin-Ju; Chiang, Yu-Chung. | internal transcribed spacer artificial hybridization Acer albopurpurascens A. buergerianum var. formosanum |
P76009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development, transferability, and application of microsatellite markers in Phlox (Polemoniaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Fehlberg, Shannon D.; Ford, Kristen A.; Ungerer, Mark C.; Ferguson, Carolyn J.. | Polemoniaceae microsatellites Phlox |
P76010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Chloroplast inheritance in Lupinus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Huang, Daisie; McDade, Lucinda A.; Friar, Elizabeth. | Lupinus Chloroplast Fabaceae |
P76011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Coalescent analyses suggest a mid-Pleistocene divergence of major clades within the Carex macrocephala species complex Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | King, Matthew; Roalson, Eric. | Coalescent variance phylogeography Carex divergence time Pleistocene |
P76012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Storing and resurrecting ancestral genotypes to capture evolution in action Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Franks, Steven J.; Weis, A.E.; Conner, Jeffery K.; Etterson, Julie R.; Mazer, Susan; Shaw, Ruth G.. | climate change evolution resurrection paradigm seed bank |
P76013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A phylogenetic study of Zostera marina (eelgrass) ecotypes of the Atlantic Coast of North America Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Rosenzweig, Eric B.; Smith, Stephanie M.; Bologna, Paul A.X.; Smalley, John V.; Campanella, James J.. | Zostera marina population genetics restoration grassbeds eelgrass Atlantic |
P76014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative phylogeography and population genetics
of endemic species to the Lake Wales Ridge, Florida. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Population Genetics | Poster | Germain-Aubrey, Charlotte; Gitzendanner, Matthew A.; Soltis, Pamela S.. | comparative phylogeography population genetics Florida microsatellites Low-copy Nuclear Markers |
|
P77001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Greenhouse production of Antirrhinum majus (snapdragon) when exposed to two increasingly saline water compositions Log in to add this item to your schedule | Stress Tolerance | Poster | Carter, Christy T.; Grieve, Catherine M.. | |
P77002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Aluminum induced alterations in polar lipid fatty acid composition in maize (Zea mays L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Stress Tolerance | Poster | Chaffai, Radhouane; Tekitek, Ali; Marzouk, Brahim; El Ferjani, Ezzedine. | Aluminum fatty acids polar lipids Zea mays L. |
P77003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Overexpression of tobacco osmotin gene leads to salt stress tolerance in strawberry (Fragaria x ananassa Duch.) plants Log in to add this item to your schedule | Stress Tolerance | Poster | Husaini, Amjad Masood; Abdin, Malik Zainul. | Agrobacterium transgenic salt stress strawberry in vitro |
P77004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Evaluation of antioxidative parameters in roots and shoots of pea plant (Cicer arientinum L.) in response to static magnetic field (SMF) stress Log in to add this item to your schedule | Stress Tolerance | Poster | Ghanati, Faezeh; Yazdani, Mohammad. | Lipid peroxidation antioxidative enzymes Static magnetic field |
P77005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | How do vestured pits influence water transport? Log in to add this item to your schedule | Stress Tolerance | Poster | Hacke, Uwe G.; Sperry, John S.; Wheeler, James; Sikkema, Elzard. | vestured pits cavitation resistance xylem structure and function |
P77006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of a method for localization of low concentrated heavy metals in plant tissues Log in to add this item to your schedule | Stress Tolerance | Poster | Azzolini, Marisa; Evgeny, Gurevich; Stuetzel, Thomas; Porto, Maria Luiza. | Laser ablation heavy metal localization |
|
P78001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Differentially regulated algal genes in the lichen symbiosis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions | Poster | Joneson, Suzanne; Dietrich, Fred; Lutzoni, Francois; Armaleo, Daniele. | lichen green alga Symbiosis Asterochloris Cladonia |
P78002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Characterization of RB-mediated Late Blight Resistance Phenotype Log in to add this item to your schedule | Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions | Poster | Chen, Yu; Halterman, Dennis. | Late blight Phytophthora infestans RB hypersensitive response systemic acquired resistance |
P78003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Velvetleaf root colonization and plant growth effects by a noncyanogenic derivative of the weed deleterious rhizobacterium Pseudomonas putida ATH2-1RI/9 Log in to add this item to your schedule | Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions | Poster | Sarli, Adrian; Zdor, Robert. | velvetleaf cyanide weed biocontrol |
P78004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Growth and arbuscular mycorrhizal (AM) fungal colonization of two prairie grasses grown in soil from three prairie restorations of varied ages Log in to add this item to your schedule | Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions | Poster | Anderson, Roger. | Elymus canadensis Schizachyrium scoparium arbuscular mycorrhiza prairie restoration succession soil inorganic nutrients |
P78005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Possible Shifts of Microbial Community Structure in Temperate Forests of Central Illinois: The adverse effects of an invasive species, Alliaria petiolata, on pine plantation stands Log in to add this item to your schedule | Symbioses: Plant, Animal, and Microbe Interactions | Poster | Kitchell, Ken; McConnaughay, Kelly. | alliaria petiolata |
|
P79001 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | On vascular development in the leaves of Isoetes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Sanders, Heather; Karrfalt, Eric; Rothwell, Gar W.. | vascular development Isoetes microphylls |
P79002 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Experimental studies on genotoxic pesticides in m1 generation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Pathak, Sangeeta. | Genotoxic pesticides M1 generation Germination |
P79003 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Responses of Lycopodium dendroideum (Lycopodiaceae) to canopy removal and stem damage Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Hildebrand, Terri J.; Gabel, Mark; Haufler, Christopher H.. | irradiance climate change physiological integration |
P79004 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Life history of Rhynchospora knieskernii, a rare early-successional sedge, in the New Jersey Pine Barrens Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Frank, Margaret, H.; Palmer, Matthew, I.. | Germination Cyperaceae Family population dynamics Wetland Plants |
P79005 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Natural History of Heterophylly in Nymphaea odorata subsp. tuberosa (Nymphaeaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Villani, Philip; Etnier, Shelley. | Lily pad heterophylly natural history Indiana |
P79006 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Environmental factors affecting riparian community dynamics and Tamarix distribution: Arkansas River, Colorado. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Lovell, John; Heschel, Shane. | Tamarix population dynamics competition |
P79007 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effects of Light, Soil-N, and Moisture on the Biomass and Resource Allocation of Phalaris arundinacea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Martina, Jason P.; von Ende, Carl N.. | Invasive Species Phalaris arundinacea light moisture Nitrogen Wetland |
P79008 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Manual of Grasses for North America Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Barkworth, Mary; Anderton, Laurel K.. | Poaceae Grasses
|
P79009 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Biosystematic study of Trifolium genus(Lotoidea Section)in Iran Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Mostafavi, Golaleh; Salimpour, Fahimeh. | Trifolium morphology Iran Lotoidea Section micromorphology |
P79010 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Convergent morphology of ant-occupied stems in neotropical Piper (Piperaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Tepe, Eric J.; Kelley, Walter A.; Rodriguez, Genoveva; Dyer, Lee A.. | myrmecophytes cauline domatia Piper Piperaceae plant-insect interaction comparative morphology |
P79011 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Steroids as Chemotaxonomic Markers in Asclepiadaceous Succulents Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Oyama, Masayoshi; Iliya, Ibrahim; Tanaka, Toshiyuki; Iinuma, Munekazu. | Apocynaceae Asclepiadoideae Caralluma dalzielii Ceropegia deightonii steroids |
P79012 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Highly similar S-RNase alleles among Lycium (Solanaceae) species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Feliciano, Natalie M.; Miller, Jill S.. | self-incompatibility S-RNase Lycium intron Solanaceae |
P79013 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Comparative study of phenology in some species of Juniperus with climatical in Botanical Garden Of Iran Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Rahmanpour, Afsoun. | |
P79014 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biogeography and diversity of Euphorbia (Euphorbiaceae) in the New World Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Steinmann, Victor Werner. | Biogeography Euphorbia Euphorbiaceae New World |
P79015 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Biodiversity of the Hengduan Mountains region and adjacent areas of south-central China Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Boufford, David; Ree, Richard; Kelley, Susan. | Biodiversity China Alpine inventories gazetteer Sino-Himalaya |
P79016 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Estimation of Vigor and Recovery Time of Transplanted Trees Using a Shigometer Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Lee, Kyung Joon; Yun, Hye Young. | Shigometer cambial activity tree vigor |
P79017 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Preservation of fresh tomato (Lycopersicon esculentum M.) fruits with leaf extract of Momordica charantia L. Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Ejale, Angela Uwayemen. | Tomatoes Fruits Ripe Preservation Rot
Nigeria Mormodica charantia Local market leaf Extract |
P79018 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Variability in phytochemical and cytological characteristics of six cultivars of Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume (Euphorbiaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Ogunwenmo, K. Olusola; Idowu, Oluwatoni A.; Innocent, Chukwudi; Esan, E. Babatunde; Oyelana, Olatunji. | Codiaeum variegatum Euphorbiaceae cultivars phytochemical pigment chromosome variability |
P79019 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ipomoea aquatica Forssk. (Convolvulaceae) biotypes exhibit ecobiogeographic and cytomorphological variations in Nigeria Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Ogunwenmo, K. Olusola; Oyelana, Olatunji. | Ipomoea aquatica Convolvulaceae Nigeria ecotype morphotype chromosome number |
P79020 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Satellite-DNA evolutionary patterns under a complex evolutionary scenario: the case of Acrolophus subgroup (Centaurea L., Compositae) from the western Mediterranean Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Suárez-Santiago, Víctor N.; Blanca, Gabriel; Ruiz-Rejón, Manuel; Garrido-Ramos, Manuel A.. | satellite-DNA concerted evolution Centaurea Acrolophus subgroup reticulate evolution radiation |
P79021 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Notes on some Cortinarius species (section Calochroi) collected in Mediterranean holm-oak woodlands: ITS sequences as bardcodes for classification of the high morphological diversity in the Mediterranean regi Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Suárez-Santiago, Víctor N.; Ortega, Antonio; Reyes, Juan D.. | Cortinarius morphological and spore diversity FESEM ITS sequences sclerophyllous forests |
P79022 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Contribution of pollen ontogeny to the phylogeny of Papaveraceae s.l.: Congruence between ontogenic and molecular data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Suárez-Santiago, Víctor N.; Romero, Ana; Fernández, M. Carmen; Salinas, Maria J.. | Papaveraceae pollen-wall ontogenic characters trnL-F sequences phylogeny |
P79023 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic basis of postmating, prezygotic reproductive isolation and the developmental timing of male siring success Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Posto, Amanda L.; Jackson, Martina A.; Moyle, Leonie C.. | reproductive isolation Speciation Solanum tomato NIL QTL |
P79024 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The PBI: Solanum Project Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Bennett, Jonathan R.; Bohs, Lynn; Knapp, Sandra; Nee, M.; Spooner, D. M.; Walley, Lisa; Yoder, Naomi. | Solanum taxonomy inventory Solanaceae conservation |
P79025 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Quantitative Trait Loci Mapping of Yield and Yield Components in Pea Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Moreno, Rachel; Polans, Neil. | QTL pea Pisum yield Quantitative Trait Loci Mapping |
P79026 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Identity genes for male and female organs in Cryptograms: preliminary investigations in MADS-box genes in the lycophyte Selaginella Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Schulz, Christian; Little, Damon; Brenner, Eric; Stevenson, Dennis Wm.. | MADS-box gene MADS genes selaginella Physomitrella sporangia organ identity phylogenetic tree cryptograms evolution evo-devo Evolutionary Developmental Genetics |
P79027 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Low level of Linkage Disequilibrium and high population differentiation in predominantly inbreeding Arabidopsis wild relative − Boechera stricta Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Song, Bao-Hua; Windsor, Aaron J.; Ramos-Onsins, Sebastian; Schmid, Karl J; Schranz, M. Eric; Heidel, Andrew; Mitchell-Olds, Tom. | Boechera stricta Polymorphism population structure Linkage disequilibrium inbreeding differentiation Arabidopsis relatives |
P79028 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Gynodioecy in Lobelia siphilitica and L. spicata (Lobeliaceae) from western Massachusetts Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Stanton-Geddes, John; Miller, Jill S.. | Lobelia spicata Lobelia siphilitica sex ratios gynodioecy herbarium records self-fertilization sexual dimorphism mating system |
P79029 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Effect of day/night temperature differences (DIF) on plant growth in edible Capsicum and Ocimum species Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Fischer, Charles; McIntyre, Carolyn; Schweer, Matthew; Anderson, Neil. | edible herbaceous plants temperature DIF |
P79030 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A comparison of plant growth of Lolium and Capsicum with LED, HID/HPS, and natural lighting Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Schaubach, Rebecca; Tyra, Josh; Elam, Joseph; Anderson, Neil. | lighting Plant Growth light emitting diode red light blue light |
P79031 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Old World Pygeum in Prunus (Rosaceae): Reexamination from phylogenetic analysis Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Chin, Siew Wai. | Pygeum Prunus Rosaceae ITS phylogeny Asiatic species |
P79032 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phenotypic variations of F1 and F2 populations from three species of Solanum L. (Solanaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Oyelana, Olatunji; Ugborogho, Reginald E.. | Solanum genome evolution interspecific hybridization pollen viability hybrid fertility |
P79033 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogeny of MADS-box transcription factor gene family Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Kim, Sangtae; Wall, Kerr; Soltis, Douglas E.; Soltis, Pamela S.. | mads-box transcription factor gene family evolution EST MrBayes PHYML |
P79034 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Conservation genomics of cycad Cycas micronesica Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Cibrian-Jaramillo, Angelica; DeSalle, Rob; Brenner, Eric. | cycads conservation genomics Bayesian invasives microsatellites |
P79035 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Palynological analysis of an Owl Creek sample from Stoddard County, Missouri Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Jackson, Stanita C.; Baghai-Riding, Nina; Campbell, Carl. | Owl Creek Maastrichtian Palynomorphs Missouri |
P79036 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Processing thin and fragmented fossil cuticles: a new transfer technique using polyester overlays Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Kouwenberg, Lenny; Hines, Rebekah; McElwain, Jennifer. | paleobotany cuticle technique |
P79037 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The ploidy hybridization barrier is controlled by a genetic network in A. thaliana Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Dilkes, Brian; Josefsson, Caroline; Henry, Isabelle; Comai, Luca. | endosperm seed development testa epigenetics fitness |
P79038 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Genetic Variability for salt tolerance within different geographic location of wheat (Triticum aestivum L.) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | bhutta, waqas. | salinity tolerance |
P79039 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Notes on the reproductive biology of Isomeris arborea (Capparaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Chhetri, Hari; Ocampo, Gilberto; Kempton, Elizabeth. | Capparaceae Isomeris arborea Reproductive biology California Baja California |
P79040 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Development of Microsatellite Markers in the Rare Plant Spiraea virginiana (Rosaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Brzyski, Jessica; Culley, Theresa M.. | Microsatellites (SSRs) population genetics clonal reproduction |
P79041 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Pollen Reference Collection: Woody Rosaceae of Washington State Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Murphy, Nicole; Raubeson, Linda A.. | pollen palynology Rosaceae |
P79042 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Ephedra and Welwitschia: Divergence and Loss in Two Rapidly Evolving Gnetalean Plastid Genomes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | McCoy, Skip K R; Peery, Rhiannon; Kuehl, Jennifer V.; Boore, Jeffrey; Raubeson, Linda A.. | Gnetales plastid genome evolution rate gene loss compactness |
P79043 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Mutation patterns of highly similar chloroplast genomes Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Margheim, Stephanie R.; Peery, Rhiannon; Kuehl, Jennifer V.; Boore, Jeffrey L.; Raubeson, Linda A.. | genome evolution mutation |
P79044 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A three-gene estimator of relatedness and its use in structured or sexually-variable populations Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Thompson, Stacey Lee; Bruneau, Anne; Ritland, Kermit. | relatedness gene identity landscape genetics polyploidy asexuality |
P79045 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The Role of Hybridization in Cattail Invasions of Freshwater Wetlands in Great Lakes National Parks Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Marburger, Joy; Travis, Steven; Windels, Steve. | cattail Typha hybrids RAPDs |
P79046 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Phylogenetic relationships among Pinus discolor, P. johannis, and P. culminicola (subsection Cembroides) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Flores-Renteria, Lluvia; Gernandt, David S.; Pinero, Daniel; Dominguez, César. | Species cpDNA Pinus phylogeny |
P79047 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | The effect of partial asexual reproduction on genetic load: An experimental study of Mimulus guttatus Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Marriage, Tara. | Mimulus asexual reproduction genetic load |
P79048 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm |
Information Specialist’s Training in Biology Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Heidorn, P. Bryan; Palmer, Carole L.; Wright, Dan; Cragin, Melissa. | informatics education data integration data curation |
P79049 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Alfalfa Recombinant Beta Amylase Activity in Vitro Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Ihonor, Pamela; Patrick, Denise; Gana, Joyce Ache. | beta-amylase alfalfa |
P79050 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm |
Rose floral development : from phenology to genomics Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Maene, Marion; Vergne, Philippe; Dubois, Annick; Raymond, Olivier; Boltz, Véronique; Balzergue, Sandrine; Remay, Arnaud; Hibrand Saint Oyant, Laurence; Legeai, Fabrice; Debener, Thomas; Renou, Jean-Pierre; Foucher, Fabrice; Bendahmane, Mohammed. | Rose flower development genomics transcriptome transformation |
P79051 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | Species replacement due to hybridization and pre-adaptation Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Buggs, Richard J. A.; Pannell, John. | polyploidy hybrid zone Mercurialis annua reciprocal transplant tension zone range expansion local adaptation |
P79052 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | An inexpensive epifluorescent attachment for digital cameras suitable for undergraduate laboratory experimentation with transgenic Arabidopsis expressing red-sifted GFP Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Baker, Stokes S.; Vidican, Cleo; Greib, Haittam; Jarocki, Christine; Stevens, Ryan; Roytek, Margaret A.. | Digital images GFP Epifluorescent Inquiry teaching LED light emitting diode ImageJ NIH Image transgenic Quantitative |
P79053 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | alpha- and beta-Tubulin Isoforms with Distinct C-Terminal Amino Acid Residues are Differentially Expressed in Quaking Aspen Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Oakley, Rodney; Wang, S.-Y.; Harding, Scott; Tsai, C.-J.. | microtubules gene expression |
P79054 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A phylogeny of Stipeae (Poaceae) based on nuclear DNA (ITS) sequence data Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Romashchenko, Kostyantyn; Peterson, Paul M.; Garcia-Jacas, Nuria; Soreng, Robert J.; Susanna, Alfonso. | Stipa Poaceae phylogeny Stipeae ITS |
P79055 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm |
Reduction and Elaboration in Inflorescences of Sisyrinchium (Iridaceae) Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Karst, L.. | Sisyrinchium Iridaceae matK ITS morphology |
P79056 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm |
Environmental and genetic control of flowering time in the basal eudicot Aquilegia formosa Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Ballerini, Evangeline S.; Kramer, Elena M. | Aquilegia flowering time CONSTANS |
P79057 | Jul 8, 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 9 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 10 8:00am-11:00pm Jul 11 8:00am-2:00pm | A Lucid interactive key to Centaurea and allies (Asteraceae) in the Western United States Log in to add this item to your schedule | Recent Topics Posters | Recent Topics Poster | Brasher, Jeffrey W.. | knapweed starthistle noxious weed EDRR |